Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Feb. 17-23

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: February 17, 2020

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Sophia Green (Crossfire Premier SC) committed to Omaha.

D Katherine Houck (SLSG/Freeburg) committed to Dayton.

D Sydney Hammond (Tennessee SC/Independence) committed to UTRGV.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,125+)

Class of 2021

GK Elizabeth Kopec (NEFC) committed to Villanova.

D Nicole Rago (FC Copa) committed to Binghamton.

D Victoria Foster (Vaughan SC) committed to Hartford.

F Brooke Sleeva (Michigan Jaguars FC) committed to Western Kentucky.

GK Madelynn Carroll Madden (Dallas Texans) committed to Texas Tech.

GK Whitney Tracy (Penn Fusion) committed to VMI.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (620+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

GK Emily Berumen (Union City Premier) committed to Cal State East Bay.

M Krystian Hammaker (Penn United Force SC) committed to Pittsburgh-Johnstown.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Meredith Campbell (Daviess County) committed to Transylvania.

M Alyssa Huynh (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Amherst.

D Arianna Kamaka-Perez (Hawaii Surf) committed to Aurora.

NAIA

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Class of 2020

D Erin Stanfill (PVSC (ID)/Century) committed to Centralia College.

D Mackenzie Kerns (Burlington) committed to Southeastern Community College.

M Ashleigh Bickford (Dyer County) committed to Dyersburg State Community College.

Kaia Mills (Davis Legacy) committed to Folsom Lake College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Joe Arena (Berkshire School) committed to Northwestern.

M Tyler Fidrych (Southeast SC/Stonington) committed to Connecticut.

F Michael Huss (Phoenix Rising SC/Northwest Christian) committed to Liberty.

F Jordan Johnson (South Carolina United/Dutch Fork) committed to Presbyterian.

F Diego Maynez (FC Dallas) committed to Northern Illinois.

M Cesar Garcia (FC Dallas) committed to SMU.

D Leo Burney (Seattle Sounders) committed to Penn.

GK Kashope Oladapo (Portland Timbers) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

M Tyler Moran (Empire United) committed to DePaul.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (810+)

Class of 2021

Nicolas Bellini (Real Salt Lake) committed to North Carolina.

M Griffin Polinsky (Baltimore Armour/St. Paul's School md-m]) committed to Northeastern.

M Henry Cullen Scott (Dallas Texans) committed to Penn.

M Luke Hille (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to NC State.

D Mateo Acosta (FC United (IL)) committed to Notre Dame.

M Conner Osterholt (Ohio Galaxies FC/Dayton Carroll) committed to Dayton.

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

GK Joseph Anthony Diaz Sarabia (Arsenal FC (CA)) committed to Cal State San Marcos.

DIVISION III

Class 2020

M Emory Davis (Fluvanna County) committed to Hampden-Sydney.

GK Benjamin Ziegler (Ohio Premier/Bexley) committed to Hamilton.

Cameron Arendt (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Emerson.

NAIA

D Ryan Mix (Roosevelt) committed to Dakota Wesleyan.

NJCAA

Class of 2020

M Garrett Bergstrom (Columbus United (MS)/Caledonia) committed to Northwest Mississippi Comm. College.

M Wes Rollins (Columbus United (MS)/Caledonia) committed to Itawamba Community College.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2020 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.