Recruiting Roundup: Nov. 18-24

by Sheldon Shealer
November 18, 2019
Recruiting Roundup: Nov. 18-24

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Liliana Vargas (Rockbridge United SC)  committed to Mount St Mary's.

M Isabella Ginocchi (Ohio Premier/Bishop Watterson) committed to Ohio University.

D Ryleigh Jenkins (Atlanta Fire United) committed to The Citadel.

M Piper Biziorek (Eclipse Select (IL)) committed to Charlotte

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,450+)

Class of 2021

D Jordan Porter (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Louisiana Tech.

M Kate Rodelli (NC Courage) committed to Charlotte.

D Layne St. George (Seattle Reign Academy) committed to Clemson.

D Larsyn Reid (Tophat SC) committed to Georgia Southern

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (515+)

Class of 2022

F Emma Wennar (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to Clemson

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

F Campbell Neste (Crossfire Premier/Tahoma) committed to Western Oregon.

M Palina Jordan (Pipeline SC/Mercy) committed to Millersville.

F Abby Mayer (Premier UK) committed to North Greenville.

M Grace Spader (Illinois Fire Juniors) committed to Florida Southern.

D Ella McQuaid (Dallas Texans/Plano West) committed to Dallas Baptist.

DIVISION III

M Annika Shula (Montgomery United) committed to Delaware Valley.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

GK Nathan Schnur (Barca Academy) committed to Creighton.

GK John Harms (Crew SC Academy) committed to Duke.

D Wolf Brethorst (St. Louis Scott Gallagher) committed to Winthrop.

M Kyle Bartleson (SJEB Rush/St. Augustine Prep) committed to Saint Joseph's.

M Brennan Gac (Maryland United/Georgetown Prep) committed to Denver

F Aboubacar Camara (Philadelphia Union) committed to Louisville.

M Drew Clement (Ohio Premier) committed to Army

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (390+)

Class of 2021

M Matthew Andrusko (SC Wave) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

DIVISION II

M Johnnie Dodge (Hawaii Rush) committed to Sonoma State.

F AJ Trobek (Hubbard) committed to Lake Erie.

F Kevon Hang (Vardar) committed to Lake Erie.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Dmitri Jordan (Baltimore Celtic/Mount St. Joseph) committed to Mary Washington.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines