Recruiting Roundup: March 2-8

by Sheldon Shealer
March 2, 2020
Recruiting Roundup: March 2-8

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Vivianne Bessette (Montverde International FC/Montverde Academy) committed to South Florida.

F Eleanor Dale (England U18s/Durham WFC) committed to Nebraska.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,160+)

Class of 2021

D Brooke Tyquiengco (Tampa Bay United) committed to Army.

M Alexei Whittaker (Ohio Premier SC/Gahanna Lincoln) committed to Butler.

F Olivia Simmons (BRYC Elite ECNL) committed to Purdue.

Sophie Nash (Arkansas Rush/North Little Rock) committed to Oral Roberts.

M Anna Franceschi (FC Wisconsin) committed to Michigan State.

F Madison Wyner (FC Virginia) committed to James Madison.

M Alarie Hodge (South Carolina United) committed to College of Charleston.

D Kirsten Monk (Lobos Rush/Houston) committed to Austin Peay

F Carly Cross (Slammers FC/[Canyon/Anaheim ca-w]) committed to Boise State.

GK Katherine Goss (Cap City/Mason) committed to Western Michigan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (630+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Naomi Ellis (Albion SC DA) committed to Point Loma Nazarene.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Eitan Rosen (Woodbridge SC/Northwood School) committed to Boston University(w).

M Jackson Glenn (Maryland United/Century) committed to Syracuse.

D/M Joel Preston (Tormenta FC) committed to UNC Asheville.

F/M Emmanuel Petrov (Holy Cross) transferred to UC Santa Barbara.

D Milo Libby (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Gonzaga.

F Camden Kowalski (Libertyville FC/Mundelein) committed to Bradley.

M Jenluis Henriquez (Spirit of Liverpool/Putnam Science Academy) committed to Gardner-Webb.

GK Samuel Lee (Beachside SC) committed to Lafayette.

M Kevin Welch (Santa Rosa United/Montgomery) committed to UC Davis.

D Connor Dawson (Santa Cruz County/Soquel) committed to Lafayette.

D Brandon Farmelo (Colorado Rapids) committed to Portland.

GK Stephen Cosner (Wilmington Hammerheads/Jacksonville) committed to College of Charleston.

D Welnilton Rodrigues (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Santa Ihara (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Duke.

D Cesar Ripa (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Temple.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (850+)

Class of 2021

D Prince Amponsah (NYCFC) committed to Wake Forest.

GK Trevor Share (Sockers FC) committed to Butler.

F Vincent Petrera (Maryland United/McDonogh School) committed to Villanova.

M Bodie Bice (Armada FC DA) committed to Appalachian State.

Aidan Lawlor (Cedar Stars Academy/Delbarton School) committed to Bucknell.

F Michael Rossi (Sockers FC) committed to Notre Dame.

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Sean Williamson (Cal Odyssey/Clovis) committed to Cal State Dominquez Hills(m).

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Blake Daniel (United Soccer Club (AL)/Huntsville) committed to Centre.

D Jack Fenty (Westside Timbers) committed to Puget Sound.

NAIA

Class of 2020

D Jake Larson (Missoula Strikers/[Sentinel mt-m]) committed to Yavapai College.

NJCAA

F Logan Jones (Rock Springs) committed to Western Wyoming Community College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines