Text size

Recruiting Roundup: March 19-25

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: March 19, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Danielle Babb (Colorado United/Arapahoe) committed to Grand Canyon.

GK Jillian DeSantis (New Jersey Stallions) committed to La Salle.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

F Becky Contreras (GSA/Dacula) committed to Kennesaw State.

MF/D Malia Mariano (Richmond United) committed to Old Dominion.

D Anjalia May (Washington Spirit Academy/Centreville) committed to Towson.

M Camryn Dees (OP/Pickerington North) committed to Rider.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

M Jenna Bartels (Solar Girls Academy/Frisco Centennial) committed to Missouri.

D Caroline Brooks (Lonestar SC GDA) committed to Arkansas.

F Lily Suyao (Carolina Rapids ECNL/Watauga) committed to Charlotte.

M Alana Karro (West Coast FC/Sage Hill) committed to SMU.

M Abigail Santana (FC Wisconsin Eclipse) committed to Creighton.

M Gwen Lane (Omaha FC/Lincoln Southwest) committed to Nebraska.

D Alexis Thomsen (Elite Girls Academy/Elkhorn) committed to Nebraska.

F Madisyn Pilla (PDA/Pingry School) committed to Columbia.

D Chelsey Stock (Colorado Storm/Broomfield) committed to Hawaii.

F Catherine Barry (Boston Breakers Academy/Tabor Academy) committed to South Carolina.

F Reagan Raabe (Elite Girls Academy) committed to Nebraska

D Lauren Modzelewski (SUSA FC Academy/Smithtown East) committed to Stony Brook

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

F Simone Jackson (LAFC Slammers) committed to USC.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

D Haleigh Whitcraft (Oakcrest) committed to Philadelphia

GK Jakeria Wilson (Lobos Rush/Senatobia) committed to King University.

D Anna Gulan (United Soccer of Alloue) committed to Michigan Technological University

F Kaitlyn Findlay (Warrington SC/Archbishop Ryan) committed to Holy Family.

Class of 2019

GK Riley Spingler (FC Bucks/Neshaminy) committed to Bloomsburg

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Katelyn Smith (GSA/Mount Pisgah Christian School) committed to Piedmont.

Vivika Garcia (Eclipse Select (IL)/Hobart) committed to Manchester University.

Aly Crum (Springfield Area SA (IL)/Rochester) committed to North Central College

Class of 2019

GK Katherine Stender-Moore (Bethesda SC/Walt Whitman) committed to Washington (Mo.).

Class of 2020

F Sophie Cleland (Eugene Metro FC/North Eugene) committed to George Fox.

NAIA

Class of 2018

Sarah Owens (Thompson) committed to Milligan.

NJCAA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

GK Brady Cooper (Portland Timbers Academy) committed to Pacific.

GK Jackson Weyman (Chicago Fire Academy) committed to Marquette.

D Jared Valdes (Braddock Road YC/George Marshall) committed to VCU.

M Shuma Katori (De Anza Force SC) committed to UC Davis.

M Jack McReynolds (Pride SC/Rampart) committed to Air Force

F Blair Durand (Arsenal Colorado/Fossil Ridge) committed to Pacific.

M Arturo Ernand (Barca Academy/Arizona College Preparatory) committed to Florida Atlantic

D Carter Beaulieu (BC United (NY)/Vestal) committed to Binghamton.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

F Christian Pulselli (FC Boston Bolts) committed to Michigan.

GK Collin Travasos (San Diego Surf) committed to California.

GK Owen Finnerty (Crew Wolves Academy) committed to Michigan.

M Sam Miller (Texans SC Houston) committed to Furman.

F Jacques Baldwin (Global Premier Soccer) committed to Northeastern.

F Scotty Taylor (New York Red Bulls/Millburn) committed to Duke

D Jonathan Cervantes (Texans SC Houston) committed to Tulsa

F Dennis Mensah (Bethesda SC Academy/T.C. Williams) committed to James Madison

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Alexander Galbraith (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Northern Michigan.

GK Jason Keller (Penn United Soccer Academy/State College) committed to Lock Haven.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

GK Nick Jordan (FC Richmond/Deep Run) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology.

D Andrew Collari (NEFC-Breakers/Worcester Academy) committed to Suffolk

M Carlos Munoz (York) committed to Concordia (Neb.)

M Matthew Zielezienski (Springfield YC/Paul VI) committed to Hamilton

M Julio Ardon (OBGC Soccer/South River) committed to Eastern

NAIA

F Adam Viet ([Unity Christian ia-m]) committed to Dordt(m).

NJCAA

M Liam Leslie (Cheyenne Central) committed to Laramie County Community College.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.