Recruiting Roundup: March 23-29

by Sheldon Shealer
March 23, 2020
Recruiting Roundup: March 23-29

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

GK Sophia Viviani (MVLA ECNL) committed to San Jose State.

D Mia Edwards (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to SIUE.

D Taylor Lee (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Southern Utah.

M Taylor Tufts (Oklahoma) is transferring to North Texas.

D Alexandra Bair (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Georgetown

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,530+)

Class of 2021

F Ashley Grant (FC Alliance (TN)) committed to Wofford

F Chloe Lawler (PDA/Lower Cape May) committed to Old Dominion.

F Addison Porter (Carolina Elite SA/A.C. Reynolds) committed to Vanderbilt.

F Ashly Berge (Crossfire Premier ECNL/Inglemoor) committed to Boise State.

D Ella Neumann (OC Surf) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

D Victoria Gillis (BRYC Elite Academy/Loudoun County) committed to LSU.

GK Samantha Rom (Albertson Fury) committed to Iona College.

M Isabella Laurita (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Georgia State.

GK Haley Woodward (Oklahoma Energy DA) committed to Houston.

F Kelsey Adams (LA Slammers DA) committed to Pepperdine.

M Gabriela Franco (Washington Premier FC) committed to New Mexico

D Lily Ellingson (Albion SC) committed to Cornell.

M Isabella Recinos (Montverde International FC/Montverde Academy) committed to Massachusetts.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (695+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

F Emma Elwell (West-Mont United/Boyertown) committed to Millersville.

D Rebecca Delp (West-Mont United/Pottsgrove) committed to Kutztown.

D Maria Beyst (Vardar) committed to Ashland.

M Madi Smalley (Douglas) committed to Dallas Baptist.

M Molly Coverley (Douglas) committed to Sioux Falls.

D Ariana Bilderback (Douglas) committed to Trevecca Nazarene.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Brianna Paez (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Beloit.

GK Hannah Landis (West-Mont United/Upper Perkiomen) committed to Wilkes.

M Micaela Martinez (West-Mont United/Valley Forge Baptist) committed to Gordon.

M Morgan Kline (West-Mont United/Boyertown) committed to Penn State-Berks.

M Aimee Toscano (West-Mont United/Boyertown) committed to Washington and Jefferson.

D Ally Fontana (West-Mont United/Berks Catholic) committed to Scranton.

GK Sydney Frazier (Lake Dallas) committed to University of the Ozarks.

NAIA

Class of 2020

M Kennedy Stidham (Madison Consolidated) committed to Marian (Ind.).

D Allie Ward (Homeschooled) committed to Bryan College.

D Tess Sando (Douglas) committed to William Jessup.

F Vaneza Diaz (Douglas) committed to Clarke.

NJCAA

Class of 2020

M Amy Moreyra (FC Dallas ETX/Jacksonville) committed to Jacksonville College.

GK Charity Runk (Forrest School) committed to Columbia State.

D Tara Dragoo (Douglas) committed to Truckee Meadows.

D Colby Bera (Douglas) committed to Truckee Meadows.

  

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Joao Pedro Soares De Souza (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Boston Univrsity.

M Evan Carlson (FC Wisconsin Nationals) committed to Drake.

D Aidan Ferreira (United Futbol Academy) committed to Georgia Southern.

D Benjamin Suddeth (Sockers FC/West Chicago) committed to Eastern Illinois.

GK Leon Musial (Ingolstadt, Germany) committed to UNC Asheville.

F Sam Coad (Solar SC/Marcus) committed to UNC Greensboro.

D Jonah Bryan (Lee University) is transferring to UC San Diego.

D Ronan Wynne (Wellington Phoenix) committed to Denver.

F Brian Kelly (Bethesda SC) committed to Delaware.

M Simon Hall (Bethesda SC) committed to Colgate.

M Brody Seaton (Peoria Notre Dame) committed to Purdue Fort Wayne.

GK David Adelsberg (Pateadores SC) committed to Penn State.

M Soshun Shigaki (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.

M Charles Strine (IMG Academy) committed to James Madison.

D Michael Schimbeno (Princeton SA) committed to Marist.

M Logan Penton (Team Challenger FC/Vermilion) committed to Oakland.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (970+)

Class of 2021

M Joshua Bolma (South Kent School) committed to Maryland.

F Michael Catanzarite (Empire United Academy) committed to DePaul.

D Ian Smith (Real Colorado) committed to Denver.

D A.J. Francois (Lonestar SC) committed to Denver.

M Sam Bassett (Real Colorado) committed to Denver.

GK Gabe Schwartz (IMG Academy) committed to Denver.

M Zamar Wood (Charlotte Independence) committed to Appalachian State.

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

M Justin Barnett (Solar SC/Midlothian) committed to West Texas A&M.

M Landon Wenger (West-Mont United/Boyertown) committed to West Chester.

F Brandon Duke (West-Mont United/Spring-Ford) committed to West Chester.

D Clay Kopko (West-Mont United/Phoenixville) committed to West Chester.

D Caleb Rahn (West-Mont United/Daniel Boone) committed to Millersville.

M Otto Fox (Northern Virginia SC/Forest Park) committed to Chowan.

GK Sean Lenderman (Delaware FC) committed to Millersville.

M Gabe Stanislawski (Sporting Springfield/Rolla) committed to Missouri-St. Louis.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M/D Kieran Evans (Georgia Rush/Forsyth Central) committed to Piedmont.

M Ian Poe (Bethesda SC/Walt Whitman) committed to University of Rochester.

D Garrett Bland (West-Mont United/Owen J. Roberts) committed to Penn State-Berks.

GK Mason Kurtz (West-Mont United/Boyertown) committed to Penn State-Berks.

M/D Mark Pirrone (West-Mont United/Perkiomen Valley) committed to Rutgers-Camden.

M Shawn Lee (West-Mont United/Exeter Township) committed to Penn State-Berks.

D Peyton Phillips (West-Mont United/Dock Mennonite Academy) committed to Hood College.

M Francis Meyer (Bethesda SC/Thomas Wootton) committed to Johns Hopkins.

D Ben Howell (Bethesda SC) committed to Emory.

F Dylan Zane (Bethesda SC) committed to Connecticut College.

M Logan Keller (Excalibur SC/North Ridgeville) committed to John Carroll.

NAIA

D Landon Amaral (LA Galaxy Conejo Valley) committed to Westmont.

M Donovan Howat (Spokane Sounders) committed to Westmont.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines