Text size

Recruiting Roundup: June 4-10

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: June 4, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Erin Healy (Rebels SC) committed to Gonzaga

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Alexandra Bond (FC Pride/[Leo in-w]) committed to IUPUI.

F Sophia Guagliano (Loudoun SC/Langley) committed to Longwood.

GK Shantel Hutton (Concorde Fire SC/Greater Atlanta Christian) committed to Texas A&M.

F Isabelle Aviza (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to St. John's

M Kaitlyn Abrams (Seattle Reign Academy) committed to Colorado State

GK Elena Milam (Crossfire Premier/Ballard) committed to DePaul.

M Eden Quiroz (Eagles SC/Newbury Park) committed to San Diego.

F Taylor Gomez (Rebels SC) committed to Northern Arizona

D Krista Eberle (Rebels SC) committed to UNLV

D Rylie Curran (Rebels SC) committed to Northern Arizona

F Kiersten Yuhas (Bethesda SC/Good Counsel) committed to Longwood

M Lily Dunbar (Bethesda SC) committed to Drexel.

GK Celia Eitzel (Loudoun SC/Riverside) committed to Lehigh

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Elle Kimball (Sporting Blue Valley DA) committed to Utah Valley.

M Anna Hewlett (WNY Flash) committed to New Hampshire.

D Alexa Vegoda (Albertson SC) committed to Binghamton.

M Sydney Stephens (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Waterloo) committed to Georgia

M Lea Panagiotidis (Connecticut FC/St. Luke's) committed to Delaware

M Samantha Dietrick (Minnestoa Thunder/Wayzata) committed to Denver.

F Isabella Alfaro (Carolina Elite Soccer/Jupiter) committed to Furman.

F Samantha Woods (Michigan Hawks/Saline) committed to Michigan.

M Annika Farley (Crossfire United) committed to Portland

M Victoria Barnett (SoCal Blues/Dana Hills) committed to Washington

M Jennifer Alvarado (SoCal Blues) committed to UCLA

M Marin Whieldon (SoCal Blues) committed to Washington State

M Tatum Lenain (SoCal Blues/Torrey Pines) committed to Georgetown

F Kayden Heinrich (Strikers FC/Huntington Beach) committed to UC Davis

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

M Emerson Elgin (Sky Blue-PDA)] committed to North Carolina.

F Kylie Daigle (Sky Blue-PDA/Pennington School) committed to Villanova.

F Velize King (Legends FC/Vista Del Lago) committed to California.

M Taylor Huff (Internationals SC (OH)/Madison) committed to Tennessee

F Francesca Yanchuk (Boston Breakers Academy/Bishop Feehan) committed to Providence

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

GK Kianna Webb (Calvert SA/North Point) committed to Barton.

M Taylor Hubert (FSA FC United/Southington) committed to Merrimack.

D Jodi Lillie (Baldwin) committed to University of Hawaii-Hilo.

D Jennifer Panergo (Michigan Rush) committed to Davis and Elkins.

Class of 2019

F Lexie Mullen (Marietta) committed to West Liberty.

D Elisabeth Kessler (SC del Sol/Highland) committed to Indianapolis

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

GK Madison Foltz (Hagerstown SC/North Hagerstown) committed to Marymount.

F Kassandra Arriaga (Rebels SC) committed to Saint Mary's (Minn.).

F Rose Stackhouse (Strikers Fox Valley/St. Charles East) committed to St. Mary's College (Ind.)

Class of 2019

F Natalie Klar (Sunrise SC) committed to Emory

NAIA

Class of 2019

M Madison Hill (FC Pride/Whiteland Community) committed to Marian (Ind.).

NJCAA

Class of 2018

F Nayeli Perez Rodriguez (Moffat County) committed to Colorado Northwestern.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

GK Sam Farrell (Baltimore Celtic) committed to Radford.

M John Murphy (New York Red Bulls) committed to Clemson.

M David Rylander (Hammarby IF) committed to Drexel.

F Jacques Bouvery (Joseph Maria Spain) committed to Florida International.

D Jakob Rylander (Hammarby IF) committed to Florida International.

GK Tyler Hogan (Davie United) committed to Florida International.

D Mathew Sierra (Weston DA) committed to Florida International.

F Talla Faye (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Florida International

D Jonathan Capocci (North Toronto Nitro) committed to Eastern Illinois

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

F Ryan McCusker (Nomads SC) committed to San Diego State.

D Paul Elliott (Colorado Rapids DA) committed to Brown.

M Andrew Privett (Baltimore Celtic/McDonogh School) committed to Penn State

M Randy Arronis (PDA/North Brunswick Township) committed to Rutgers

M Jack Sarkos (Mainland Regional) committed to Lehigh.

M Jonathan Ned (PDA/Seton Hall Prep) committed to Columbia

F Philip Horton (Columbus Crew) committed to Virginia

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Justice Johnson (Santa Monica United) committed to Upper Iowa University.

GK Aren Seeger (Naugatuck) committed to Southern Connecticut

M Ben McKay (North Oconee) committed to North Greenville.

M Iggy Bustamante (North Oconee) committed to North Greenville.

GK Israel Mendoza (Mustang SC/California) committed to Notre Dame de Namur

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Joseph Stahl (World Class FC) committed to Ithaca.

F Devin Craig (Frankfort) committed to Transylvania

D Marvin Chacon (Glasgow) committed to MacMurray

NAIA

D Joshua Elizalde (Atlanta United Fire) committed to Truett-McConnell College

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.