Recruiting Roundup: March 5-11

by Sheldon Shealer
March 5, 2018
Recruiting Roundup: March 5-11

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Clare Murphy (Placer United/Granite Bay) committed to Cal Poly

F Caroline Fiorella (Beach FC) committed to UNC Greensboro

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Ansley Frazier (Orlando City Pride DA/Winter Park) committed to Massachusetts.

F Ariana Maibodi (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Myers Park) committed to Charlotte.

F Shayna Salis (FC Stars of Mass/Bedford) committed to New Hampshire.

M Danielle Coumbs (NASA Tophat/Veterans) committed to Georgia Southern.

F Gabrielle Perrotto (Lower Merion SC) committed to Drexel.

M Santana Pressley (Concorde Fire DA/Sprayberry) committed to Coastal Carolina

D Hannah Stone (Michigan Hawks/Seaholm) committed to Vermont

D Elizabeth Ammon (Washington Spirit/John Champe) committed to Georgia

GK Meaghan Phillips (Aurora Youth Soccer) committed to Quinnipiac

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Kale'a Perry (Maryland United/Bishop McNamara) committed to Maryland.

M Taylor Pounds (Challenge SC/Klein Oak) committed to Texas A&M.

M Kelly Harris (World Class FC) committed to Manhattan.

F Carrie McIntire (FC Virginia DA/Battlefield) committed to Wake Forest.

M Shyann Mcclary (TSCH ECNL) committed to Arkansas.

GK Megan Quiggle (LAFC Slammers/Mater Dei) committed to Utah.

D Taylor Dellosso (Solar Academy/Grapevine) committed to Baylor.

D Alison Amrozowicz (Tophat SC/Mill Creek) committed to Mercer.

D Jane Willis (Colorado Rush/Cherry Creek) committed to Colorado

F Christina Bruni (Strikers FC/Chadwick School) committed to Vanderbilt.

D Olivia Edwards (So Cal Blues) committed to Iowa State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

D Ava Colberg (Dallas Sting/Heritage) committed to Baylor.

GK Emily Allen (North Carolina Courage) committed to North Carolina.

M Willow Collins (Utah Avalanche) committed to Gonzaga

M Meredith Caviglia (Albertson SC) committed to Maryland.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M/D Yvette Zuniga (Madera Coyote) committed to Ursuline College (Ohio).

F Mackenzie Neff (Roanoke Star) committed to North Greenville.

M Aislynn Odsather (Eclipse (AK)/Lathrop) committed to Pfeiffer.

M Emily Avila (New Mexico Rush) committed to West Texas A&M University.

Alejandra Jurado (New Mexico Rush/Valleycommitted to West Texas A&M University.

GK Adelita Macias (New Mexico Rush/Sandia) committed to West Texas A&M University.

Maliyah Mendoza (Dallas Texans/[Red Oak tx-m]) committed to West Texas A&M University.

F Caroline Porter (FC Stars of Massachusetts NPL) committed to American International.

Class of 2019

D Ryan Kite (Discoveries SC/Nation Ford) committed to North Greenville.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Baylie Burkes (Deridder) committed to Louisiana College.

M Sarah Stureman (Indiana Fire Academy/Bishop Dwenger) committed to DePauw

M Justine Davis (Continental FC DELCO/West Chester Rustin) committed to Bryn Mawr.

NAIA

Class of 2019

M Riley Perez (New Mexico Rush/Eldorado) committed to Our Lady of the Lake.

NJCAA

Class of 2018
 
F Amber Carlson (Cheyenne East) committed to Laramie County Community College.
 
M Nicole Hoffman (Arizona Arsenal/Gilbert) committed to Chandler-Gilbert Community College


BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018
 
D Thomas Kay (Leg A-Z Academy) committed to Furman.
 
M Owen Lambe (Santa Barbara SC/Santa Barbara) committed to Cal State Fullerton.
 
GK Colby Swanson (Beach FC/Kellam) committed to VMI.
 
D Wesley Collins (OP ECNL) committed to Northern Kentucky.
 
D Samuel Slocum (OP ECNL) committed to Northern Kentucky.
 
M William Koper (Club FC Revolution/Wilson West Lawn) committed to Hartford.
 
GK Nick Malvezzi (Dallas Texans) committed to Boston University.
 
 
GK Berk Watson (Concorde Fire/Centennial) committed to South Florida.
 
M Jacob Garzon (Orlando City) committed to Furman.
 
M Dylan Teves (Seattle Sounders) committed to Washington.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Dwight Hooks (Vardar) committed to Butler.

M Case Cox (Javanon FC) committed to Kentucky.

D Mitch Stephens (Springfield SC/Glendale) committed to Grand Canyon.

GK John Pulskamp (LA Galaxy) committed to Portland.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week.

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Carter Patchett (OP ECNL) committed to Ohio Dominican University.

GK Skylar Foreman (Dallas Texans 99 Red) committed to Rollins.

D Elijah Fenton (Rio Rapids SC/Durango) committed to Metropolitan State College-Denver.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Edson DaSilva (Hingham) committed to Lasell.

M Brandon Shanklin (East Ascension) committed to Bethany (W.Va.).

F Darryl Daniels (Seton-LaSalle) committed to Messiah.

M Brody Kannally (OP ECNL) committed to Ohio Wesleyan.

M Hector Gomez  (OP ECNL/St. Francis de Sales) committed to Ohio Wesleyan.

D Noah Paoletti (OP ECNL) committed to Denison.

M Chase Geddis (OP ECNL) committed to Capital.

M Trevor Namie (SAC Showcase Premier/Mount Hebron) committed to Frostburg State.

GK Michael Contreras (Pacesetter SC) committed to Mount Union.

D Lucas Strode (Springfield Area SA (IL)) committed to Loras.

NAIA

M Logan Thompson (OP ECNL) committed to Mount Vernon Nazarene.

NJCAA

D Jon Bishop (Ritenour) committed to St. Louis Community College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ