Recruiting Roundup: May 21-27

by Sheldon Shealer
May 21, 2018
Recruiting Roundup: May 21-27

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Jacqueline Bruder (Real So Cal) committed to Penn.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M/F Melanie Lytle (PDA ECNL/Bridgewater-Raritan) committed to Holy Cross.

M Catie Hassett (Century V Gold) committed to Pittsburgh.

F Krystyna Rytel (Century V Gold/Shady Side Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.

D Madeleine Moran (FC Edmonton) committed to Pittsburgh.

D Anna Bout (Burlington Bayhawks) committed to Pittsburgh.

GK Evann Smith (Real So Cal) committed to UC Santa Barbara.

M Victoria Bastos (Elizabeth SC) committed to Iona College.

D Lotte Bovij (Barendrecht) committed to Iona College.

GK Maggie Robinson (Tennessee SC) committed to Penn.

Kara Poole (FC Frederick/Smithsburg) committed to William & Mary.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Mia Vaughan (Beach FC) committed to NC State.

F Samantha Wong (Mustang SC) committed to Purdue.

M Isabelle Menning (Seattle Reign Academy) committed to Stony Brook.

D Abigail Finn (Michigan Hawks ECNL) committed to Michigan.

M Ashlyn Zingelmann (Lonestar SC/[Louis D. Brandeis tx-w]) committed to North Texas.

F Annabel Anderson (FC Frederick) committed to Army.

F Simone Rivard-Roberts (Ohio Premier ECNL) committed to Xavier.

D Taylor Molli (Ohio Premier ECNL) committed to Xavier.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

D Jori Foote (Lonestar SC DA) committed to North Texas.

F Kayla Adams (Crossfire Premier DA) committed to Portland.

D Sarai Costello (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to Boston College.

D Lorelai Stramrood (Challenge SC/Tomball Memorial) committed to Baylor.

D Macy Matula (Albion Hurricanes FC/St. Pius X) committed to Texas A&M.

F Karlie Lema (Orchard Valley SC) committed to California.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

GK Gianna Gonzalez (PDA South/Eastern) committed to Pace.

M Emma Martinetti (Neptune Forza) committed to Bloomfield.

F Mariana Flores (Neptune Forza) committed to Bloomfield.

M Tiana Ulloa (Neptune Forza) committed to Bloomfield.

D Dominique Lovallo (Neptune Forza) committed to Bloomfield.

D Emma Turcotte (Neptune Forza) committed to Pace.

GK Kayla Lombardi (Neptune Forza) committed to Chestnut Hill.

M Yosseline Marquez (Neptune Forza) committed to Felician.

M Anna Martinetti (Neptune Forza) committed to Mount Olive.

Class of 2019

GK Danielle vonLembke (Real Colorado/Rock Canyon) committed to Colorado Mines.

Sarah Hohn (FC Frederick/[Thomas Johnson md-w]) committed to Shepherd.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Genesis Yepez (Neptune Forza) committed to New Jersey City.

D Kiana Yamamoto (Harbor FC/Gig Harbor) committed to Illinois Institute of Technology.

F Elizabeth Kiely (OPSA Magic/Severna Park) committed to Bryn Mawr.

M Taylor Acevedo (Neptune Forza) committed to Kean University.

D Meghan Moir (Neptune Forza) committed to Hood College.

NAIA

Class of 2018

F Alair Love (Kaw Valley SA/Cair Paravel Latin) committed to John Brown.

M Samantha Bodden (Brownsville Veterans Memorial) committed to Huston-Tillotson.

D Yadira Dominguez (James Pace) committed to Houston Victoria.

M Kaylee Gushwa (Harlingen) committed to Central Christian.

NJCAA

Class of 2018

M Kaitlyn Bruce (Wagoner) committed to Neosho County Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Julian Espinoza (Rivera) committed to University of Texas Rio Grande Valley(m).

D Pierce O'Brien (Omaha FC/Creighton Prep) committed to Omaha.

M Zarek Jakubowski (Barca Academy) committed to Lipscomb.

GK Charles Beck (Elite FC/Seven Lakes) committed to Incarnate Word.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Colin Davis (Philadelphia Union) committed to Drexel.

D Perrin Barnes (Sockers FC) committed to Butler.

F Michael Suski (Loomis Chaffee) committed to Boston College.

D Blake Malone (Seattle Sounders) committed to North Carolina.

M Takuma Suzuki (Atlanta United) committed to Wake Forest.

D Connor Drought (Seattle Sounders) committed to Cornell.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

GK Patrick Restum (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Northern Michigan.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

GK Evan Owens (Crossfire) committed to Chapman.

M Omar Lahbiki (Michigan Wolves-Hawks/Northville) committed to Muskingum.

M Costas Loullis (Georgetown Force FC/Salado) committed to University of Mary Hardin-Baylor.

NAIA

F Keegan Gormley (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Davenport.

D Bryan Lendzion (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Michigan-Dearborn.

F Jacob Levack (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Concordia (Mich.).

D Daniel Oliver (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Michigan-Dearborn.

D Jacob Tremonti (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Madonna.

NJCAA

D Roberto Melendez (Rivera) committed to Laredo Community College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines