Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Oct. 15-21

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: October 15, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Haley Apple (FC Nova) committed to Boise State.

F Kylie Cushing (Lou Fusz/Fort Zumwalt South) committed to UMKC.

F Devin Butler (Harrisburg) committed to SIU-Carbondale.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,290+)

Class of 2020

F Lexy Alston (Amherst) committed to Eastern Michigan.

M Isabella Wendler (PA Classics DA) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

F Hanna Jones (Lou Fusz/Incarnate Word Academy) committed to Illinois State.

M Jaiden McClellan (Crossfire United/Portland Jesuit) committed to Army.

D Elizabeth Deitsch (Broomfield Blast/Monarch) committed to Colorado State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (565+)

Class of 2021

M Avery Kalitta (Michigan Hawks) committed to Michigan.

D Molly McHugh (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to New Hampshire.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (155+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

F Nicole Gamberoni (Black Rock FC/Lenox) committed to American International.

F/M Megan Roberts (Pleasanton Rage/Dublin) committed to Cal State Monterey Bay.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

M Zadie Bargeron (SSA Savannah United/CHAA Hurricanes) committed to Covenant.

D Meaghan Maly (Nationals Union/Brandon) committed to Finlandia.

NAIA

D Emma Fairchild (Puma FC/Olathe Northwest) committed to Evangel.

M Riley Jarvis (KC Blaze) committed to Evangel.

NJCAA

Class of 2019

M/D Kareena Prasad (Dallas Sting/Plano East) committed to Blinn College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

GK Dylan McDermott (Cedar Stars Academy/Monroe-Woodbury) committed to Marist.

D Jordan Isibor (AC Brea) committed to CSUN.

F Braden Ammon (Clay County SC/Oakleaf) committed to South Florida.

F/M Jalen Starks (FC Dallas Premier/Duncanville) committed to Central Arkansas.

D Rigoberto Aguilar (San Diego Surf Academy) committed to CSUN.

F Ethan Benham (Real So Cal Academy) committed to CSUN.

D Bryan Bustamante (Real So Cal Academy) committed to CSUN.

D Myson Darden (North Carolina FC) committed to Appalachian State.

D Luke Mitchell (Atlanta United) committed to Creighton.

D Juan Vargas (Golden West College) is transferring to Cal State Fullerton.

D Jesus Vargas (Golden West College) is transferring to Cal State Fullerton.

F Tonny Temple (Philadelphia Union) committed to NC State.

D Ethan Miller (Central Illinois United/Peoria Notre Dame) committed to IUPUI.

M Parker Theobold (Central Illinois United/Normal West) committed to UIC.

GK Peter Wagner (Central Illinois United/Champaign Central) committed to UIC.

F Titus Washington (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Sacramento State.

M John Trask (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Sacramento State.

D Tyler Freitas (New England Revolution) committed to Vermont

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (350+)

Class of 2020

M William Moravek (Fulham FC) committed to Air Force.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Hunter Riley (FC Frederick/Williamsport) committed to Shepherd.

F Ian Nelson (Cedarburg) committed to Dominican University.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.