Text size

Recruiting Roundup: July 30-Aug. 5

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 30, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

GK Claire Wyville (Burlington Youth Soccer) committed to Memphis.

F Alyssa Palmucci (PDA ECNL/Kingsway Regional committed to East Carolina

M Kimya Raietparvar (FC Dallas) committed to Vanderbilt.

M Bailee Bowers (OP/Dublin Jerome committed to Akron.

M Hollyn Torres (FC Dallas) committed to Harvard.

M Kennedy Moore (Tophat SC/Hillgrove) committed to Grambling State.

F Samantha Olson (Twin Cities Fire SC) committed to Wingate.

M Aubrey Lechlider (Verdigris) committed to Tulsa.

F Tessa Barton (Columbine) commtited to Mississippi State.

GK Samantha Montagno (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Exeter) committed to Wingate.

M Haley Benson (PDA/Shawnee) committed to Towson.

M Alyssa White (Loudoun SC/Stone Bridge) committed to James Madison.

GK Courtney Green (Boca United) committed to East Tennessee State.

F Lily Arbabaraghi (Mustang SC/Monte Vista) committed to California.

D Amaya Gill (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Alabama A&M.

M Gracie Brian (Dallas Sting) committed to TCU.

M Jisela Dall (WNY Flash) committed to Austin Peay.

M Kendall Robertson (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Rice.

F Rebekah Myers (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Elon.

D Macy Monticello (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Wisconsin.

D Jordan Beverina (Bethesda CS) committed to Columbia.

GK Madison McClenathan (FC United) committed to Fairfield.

GK Sophie Guilmette (Lac Saint Louis Lakers) committed to Vanderbilt.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

M Erica Moline (Eclipse Select MN) committed to Illinois State.

F Lauren Heinsch (Minnesota Thunder) committed to Northern Iowa.

M Jenna Daunt (Braddock Road YC/Battlefield) committed to Navy.

D Ariana Fresquez (Arizona Arsenal) committed to James Madison.

GK Macy Enneking (OP) committed to Iowa.

F Nieva Gaither (GSA/Parkview) committed to Furman.

M Jasmine Vilgrain (North Toronto Nitros) committed to Ohio State.

D Adrienne Evans (San Jose Earthquakes/Woodside) committed to Pepperdine.

F Sophia Romine (Michigan Hawks) committed to Wisconsin.

GK Lauren Towne (San Juan SC) committed to Gonzaga.

D Jalyn Mosley (FC United/Prospect) committed to Iowa.

F Faith Lee (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Air Force.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

M Emily Morris (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Wake Forest.

D Jayden Perry (Slammers FC) committed to UCLA.

F Megan Hutchinson (Eclipse Seelct) committed to Purdue.

M Makayla DeMelo (Beach FC) committed to Loyola Marymount.

 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Allison Warta (Portland Timbers) committed to Regis.

M Taylour Mendoza (Livermore Fusion) committ to San Francisco State.

Class of 2020

M Reese McDermott (Albion Hurricanes) committed to Colorado Mines.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

D Nicolena Hasson (LA Galaxy DA) committed to Carnegie Mellon.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

GK Owen Kulick (Cedar Stars Academy/Northern Highlands) committed to Villanova.

F Noel Ortega (Real So Cal) committed to Cornell.

D Harrison Weier (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to Davidson.

M Cameron Revels (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Providence.

M Griffin Tomas (Seymour) committed to Monmouth.

M Harper Cook (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Rutgers.

D Luke Doyle (Crew SC Academy Wolves) committed to Army.

F Herbet Endeley (Totino-Grace) committed to Indiana.

M John Casey (Tampa Bay United) committed to Dartmouth.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

None reported this week.  

DIVISION III

F Davonn Smith (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Dean College

Class of 2019

M Ian Zingaro (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to SUNY Oneonta.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

GET STARTED Join our Student Panel on the “Innovators” show  every Sunday on KRON-TV
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2020 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.