Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Feb. 26-March 4

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: February 26, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Olivia Ramirez (Inland Empire Surf) committed to Towson.

GK Hollyn Carlton (Inland Emore Surf/Claremont) committed to South Dakota.

M Logan Ziegler (Iowa Rush) committed to Illinois State.

M Tyler Pierce (Lonestar SC/Salado) committed to Sam Houston State.

F Makala Thomas (Crescenta Valley SC) committed to Florida State.

F Patty Kliver (Elite Girls Academy/Omaha Marian) committed to Oral Roberts.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

F Ashley David (Michigan Hawks) committed to Georgia State.

D Lauren Holleran (Colorado Storm) committed to Iowa State.

D Sydney Strunk (Ohio Elite SA ECNL) committed to NC State.

M Sydney Gratz (NSA Premier/Geneva) committed to American.

D Kayla Milford (Utah Avalanche ECNL) committed to Air Force.

GK Tatum Krueger (Dallas Texans DA) committed to Sam Houston State.

M Mackenzie Lutz (Michigan Hawks) committed to Dayton.

M Anna Holcombe (Campton United) committed to Indiana State.

GK Sarah Melen (Dallas Texans ECNL) committed to Kent State.

M Madison Myles (Tophat SC/Decatur) committed to Howard.

D Madisyn Flammia (Atlanta Fire United) committed to Southern Mississippi.

M Izzy Dammen (Vision Soccer Academy) committed to Iowa State.

M Tiffany Bernot (Albertson SC) committed to Albany.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Lauren Geczik (Albion Hurricanes FC/St. Agnes Academy) committed to Texas A&M.

F Lia Godfrey (United Soccer Alliance) committed to Virginia.

M Sarah Hornyak (Dallas Texans ECNL) committed to Baylor.

F Faith Mulder (Midwest United/Holland Christian) Iowa

M Ashley Ladner (Albertson SC) committed to Buffalo.

GK Katie Montgomery (Campton United/Geneva) committed to Missouri State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

M Lauren Donovan (Cincinnai United Premier) committed to Minnesota.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Carissa Carriveau (Nationals) committed to Ferris State.

Class of 2020

GK Ellie Thallman (Michigan Rush/Northville) committed to Grand Valley State.

F Anna Bennett (Midwest United/Holland Christian) committed to Grand Valley State.

GK Alex Jerore (Michigan Hawks) committed to Grand Valley State.

DIVISION III

M/F Jacqueline Aleman (La Grange Celtics) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point

F Hope Garbinson (Lakeshore United) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point

M Bridget Kauzlaric (Three Rivers SC/Chicago Rush South) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.

D Sophia Reddan (Madison 56ers) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.

F Esme Reinders (Eau Claire United) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.

NAIA

D Josie Maasdam (Moc-Floyd Valley) committed to Northwestern (Iowa).

NJCAA

D Emily Goc (Columbus) committed to Northeast Comunity College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Axel Pantaleon (Boca Academy) committed to Florida Gulf Coast.

Atakelti Gebregzabher (Tennessee United SC/Station Camp) committed to Memphis.

M Jacob Simons (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

GK Andre Wangard (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Louisville.

D Jose Bencomo (Colorado Rapids) signed with Utah Valley.

GK Owen Jack (Cape Coral SA/Oasis) committed to Boston University.

D Noah Cooper (Alpharetta Ambush/Chattahoochee) committed to Gardner-Webb.

F Tarique Hurd (Wilmington Hammerheads FC/Jacksonville) committed to VMI.

M Ivan Babic (Cleveland Soccer Academy/Lake Catholic) committed to Cleveland State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Drew Fischer (Ohio Premier) committed to Colgate.

GK Michael Diaz (Solar SC/Frisco) committed to Marquette.

F Hammam Nasser (Vardar) committed to Butler.

F Daniel Diaz-Bonilla (Bethesda Soccer Academy) committed to Princeton.

F Roberto Ydrach (New York Red Bulls) committed to NC State.

M Jonathan Robinson (FC United) committed to Marquette.

M Cole Turner (Philadelphia Union) committed to Navy.

D Jack Ratterman (SC del Sol) committed to Northwestern.

M Logan Hitzeman (Colorado Rapids) committed to South Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week.

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Jace Vance (AFC Apex) committed to Westminster.

M David Chopyak (Lehigh Valley United) committed to Shippensburg.

D Arrio Rusnak (SIMA/Montverde Academy) Cal State Dominguez Hills.

GK David Pernia (Kendall Soccer Coalition) committed to Palm Beach Atlantic.

GK Julian Carrillo (Miramar United) committed to Lynn.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Alex Pasmann (AFC Apex) committed to Pacific University.

D Ethan Laverdure (FC Revolution) committed to Alvernia.

M Braden Kreider (PA Mutiny) committed to Alvernia.

D John Pierdomenico (FC Revolution) committed to Alvernia.

F David Cluff (FC Revolution) committed to Alvernia.

M Cameron Gieringer (FC Revolution) committed to Alvernia.

D Joe Ginder (Elco United) committed to Alvernia.

M Trent Rider (Penn United Force) committed to Alvernia.

M Nick DiPietro (Montgomery United) committed to Alvernia.

D James Bright (PA Classics) committed to Alvernia.

D Sean Barnard (3 Lions Seneca United) committed to Alvernia.

F Sam Worrall (ACFCSA) committed to Alvernia.

D Elias Choclin (New York SC) comimited to Roger Williams.

M Ian Flores (Tampa Bay United/Wiregrass Ranch) committed to Oglethorpe.

F William Flannery (SAC Showcase Premier) committed to Dickinson.

M Chase Crable (SAC Showcase Premier) committed to York (Pa.).

D Cameron Coates (SAC Showcase Premier/River Hill) committed to Frostburg State.

NAIA

Elias Draves (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to Midland.

Clayton Lewis (Indiana Fire) committed to Huntington.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.