Text size

Recruiting Roundup: March 2-8

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: March 2, 2020

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Vivianne Bessette (Montverde International FC/Montverde Academy) committed to South Florida.

F Eleanor Dale (England U18s/Durham WFC) committed to Nebraska.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,160+)

Class of 2021

D Brooke Tyquiengco (Tampa Bay United) committed to Army.

M Alexei Whittaker (Ohio Premier SC/Gahanna Lincoln) committed to Butler.

F Olivia Simmons (BRYC Elite ECNL) committed to Purdue.

Sophie Nash (Arkansas Rush/North Little Rock) committed to Oral Roberts.

M Anna Franceschi (FC Wisconsin) committed to Michigan State.

F Madison Wyner (FC Virginia) committed to James Madison.

M Alarie Hodge (South Carolina United) committed to College of Charleston.

D Kirsten Monk (Lobos Rush/Houston) committed to Austin Peay

F Carly Cross (Slammers FC/Canyon/Anaheim) committed to Boise State.

GK Katherine Goss (Cap City/Mason) committed to Western Michigan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (630+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Naomi Ellis (Albion SC DA) committed to Point Loma Nazarene.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Eitan Rosen (Woodbridge SC/Northwood School) committed to Boston University(w).

M Jackson Glenn (Maryland United/Century) committed to Syracuse.

D/M Joel Preston (Tormenta FC) committed to UNC Asheville.

F/M Emmanuel Petrov (Holy Cross) transferred to UC Santa Barbara.

D Milo Libby (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Gonzaga.

F Camden Kowalski (Libertyville FC/Mundelein) committed to Bradley.

M Jenluis Henriquez (Spirit of Liverpool/Putnam Science Academy) committed to Gardner-Webb.

GK Samuel Lee (Beachside SC) committed to Lafayette.

M Kevin Welch (Santa Rosa United/Montgomery) committed to UC Davis.

D Connor Dawson (Santa Cruz County/Soquel) committed to Lafayette.

D Brandon Farmelo (Colorado Rapids) committed to Portland.

GK Stephen Cosner (Wilmington Hammerheads/Jacksonville) committed to College of Charleston.

D Welnilton Rodrigues (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Santa Ihara (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Duke.

D Cesar Ripa (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Temple.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (850+)

Class of 2021

D Prince Amponsah (NYCFC) committed to Wake Forest.

GK Trevor Share (Sockers FC) committed to Butler.

F Vincent Petrera (Maryland United/McDonogh School) committed to Villanova.

M Bodie Bice (Armada FC DA) committed to Appalachian State.

Aidan Lawlor (Cedar Stars Academy/Delbarton School) committed to Bucknell.

F Michael Rossi (Sockers FC) committed to Notre Dame.

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Sean Williamson (Cal Odyssey/Clovis) committed to Cal State Dominquez Hills(m).

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Blake Daniel (United Soccer Club (AL)/Huntsville) committed to Centre.

D Jack Fenty (Westside Timbers) committed to Puget Sound.

NAIA

Class of 2020

D Jake Larson (Missoula Strikers/Sentinel) committed to Yavapai College.

NJCAA

F Logan Jones (Rock Springs) committed to Western Wyoming Community College.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2020 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.