Recruiting Roundup: March 9-15

by Sheldon Shealer
March 9, 2020
Recruiting Roundup: March 9-15

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Makenzie Maher (LSU) is transferring to Southeastern Louisiana.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,270+)

Class of 2021

M Julia Raich (HMMS Eagle/Camp Hill) committed to Penn State.

D Kayla Siddiqi (Richmond United) committed to NC State.

D Laurel Ansbrow (NC Courage/Apex) committed to Wake Forest.

D Amaya Simoni-Walters (Crossfire Premier SC) committed to Florida.

D Summer Beesley (Wilmington Hammerheads/Hoggard) committed to George Washington.

M Megan Lusher (Utah Avalanche) committed to Utah.

D Lucy McShane (FC Fury NY) committed to Lafayette.

GK Emma Guthrie (Eclipse Select) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

F Peyton Gilmore (FC Copa/Delsea Regional) committed to Binghamton.

M Nevaeh Johnson (Solar SC/Kennedale) committed to LSU.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (660+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

F Abigail Arnold (Crossfire Premier SC) committed to Western Washington.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Mu Kue (Northwest Catholic) committed to Springfield.

D Megan Zeldenrust (Savannah United/Effingham County) committed to Piedmont.

NAIA

Sophia Castillo (Juarez-Lincoln) committed to Jarvis Christian.

Caitlin Hernandez (Juarez-Lincoln) committed to Jarvis Christian.

Lasly Flores (Palmview) committed to Jarvis Christian.

M Leydy Flores (Palmview) committed to Jarvis Christian.

NJCAA

Class of 2020

D Ava Smith ([McDonald County mo-w]) committed to Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College.

D Sydney Monk (Fusion SC (ID)/Hillcrest) committed to North Idaho College.

  

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Nicholas Pariano (Philadelphia Union) committed to Duke.

F Jeryn Hodge (GSA ECNL) committed to Georgia State.

M Carlos Luna (Concorde Fire) committed to Georgia State.

GK Kyle Briere (NEFC) committed to Connecticut.

M Ashish Chattha (San Francisco) is transferring to UC Irvine.

D Owen Guske (Orlando City) committed to UCF.

GK Aidan Montoure (SC Wave/Kettle Moraine) committed to Presbyterian.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (910+)

Class of 2021

M Ben Martino (Philadelphia Union) committed to Virginia Tech.

F Taylor Rhinehart (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Xavier.

D Maximus Jennings (Black Rock FC/Hotchkiss School) committed to Georgetown.

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

F Thomas Samios (SC del Sol) committed to Lewis.

M Owen Anderson (Beadling SC/Kiski Area) committed to Pittsburgh-Johnstown.

Class of 2021

F Jose Sellitti (Oakville SC) committed to Davenport.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Spencer Rushnak ([Nauset ma-m]) committed to Roger Williams.

GK Greyson Parks (Crew SC Academy Wolves/Grand Rapids Christian) committed to Hope.

GK Christopher Lannom (Texas Spurs FC) committed to Westminster (Mo.).

M Nolan Case (PA Rush/Central Bucks East) committed to Eastern.

M Kyle Schiller (Homeschooled) committed to Eastern.

NAIA

Class of 2020

M Paul Kopp (Alaska Rush/Grace Christian) committed to The Master's.

Oliver Ibarra (Palmview) committed to Jarvis Christian.

NJCAA

Class of 2020

F Jacob Wilson (New Hope) committed to Southwest Mississippi Community College.

D Cooper Odom (New Hope) committed to Southwest Mississippi Community College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines