Text size

Recruiting Roundup: May 21-27

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: May 21, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Jacqueline Bruder (Real So Cal) committed to Penn.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M/F Melanie Lytle (PDA ECNL/Bridgewater-Raritan) committed to Holy Cross.

M Catie Hassett (Century V Gold) committed to Pittsburgh.

F Krystyna Rytel (Century V Gold/Shady Side Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.

D Madeleine Moran (FC Edmonton) committed to Pittsburgh.

D Anna Bout (Burlington Bayhawks) committed to Pittsburgh.

GK Evann Smith (Real So Cal) committed to UC Santa Barbara.

M Victoria Bastos (Elizabeth SC) committed to Iona College.

D Lotte Bovij (Barendrecht) committed to Iona College.

GK Maggie Robinson (Tennessee SC) committed to Penn.

Kara Poole (FC Frederick/Smithsburg) committed to William & Mary.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Mia Vaughan (Beach FC) committed to NC State.

F Samantha Wong (Mustang SC) committed to Purdue.

M Isabelle Menning (Seattle Reign Academy) committed to Stony Brook.

D Abigail Finn (Michigan Hawks ECNL) committed to Michigan.

M Ashlyn Zingelmann (Lonestar SC/Louis D. Brandeis) committed to North Texas.

F Annabel Anderson (FC Frederick) committed to Army.

F Simone Rivard-Roberts (Ohio Premier ECNL) committed to Xavier.

D Taylor Molli (Ohio Premier ECNL) committed to Xavier.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

D Jori Foote (Lonestar SC DA) committed to North Texas.

F Kayla Adams (Crossfire Premier DA) committed to Portland.

D Sarai Costello (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to Boston College.

D Lorelai Stramrood (Challenge SC/Tomball Memorial) committed to Baylor.

D Macy Matula (Albion Hurricanes FC/St. Pius X) committed to Texas A&M.

F Karlie Lema (Orchard Valley SC) committed to California.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

GK Gianna Gonzalez (PDA South/Eastern) committed to Pace.

M Emma Martinetti (Neptune Forza) committed to Bloomfield.

F Mariana Flores (Neptune Forza) committed to Bloomfield.

M Tiana Ulloa (Neptune Forza) committed to Bloomfield.

D Dominique Lovallo (Neptune Forza) committed to Bloomfield.

D Emma Turcotte (Neptune Forza) committed to Pace.

GK Kayla Lombardi (Neptune Forza) committed to Chestnut Hill.

M Yosseline Marquez (Neptune Forza) committed to Felician.

M Anna Martinetti (Neptune Forza) committed to Mount Olive.

Class of 2019

GK Danielle vonLembke (Real Colorado/Rock Canyon) committed to Colorado Mines.

Sarah Hohn (FC Frederick/[Thomas Johnson md-w]) committed to Shepherd.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Genesis Yepez (Neptune Forza) committed to New Jersey City.

D Kiana Yamamoto (Harbor FC/Gig Harbor) committed to Illinois Institute of Technology.

F Elizabeth Kiely (OPSA Magic/Severna Park) committed to Bryn Mawr.

M Taylor Acevedo (Neptune Forza) committed to Kean University.

D Meghan Moir (Neptune Forza) committed to Hood College.

NAIA

Class of 2018

F Alair Love (Kaw Valley SA/Cair Paravel Latin) committed to John Brown.

M Samantha Bodden (Brownsville Veterans Memorial) committed to Huston-Tillotson.

D Yadira Dominguez (James Pace) committed to Houston Victoria.

M Kaylee Gushwa (Harlingen) committed to Central Christian.

NJCAA

Class of 2018

M Kaitlyn Bruce (Wagoner) committed to Neosho County Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Julian Espinoza (Rivera) committed to University of Texas Rio Grande Valley(m).

D Pierce O'Brien (Omaha FC/Creighton Prep) committed to Omaha.

M Zarek Jakubowski (Barca Academy) committed to Lipscomb.

GK Charles Beck (Elite FC/Seven Lakes) committed to Incarnate Word.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Colin Davis (Philadelphia Union) committed to Drexel.

D Perrin Barnes (Sockers FC) committed to Butler.

F Michael Suski (Loomis Chaffee) committed to Boston College.

D Blake Malone (Seattle Sounders) committed to North Carolina.

M Takuma Suzuki (Atlanta United) committed to Wake Forest.

D Connor Drought (Seattle Sounders) committed to Cornell.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

GK Patrick Restum (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Northern Michigan.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

GK Evan Owens (Crossfire) committed to Chapman.

M Omar Lahbiki (Michigan Wolves-Hawks/Northville) committed to Muskingum.

M Costas Loullis (Georgetown Force FC/Salado) committed to University of Mary Hardin-Baylor.

NAIA

F Keegan Gormley (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Davenport.

D Bryan Lendzion (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Michigan-Dearborn.

F Jacob Levack (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Concordia (Mich.).

D Daniel Oliver (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Michigan-Dearborn.

D Jacob Tremonti (Michigan Wolves-Hawks) committed to Madonna.

NJCAA

D Roberto Melendez (Rivera) committed to Laredo Community College.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.