Recruiting Roundup: Feb. 26-March 4
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
M Olivia Ramirez (Inland Empire Surf) committed to Towson.
GK Hollyn Carlton (Inland Emore Surf/Claremont) committed to South Dakota.
M Logan Ziegler (Iowa Rush) committed to Illinois State.
M Tyler Pierce (Lonestar SC/Salado) committed to Sam Houston State.
F Makala Thomas (Crescenta Valley SC) committed to Florida State.
F Patty Kliver (Elite Girls Academy/Omaha Marian) committed to Oral Roberts.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
F Ashley David (Michigan Hawks) committed to Georgia State.
D Lauren Holleran (Colorado Storm) committed to Iowa State.
D Sydney Strunk (Ohio Elite SA ECNL) committed to NC State.
M Sydney Gratz (NSA Premier/Geneva) committed to American.
D Kayla Milford (Utah Avalanche ECNL) committed to Air Force.
GK Tatum Krueger (Dallas Texans DA) committed to Sam Houston State.
M Mackenzie Lutz (Michigan Hawks) committed to Dayton.
M Anna Holcombe (Campton United) committed to Indiana State.
GK Sarah Melen (Dallas Texans ECNL) committed to Kent State.
M Madison Myles (Tophat SC/Decatur) committed to Howard.
D Madisyn Flammia (Atlanta Fire United) committed to Southern Mississippi.
M Izzy Dammen (Vision Soccer Academy) committed to Iowa State.
M Tiffany Bernot (Albertson SC) committed to Albany.
Class of 2020
F Lauren Geczik (Albion Hurricanes FC/St. Agnes Academy) committed to Texas A&M.
F Lia Godfrey (United Soccer Alliance) committed to Virginia.
M Sarah Hornyak (Dallas Texans ECNL) committed to Baylor.
F Faith Mulder (Midwest United/Holland Christian) Iowa.
M Ashley Ladner (Albertson SC) committed to Buffalo.
GK Katie Montgomery (Campton United/Geneva) committed to Missouri State.
Class of 2021
M Lauren Donovan (Cincinnai United Premier) committed to Minnesota.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
D Carissa Carriveau (Nationals) committed to Ferris State.
Class of 2020
GK Ellie Thallman (Michigan Rush/Northville) committed to Grand Valley State.
F Anna Bennett (Midwest United/Holland Christian) committed to Grand Valley State.
GK Alex Jerore (Michigan Hawks) committed to Grand Valley State.
DIVISION III
M/F Jacqueline Aleman (La Grange Celtics) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point
F Hope Garbinson (Lakeshore United) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point
M Bridget Kauzlaric (Three Rivers SC/Chicago Rush South) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.
D Sophia Reddan (Madison 56ers) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.
F Esme Reinders (Eau Claire United) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.
NAIA
D Josie Maasdam (Moc-Floyd Valley) committed to Northwestern (Iowa).
NJCAA
D Emily Goc (Columbus) committed to Northeast Comunity College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
F Axel Pantaleon (Boca Academy) committed to Florida Gulf Coast(m).
F Atakelti Gebregzabher (Tennessee United SC/Station Camp) committed to Memphis.
M Jacob Simons (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.
GK Andre Wangard (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Louisville.
D Jose Bencomo (Colorado Rapids) signed with Utah Valley.
GK Owen Jack (Cape Coral SA/Oasis) committed to Boston University.
D Noah Cooper (Alpharetta Ambush/Chattahoochee) committed to Gardner-Webb.
F Tarique Hurd (Wilmington Hammerheads FC/Jacksonville) committed to VMI(m).
M Ivan Babic (Cleveland Soccer Academy/Lake Catholic) committed to Cleveland State.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
M Drew Fischer (Ohio Premier) committed to Colgate.
GK Michael Diaz (Solar SC/Frisco) committed to Marquette.
F Hammam Nasser (Vardar) committed to Butler.
F Daniel Diaz-Bonilla (Bethesda Soccer Academy) committed to Princeton.
F Roberto Ydrach (New York Red Bulls) committed to NC State.
M Jonathan Robinson (FC United) committed to Marquette.
M Cole Turner (Philadelphia Union) committed to Navy.
D Jack Ratterman (SC del Sol) committed to Northwestern.
M Logan Hitzeman (Colorado Rapids) committed to South Carolina.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F Jace Vance (AFC Apex) committed to Westminster.
M David Chopyak (Lehigh Valley United) committed to Shippensburg.
D Arrio Rusnak (SIMA/Montverde Academy) Cal State Dominguez Hills.
GK David Pernia (Kendall Soccer Coalition) committed to Palm Beach Atlantic.
GK Julian Carrillo (Miramar United) committed to Lynn.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
D Alex Pasmann (AFC Apex) committed to Pacific University.
D Ethan Laverdure (FC Revolution) committed to Alvernia.
M Braden Kreider (PA Mutiny) committed to Alvernia.
D John Pierdomenico (FC Revolution) committed to Alvernia.
F David Cluff (FC Revolution) committed to Alvernia.
M Cameron Gieringer (FC Revolution) committed to Alvernia.
D Joe Ginder (Elco United) committed to Alvernia.
M Trent Rider (Penn United Force) committed to Alvernia.
M Nick DiPietro (Montgomery United) committed to Alvernia.
D James Bright (PA Classics) committed to Alvernia.
D Sean Barnard (3 Lions Seneca United) committed to Alvernia.
F Sam Worrall (ACFCSA) committed to Alvernia.
D Elias Choclin (New York SC) comimited to Roger Williams.
M Ian Flores (Tampa Bay United/Wiregrass Ranch) committed to Oglethorpe.
F William Flannery (SAC Showcase Premier) committed to Dickinson.
M Chase Crable (SAC Showcase Premier) committed to York (Pa.).
D Cameron Coates (SAC Showcase Premier/River Hill) committed to Frostburg State.
NAIA
M Elias Draves (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to Midland.
D Clayton Lewis (Indiana Fire) committed to Huntington.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew