Text size

Recruiting Roundup: February 4-10

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: February 3, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Taya Lopez (NM Rush) committed to Texas Tech.

M Nancy Jacobo (Rise SC) committed to Texas Southern.

F Shelby DesRoches (Rise SC) committed to Rice.

M Emily Bunnell (Baylor) is transferring to Minnesota.

M Olivia Petit (Saint Louis) transferred to Ohio State.

F Emma Forgues (Global Premier Soccer/Gorham) committed to Maine.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,800+)

Class of 2020

GK Natalie Phelps (St. Louis Scott Gallagher) committed to Illinois.

M Alivia Gallardo (PDA) committed to Bryant.

M Ashley Burns (Concorde Fire) committed to Kennesaw State.

GK Sydney Rivera (Davis Legacy/Franklin) committed to Central Arkansas.

D Bryana Pizarro (East Meadow SC) committed to Oregon State.

D Kayla Barbosa (World Class FC) committed to Wagner.

F Hailey Bastian (Gulf Coast Texans/Navarre) committed to South Alabama.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (650+)

Class of 2021

F Olivia Pearse (East Meadow SC) committed to Penn.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (180+)

Class of 2022

F Lexington Watts (Sporting Blue Valley SC/[St. James Academy ks-w]) committed to Kansas.

F Ajanae Respass (Real Colorado) committed to Oregon.

M Sierra Sargent (Slammers FC/Mira Costa) committed to Michigan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

M Madison Hendrigan (Brockton) committed to West Virginia Wesleyan.

M Ally Lassetter (Sacramento United) committed to San Francisco State.

D Meghan Vlcek (Pleasanton Rage) committed to Illinois-Springfield.

GK Nicole Peoples (USA Stars) committed to Academy of Art.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

M/F Lane Lawrence (Chattanooga FC/Girls Preparatory School) committed to Rose-Hulman.

M Brenna Avery (Lakeland FC) committed to Birmingham-Southern(w).

M Milan Crespo (Rise SC) committed to Kenyon.

F Olivia Rhodes (Rise SC) committed to Sewanee.

NAIA

Class of 2019

D Stephanie Miller (Bluefield) committed to Bluefield(w).

M Ryleigh Cobb (Pierce College) is transferring to Texas A&M-Texarkana.

D Yana Reynolds (D'Feeters/Byron Nelson) committed to Georgia Gwinnett.

NJCAA

Class of 2019

F Hana Scott (Bozeman) committed to Peninsula College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Burl Shepherd (Solar SC) committed to Elon.

GK Weston King (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Louisville.

GK David Merola (North Carolina FC) committed to NC State.

M Quinn Matulis (Real So Cal) committed to Air Force.

F Wilmer Cabrera Jr. (Rio Grande Valley FC) has committed to Butler.

F Josue Fernandez (Indiana Elite FC) committed to Valparaiso.

M Matthew Skinner (Carolina Rapids) committed to UNC Greensboro.

GK Maverick Boring (Orlando City) committed to Georgia Southern.

F Marcos Kitromilides (Presbyterian) transferred to Lafayette.

GK John Ermini (Virginia Rush) committed to VCU.

M Anthony Perea (Dallas Texans) committed to SMU.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (630+)

Class of 2020

M Andre Ochoa (LA Galaxy) committed to San Diego State.

D Axel Alejandre (FC United (IL)) committed to North Carolina.

Adam Saldana (LA Galaxy) committed to UC Irvine.

GK Holden Brown (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Virginia.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Trevor Brown (Elk Grove SC) committed to Cal State East Bay.

M Jason Plude (Shattuck St. Mary's) committed to Southwest Baptist.

D Colby Parton (FC Dallas Premier) committed to Midwestern State.

F Chenaniah Adjei (Dallas Texans) committed to St. Edward's.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

GK Ben Solsky (Rage SC) committed to Alvernia.

M Hunter Martin (South Central PA Soccer Academy) committed to Alvernia.

M Brody Patmore (FC Ballyhoo) committed to Alvernia.

F Nick Denlinger (PA Classics) committed to Alvernia.

M Gabriel Velazquez (Elite FC/Jersey Village) committed to Eastern.

D Ben Taylor (Bozeman) committed to Middlebury.

M Chase Hayden (ELA/Wauconda) committed to Marian (Wis.).

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

D Zander Glynn (Sporting KC (MRL)/Blue Valley Southwest) committed to Barton Community College.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.