Text size

Recruiting Roundup: June 25-July 1

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: June 25, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Anita Gaspar (Derby County) committed to Old Dominion.

M Olivia Paolucci (FC Bordeaux USA/Good Counsel) committed to UMBC

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Marissa Basi (Scott Gallagher Metro/Marion) committed to SIU-Carbondale.

M Elizabeth Hill (Birmingham United SA/Vestavia Hills) committed to UAB.

D Maddie Loughead (Penn Fusion/Episcopal Academy) committed to Richmond.

F Jenna Sheely (Lonestar SC DA) committed to Oklahoma.

F Avery Davis (Chattanooga FC/Baylor School) committed to Elon.

GK Sadie McGill (FC Dallas) committed to North Texas

M Madison Root (Rage Soccer Club) committed to Youngstown State.

D Lynette Hawkins (Colorado Storm/Cherokee Trail) committed to Western Illinois.

D Kristen Thomas (GSA) committed to Alabama State(w).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Laila Payton (Continental FC DELCO/Episcopal Academy) committed to Old Dominion.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

D Phoenix Dawn Miranda (Leahi SC/Aiea) commited to Colorado.

D Aasha McLyn (Beach FC (CA)) committed to California.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Audrey Teague (Real Colorado/Battle Mountain) committed to Regis

D Sydney Raber (New United/Neenah) committed to Winona

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Melika Mohammadi (Bethesda SC) committed to Emory.

NAIA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D/M Nick Wood (KCSC Blackstars) committed to UMKC.

D Anthony Harding (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Pittsburgh.

M Christian Marion (Arsenal FC (CA)) committed to Cal Poly.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Justus Akinlosotu (DC United) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

GK Lucas Morefield (Lou Fusz/Rockwood Summit) committed to IUPUI.

M Carson Shrader (Three Lions United/Lake Central) committed to IUPUI.

M Anthony Dragisics (Baltimore Celtic/Archbishop Curley) committed to Villanova.

M Sean Molloy (BW Gottschee Academy) committed to Binghamton.

F Aidan Bates (KC Fusion/Blue Valley Southwest) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

M Dylan McDermott (Empire United) committed to Rutgers.

M Edward Berumen (Sacramento Republic FC) committed to UC Irvine.

M Fahmi Ibrahim (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to California.

M Robert Cooper Warren (Orlando City) committed to Army.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Adam Armour (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Duke.

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Nicholas Zuchowski (SC Waukesha/Kettle Moraine) committed to Augsburg.

NAIA

D Justin Nakaoka (Strikers FC Academy/Woodbridge) committed to Westmont.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.