Recruiting Roundup: Nov. 11-17

by Sheldon Shealer
November 11, 2019
Recruiting Roundup: Nov. 11-17

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

GK Jaddah Foos (Bethesda SC) committed to Georgia State.

D Kayley Kocent (Washington Spirit MD) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

D Schae Groton (FC Virginia United/Stone Bridge) committed to Fordham.

D Riley McCarthy (FC Virginia DA) committed to Virginia Tech.

GK Riley Melendez (FC Virginia DA) committed to Towson.

M Gabriella Nazari (FC Virginia DA) committed to College of Charleston.

M Mya Daily (Legends FC) committed to Long Beach State.

F Anessa Campos (Legends FC) committed to Eastern Washington.

F Camille Hawley (Legends FC) committed to Wyoming.

M Jojo Sanchez (Legends FC) committed to Southern Utah.

M Makena Shaw (Legends FC) committed to UIC.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,360+)

Class of 2021

M Abigail Roy (Campton United) committed to Purdue.

F Camryn Cordova (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Sam Houston State

F Angela Diep (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to SMU

D Danika Etter (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Houston Baptist

M Sydnie Thibodaux (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Auburn

M Sarah Weber (Gretna Soccer Club) committed to Nebraska.

F Jaden Peck (FC United (IL)) committed to Minnesota.

M Natalia Castro (Legends FC) committed to California Baptist.

F Tara Oper (Legends FC) committed to Grand Canyon.

GK Haley Slouka (Legends FC) committed to CSU Bakersfield.

D Ava Metaj (Midwest United FC/Forest Hills Central) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

D Taya Hjorth (Michigan Jaguars FC/Walled Lake Central) committed to Florida State.

M Riley Gleason (So Cal Blues/Capistrano Valley) committed to Penn State.

M Audrey Weir (Beach FC (VA)/[Tallwood va-w]) committed to Richmond.

D Amanda Attanasi (New Jersey Rush/Washington Township) committed to James Madison.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (515+)

Class of 2022

F Isabella Romano (East Meadow SC/Syosset) committed to Navy.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

GK Reagan Olli (Gaylord) committed to Michigan Technological University(w).

F Vayda Voss (Gaylord) committed to Michigan Technological University(w).

F Dez Mortimer (Harford SC/Sparrows Point) committed to Frostburg State

M Evelyn Hoppe (Legends FC) committed to Minot State.

F Alana Diaz (Legends FC) committed to Point Loma Nazarene.

M Rosario Ledesma (Legends FC) committed to Salem International.

M Mariah Ortega (Legends FC) committed to Cal Poly Pomona.

GK Leila Peregrina (Legends FC) committed to Cal State Dominguez Hills.

M Brianda Salcedo (Cal State San Bernardino) committed to Cal State San Bernardino.

F Alondra Toledo (Legends FC) committed to Azusa Pacific.

D Cassidy Gann (Lee's Summit West) committed to Truman State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Brianna Arevalo (FC Virginia United) committed to Marymount(w).

M Allison Embroski (FC Virginia DA) committed to University of Chicago.

D Molly Grubbs (FC Virginia United/Tuscarora) committed to Bridgewater.

M Abigail Little (FC Virginia United) committed to Lynchburg.

M Marley Bramsway (Legends FC) committed to Delaware Valley.

GK Lauren Kunda (Legends FC) committed to McPherson.

F Ally Scoma (Eastside FC/Bellevue) committed to Carroll (Wis.).

D Zoe Moosbrugger (United Philly SC) committed to Ursinus.

M Maya Horner (FC Barca Academy/Stone Bridge) committed to Shenandoah.

Class of 2021

D Isabella Conklin (Richmond United) committed to Lynchburg

NAIA

F Emma Jackson (Legends FC) committed to Hope International.

D Shelbi Payne (Legends FC) committed to Hope International.

M Sunny Rasmussen (Legends FC) committed to Hope International.

GK Hazel Underwood (Legends FC) committed to Jamestown.

F Isabela Dias (Southeastern Community College(w)) committed to Harris-Stowe State.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Jordan Seaman (International SC (OH)) committed to Akron.

M Daniel Mangarov (Atlanta United) committed to UNC Greensboro.

D Joey Akpunonu (Pacesetter SC) committed to Bowling Green.

M Lukas Fisher (Portland Timbers) committed to Denver.

F Noah Madrigal (FC United/Peoria Notre Dame) committed to Marquette.

M Kevin Ventura (Bethesda SC) committed to American.

M Tucker Lepley (Sporting Kansas City) committed to UCLA.

F Ben Damge (CUP Gold/Mason) committed to Kentucky.

M Andre Tenorio (Baltimore Armour) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (390+)

Class of 2021

M Charlie Crockford (FC United (IL)) committed to UCLA.

GK Nate Crockford (FC United (IL)) committed to UCLA.

F Caden Stafford (Philadelphia Union) committed to Maryland.

DIVISION II

M Francisco Gomez (Nomads SC) committed to Cal State San Marcos.

D Curtis Collazo (LA Breakers) committed to Cal State San Marcos.

M Trey Berman (Sporting Blue Valley/Blue Valley West) committed to William Jewell.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Will Swanda (Keliix-Intra SC/Edina) committed to Bethel (Minn.).

M Jacob Mendelson (Manhattan FC) committed to Muhlenberg.

D Ethan Shelley (Tennessee SC/Fairview) committed to Wheaton (Ill.).

NAIA

Class of 2020

F Christian Cole (Michigan Wolves-Hawks SC) committed to Michigan-Dearborn.

F Jacob Sauls (Indiana Fire Juniors/Henderson County) committed to Brescia.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines