Recruiting Roundup: March 23-29
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
GK Sophia Viviani (MVLA ECNL) committed to San Jose State.
D Mia Edwards (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to SIUE.
D Taylor Lee (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Southern Utah.
M Taylor Tufts (Oklahoma) is transferring to North Texas.
D Alexandra Bair (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Georgetown.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,530+)
Class of 2021
F Ashley Grant (FC Alliance (TN)) committed to Wofford
F Chloe Lawler (PDA/Lower Cape May) committed to Old Dominion.
F Addison Porter (Carolina Elite SA/A.C. Reynolds) committed to Vanderbilt.
F Ashly Berge (Crossfire Premier ECNL/Inglemoor) committed to Boise State.
D Ella Neumann (OC Surf) committed to St. Mary's (CA).
D Victoria Gillis (BRYC Elite Academy/Loudoun County) committed to LSU.
GK Samantha Rom (Albertson Fury) committed to Iona College(w).
M Isabella Laurita (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Georgia State.
GK Haley Woodward (Oklahoma Energy DA) committed to Houston.
F Kelsey Adams (LA Slammers DA) committed to Pepperdine.
M Gabriela Franco (Washington Premier FC) committed to New Mexico.
D Lily Ellingson (Albion SC) committed to Cornell.
M Isabella Recinos (Montverde International FC/Montverde Academy) committed to Massachusetts.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (695+)
Class of 2022
None reported this week.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2020
F Emma Elwell (West-Mont United/Boyertown) committed to Millersville.
D Rebecca Delp (West-Mont United/Pottsgrove) committed to Kutztown.
D Maria Beyst (Vardar) committed to Ashland.
M Madi Smalley (Douglas) committed to Dallas Baptist.
M Molly Coverley (Douglas) committed to Sioux Falls.
D Ariana Bilderback (Douglas) committed to Trevecca Nazarene.
DIVISION III
Class of 2020
M Brianna Paez (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Beloit.
GK Hannah Landis (West-Mont United/Upper Perkiomen) committed to Wilkes.
M Micaela Martinez (West-Mont United/Valley Forge Baptist) committed to Gordon.
M Morgan Kline (West-Mont United/Boyertown) committed to Penn State-Berks.
M Aimee Toscano (West-Mont United/Boyertown) committed to Washington and Jefferson.
D Ally Fontana (West-Mont United/Berks Catholic) committed to Scranton.
GK Sydney Frazier (Lake Dallas) committed to University of the Ozarks.
NAIA
Class of 2020
M Kennedy Stidham (Madison Consolidated) committed to Marian (Ind.).
D Allie Ward (Homeschooled) committed to Bryan College.
D Tess Sando (Douglas) committed to William Jessup.
F Vaneza Diaz (Douglas) committed to Clarke.
NJCAA
Class of 2020
M Amy Moreyra (FC Dallas ETX/Jacksonville) committed to Jacksonville College.
GK Charity Runk (Forrest School) committed to Columbia State.
D Tara Dragoo (Douglas) committed to Truckee Meadows.
D Colby Bera (Douglas) committed to Truckee Meadows.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
M Joao Pedro Soares De Souza (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Boston Univrsity.
M Evan Carlson (FC Wisconsin Nationals) committed to Drake.
D Aidan Ferreira (United Futbol Academy) committed to Georgia Southern.
D Benjamin Suddeth (Sockers FC/West Chicago) committed to Eastern Illinois.
GK Leon Musial (Ingolstadt, Germany) committed to UNC Asheville.
F Sam Coad (Solar SC/Marcus) committed to UNC Greensboro.
D Jonah Bryan (Lee University) is transferring to UC San Diego.
D Ronan Wynne (Wellington Phoenix) committed to Denver.
F Brian Kelly (Bethesda SC) committed to Delaware.
M Simon Hall (Bethesda SC) committed to Colgate.
M Brody Seaton (Peoria Notre Dame) committed to Purdue Fort Wayne.
GK David Adelsberg (Pateadores SC) committed to Penn State.
M Soshun Shigaki (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.
M Charles Strine (IMG Academy) committed to James Madison.
D Michael Schimbeno (Princeton SA) committed to Marist.
M Logan Penton (Team Challenger FC/Vermilion) committed to Oakland.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (970+)
Class of 2021
M Joshua Bolma (South Kent School) committed to Maryland.
F Michael Catanzarite (Empire United Academy) committed to DePaul.
D Ian Smith (Real Colorado) committed to Denver.
D A.J. Francois (Lonestar SC) committed to Denver.
M Sam Bassett (Real Colorado) committed to Denver.
GK Gabe Schwartz (IMG Academy) committed to Denver.
M Zamar Wood (Charlotte Independence) committed to Appalachian State.
DIVISION II
Class of 2020
M Justin Barnett (Solar SC/Midlothian) committed to West Texas A&M.
M Landon Wenger (West-Mont United/Boyertown) committed to West Chester.
F Brandon Duke (West-Mont United/Spring-Ford) committed to West Chester.
D Clay Kopko (West-Mont United/Phoenixville) committed to West Chester.
D Caleb Rahn (West-Mont United/Daniel Boone) committed to Millersville.
M Otto Fox (Northern Virginia SC/Forest Park) committed to Chowan.
GK Sean Lenderman (Delaware FC) committed to Millersville.
M Gabe Stanislawski (Sporting Springfield/Rolla) committed to Missouri-St. Louis.
DIVISION III
Class of 2020
M/D Kieran Evans (Georgia Rush/Forsyth Central) committed to Piedmont.
M Ian Poe (Bethesda SC/Walt Whitman) committed to University of Rochester.
D Garrett Bland (West-Mont United/Owen J. Roberts) committed to Penn State-Berks.
GK Mason Kurtz (West-Mont United/Boyertown) committed to Penn State-Berks.
M/D Mark Pirrone (West-Mont United/Perkiomen Valley) committed to Rutgers-Camden.
M Shawn Lee (West-Mont United/Exeter Township) committed to Penn State-Berks.
D Peyton Phillips (West-Mont United/Dock Mennonite Academy) committed to Hood College.
M Francis Meyer (Bethesda SC/Thomas Wootton) committed to Johns Hopkins.
D Ben Howell (Bethesda SC) committed to Emory.
F Dylan Zane (Bethesda SC) committed to Connecticut College.
M Logan Keller (Excalibur SC/North Ridgeville) committed to John Carroll.
NAIA
D Landon Amaral (LA Galaxy Conejo Valley) committed to Westmont.
M Donovan Howat (Spokane Sounders) committed to Westmont.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew