Recruiting Roundup: June 11-17

by Sheldon Shealer
June 11, 2018
Recruiting Roundup: June 11-17

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D Hannah Hohman (Dallas Texans) committed to Texas Tech

F Alina Stahl (Beadling SC) committed to West Virginia

F Kayla Fischer (Cleveland FC) committed to Ohio State

F Erin Cooper (East Meadow SC) committed to Columbia

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Samantha Alarcon (Slammers ECNL) committed to CSUN.

F Amanda West (Burlington Youth Soccer) committed to Pittsburgh.

GK Eden Millan (Beach FC (CA)) committed to NC State.

M Sofia Vinas (Real So Cal/Calabasas) committed to Oregon

GK Christine J Graham (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Lipscomb.

M Audrey Anderson (Lexington SC/Somerset) committed to Eastern Kentucky.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

GK Bianca Resca (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Northeastern.

F Tianna Hogan (FC Florida/Lincoln Park) committed to UCF.

D Gabrielle Cameron (Arsenal FC (CA)/Norco) committed to New Mexico

M Sydney Urban (Kosmos) committed to Florida.

M Madison Lennon (Albertson SC) committed to Iona College.

M Madison Lopol (Connecticut FC) committed to Iona College

F Haley Anspach (Cleveland FC/Medina) committed to Indiana.

D Alyssa Romero (Arsenal FC (CA)/Beaumont) committed to Oregon State

F Mayleigh Temple (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy) committed to East Carolina

GK Jamie Levine (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/Hilton Head Island) committed to Wagner.  

D Julianna Bell (Penn Fusion) committed to Buffalo

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

M Noelle Bond-Flasza (West Coast FC) committed to California.

GK Haley Craig (Michigan Hawks) committed to Stanford

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Delaney Whelan (Indy Premier SC/Fishers) committed to North Alabama.

M Gabriela Mazzoni (Lower Merion SC) committed to West Chester

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

M Autumn Renaker (Lonestar SC San Antonio) committed to Southwestern

D Aurora Arevalo (Austin Texans/Pflugerville) committed to Hardin-Simmons

NAIA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Nomar Ibarra (FC Golden tate/Cathedral) committed to UC Riverside.

D Gideon Davis (AE Joseph Maria Gene, Spain) committed to Denver.

D Adrian Perkins (TwinStars Academy/Minnetonka) committed to Creighton

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Mark Cantor (Baltimore Armour) committed to Drexel.

D Chris Tiao (New York Red Bulls) committed to Rutgers.

D Graham Rieg (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Butler.

D Alex Stevenson (Baltimore Armour) committed to Penn State.

D Donovan Wu (Philadelphia Union) committed to South Carolina.

Reese Mayer (Baltimore Armour) committed to Notre Dame.

M Timothy Bielic (Sockers FC) committed to Wisconsin

D Jake Ashford (KC Fusion/Mill Valley) committed to Creighton

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

Benjamin Smith (Real Colorado) committed to Denver.

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Ryan Delelles (Pittsburgh FC) committed to Mercyhurst.

M Carlos Pineda (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Lee

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Alejandro Leal (Coral Gables) committed to Stonehill

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Dalton Conrad (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Lindbergh) committed to Jefferson College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines