Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Jan. 6-12

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: January 6, 2020

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Hannah Davis (Kansas State) is transferring to Nebraska.

M Genevieve Sauers (Northwest College) is transferring to Idaho State.

D Hailey Davidson (Oklahoma) is transferring to Pittsburgh.

GK Emberly Sevilla (UNLV) is transferring to Oklahoma State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,520+)

Class of 2021

GK Mia Justus (IMG Academy) committed to Florida State.

F Kambria Cash (Real Salt Lake AZ) committed to Grambling State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (525+)

Class of 2022

D Jillian Drumm (SJEB Rush) committed to La Salle.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

F/M Zenia Nava (Francis Marion) is transferring to Bellarmine.

F/M Tristan Whalen (Ohio University) is transferring to Bellarmine.

GK Bailee Witt (Western Kentucky) is transferring to Bellarmine.

GK Gabriana Bennecke (Gull Lake) committed to Davenport.

Julia Stidam (Kentucky Fire/Christian Academy of Indiana) committed to Davenport.

Class of 2021

D Ellie Mollish (Lou Fusz/Eureka) committed to McKendree University.

F Claire DuRee (OC Surf/JSerra) committed to Florida Southern.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Hanna Waters (Melissa) committed to Mary Hardin-Baylor.

GK Lillian Lucas (Tennessee SC/Ensworth School) committed to Kenyon.

D Maddie Missey (Belleville West) committed to Greenville College.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

M Kiaya Condidorio (Le Roy) committed to Genesee Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Jacen Russell-Rowe (Toronto FC) committed to Maryland.

M Justus Kauppinen (Virginia Tech) is transferring to Xavier.

F Josh Gomina (Black Rock FC/[Avon Old Farms School ct-m]) committed to South Florida.

F Joe Core (Arlington SA Red 02) committed to William & Mary.

F Justin Brunow (Match Fit Academy ECNL) committed to La Salle.

Mani Austmann (Akron) is transferring to UNC Greensboro.

M Maycol Reyes (Hill College) is transferring to UNC Greensboro.

M Fernando Garcia (Northeast Texas CC) is transferring to UNC Greensboro.

M Tyler Kaput (Galaxy SC) committed to IUPUI.

M David Blum (Leesburg FC) committed to Radford

Michael Maloney (LA Breakers FC/Loyola) committed to Siena College.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (445+)

Class of 2021

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

F Sebastian Testa (Florida Rush) committed to Manhattanville.

M Samuel Provido (Virginia Rush/Catholic) committed to Eastern.

M Jotaro Koga (Sporting Kansas City) committed to Case Western Reserve

F Jakob Foss (Greencastle) committed to Gustavus Adolphus.

M Owen Johnson (Rev Soccer Club/Eastview) committed to Gustavus Adolphus.

M/D Joseph Tabaka (NJ Stallions Academy/Wallington) committed to Ramapo.

NAIA

Class of 2020

D Ben Sletto (Jamestown FC/Jamestown) committed to Jamestown.

D Christopher Cory (Andrew College) is transferring to Brescia

F Cameron Walker (Mobile) is transferring to Brescia

GK Isaac Swanson (Springfield SC (MO)) committed to Westmont.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2020 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.