Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24

by Sheldon Shealer
March 18, 2019
Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,410+)

Class of 2020

F Taylor Rish (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Georgia.

M Olivia Sekimoto (Rebels SC Elite) committed to American.

M Mya Smith (Challenge SC/Klein Oak) committed to Louisiana Lafayette.

F Anna Bennett (Midwest United FC) committed to Indiana.

M Daniella DiBiase (STA Soccer/DePaul Catholic) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

D Emily Clark (Ohio Elite SA) committed to Butler.

F Kailey Littleford (Alabama FC/Chelsea) committed to South Alabama.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (770+)

Class of 2021

F Nicole Sidloski ([Strongsville oh-w]) committed to Ohio State.

M Madison Snyder (Cleveland FC/[Strongsville oh-w]) committed to Cleveland State.

M Reese Bodas (LAFC Slammers/Newport Harbor) committed to Boise State.

D Chloey Conte (Tampa Bay United/Countryside) committed to LSU.

D Caitlin Mullen (Midwest United FC) committed to Indiana State.

M Audrey Nowacek (Mustang SC/San Ramon Valley) committed to UC Santa Barbara.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (225+)

Class of 2022

M Gabriela Rotolo (Ohio Premier) committed to Ohio State.

D Emma Famulak (Midwest United FC) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

D Kendall Ayers (Montverde Academy) committed to Charlotte.


DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Vanessa Flint (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Aldelphi.

M Lindsay Larisa (Florida Krush/Harmony) committed to South Carolina-Aiken.

Class of 2020

M Caitlyn Trombley (Michigan Alliance FC/Hartland) committed to Northern Michigan.

D Madison Olsen (Cleveland FC/Gilmour Academy) committed to Slippery Rock.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

M Monique Reil (West Coast SC (NorCal)) committed to Muskingum.

F Julia Gnade (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Gordon.

D Faith Askew (Houston Memorial) committed to Rhodes.

Class of 2020

GK Jozlyn Minnema (FC Bucks ECNL) committed to DeSales.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

M Sophia Haughton (Sumter) committed to USC Lancaster.

M Lexi Horton (Covington) committed to Dyersburg State Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Celio Pompeu (Cedar Stars Academy/St. Benedict's Prep nj-m]) committed to VCU.

M Griffin Redding (PA Classics Academy) committed to High Point.

F/M Hunter George (Sacramento Republic FC) committed to San Diego State.

M Dylan McDermott (Empire United) committed to Duquesne.

D Zachary Blice (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)/St. Thomas) committed to Jacksonville.

D/M Adrian Valentine (Seattle United) committed to Fordham.

Greg Brighton (Seattle United/Roosevelt) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (865+)

Class of 2020

F Justin Fleer (Highland Football Club) committed to UNC Asheville.

M Carter Houlihan (Lehigh Valley United/North Penn) committed to Lafayette.

M Jeffrey Copper (Tampa Bay United) committed to South Florida.

D Kevin Peraza (IMG Academy) committed to San Diego State.

D Bryce Gilbert (Carolina Rapids) committed to Charlotte.

D Joseph Maher (St. Louis FC) committed to Indiana.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Justin Douglas (FC Revolution/Parkland) committed to Lock Haven.

M Carson Shoemaker (Tennessee SC/Siegel) committed to Findlay.

GK Cobe Curry (Zanesville) committed to Malone.

D Hayden Longcoy (Unioto) committed to Lake Erie.

GK Colby Edgar (Smith-Cotton) committed to Drury.

GK James Schryver (Farmington) committed to Eastern New Mexico.

GK Jackson Eckley (FC Tampa/Tampa Catholic) committed to Saint Leo.

M Antonio Abbadessa (Arizona Arsenal/Desert Vista az-m]) committed to Dixie State.

M John Lenart (Continental FC DELCO/Shipley School) committed to Lynn.

F Dominick Coniglio (FC Tampa/Tampa Catholic) committed to University of Tampa.

D Ross Garrison (Premier UK/Statesville) committed to Mars Hill

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

GK Aiden Guthro (Seacoast United) committed to Brandeis.

D/M Micheal Otto (Model Lab School) committed to Bluffton University.

M Jake Kucowski (PDA/Council Rock North) committed to Albright College.

D Eli Wellman (Tennessee SC/Siegel) committed to Berry.

M/F James McCully (New Hampshire) is tranferring to Keene State.

M Simon Brun (Virginia SA) committed to Bridgewater.

D Jordan Fiorani (North Carolina Fusion) committed to Roanoke College.

F Blaine Wright (Longview SC) committed to LeTourneau.

M David Boyce Purdie (Wilmington Hammerheads/Fayetteville Academy) committed to Hampden-Sydney.

F Quinn Richards (California Football Academy/San Clemente) committed to Redlands.

F Michael Morelli (New Jersey Stallions Academy/Don Bosco Prep) commtited to Susquehanna.

F Brandin Osborne (Worcester Academy) committed to Muhlenberg.

GK Jackson Diamond (Liverpool FC (TX)/Lovejoy) committed to Whittier.

GK Brendan Duffy (FC Copa/Freehold Boro) committed to Muhlenberg.

GK Felix Homar (Seattle United) committed to Willamette.

M Cooper Morrison (Seattle United) committed to Pomona-Pitzer.

D Isaac Hennes (Seattle United) committed to Whitman.

D Vincenzo D'Onofrio (Seattle United) committed to Pacific Lutheran.

NAIA

D Josh Westra (Unity Christian) committed to Dordt.

D Christian Kustwan (Oak Brook SC/Lincoln-Way West) committed to University of the Cumberlands.

M Gian Herrera-Salas (Seattle United) committed to Northwest (Wash.)

NJCAA

F Juan Tapia (Washington East SC) committed to Spokane Falls Community College.

M Hilario Murillo (Washington East SC) committed to Spokane Falls Community College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines