Recruiting Roundup: Oct. 15-21

by Sheldon Shealer
October 15, 2018
Recruiting Roundup: Oct. 15-21

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Haley Apple (FC Nova) committed to Boise State.

F Kylie Cushing (Lou Fusz/Fort Zumwalt South) committed to UMKC.

F Devin Butler (Harrisburg) committed to SIU-Carbondale(w).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,290+)

Class of 2020

F Lexy Alston (Amherst) committed to Eastern Michigan.

M Isabella Wendler (PA Classics DA) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

F Hanna Jones (Lou Fusz/Incarnate Word Academy) committed to Illinois State.

M Jaiden McClellan (Crossfire United/Portland Jesuit) committed to Army.

D Elizabeth Deitsch (Broomfield Blast/Monarch) committed to Colorado State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (565+)

Class of 2021

M Avery Kalitta (Michigan Hawks) committed to Michigan.

D Molly McHugh (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to New Hampshire.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (155+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

F Nicole Gamberoni (Black Rock FC/Lenox) committed to American International.

F/M Megan Roberts (Pleasanton Rage/Dublin) committed to Cal State Monterey Bay.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

M Zadie Bargeron (SSA Savannah United/CHAA Hurricanes) committed to Covenant.

D Meaghan Maly (Nationals Union/Brandon) committed to Finlandia.

NAIA

D Emma Fairchild (Puma FC/Olathe Northwest) committed to Evangel.

M Riley Jarvis (KC Blaze) committed to Evangel.

NJCAA

Class of 2019

M/D Kareena Prasad (Dallas Sting/Plano East) committed to Blinn College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

GK Dylan McDermott (Cedar Stars Academy/Monroe-Woodbury) committed to Marist.

D Jordan Isibor (AC Brea) committed to CSUN.

F Braden Ammon (Clay County SC/Oakleaf) committed to South Florida.

F/M Jalen Starks (FC Dallas Premier/Duncanville) committed to Central Arkansas.

D Rigoberto Aguilar (San Diego Surf Academy) committed to CSUN.

F Ethan Benham (Real So Cal Academy) committed to CSUN.

D Bryan Bustamante (Real So Cal Academy) committed to CSUN.

D Myson Darden (North Carolina FC) committed to Appalachian State.

D Luke Mitchell (Atlanta United) committed to Creighton.

D Juan Vargas (Golden West College) is transferring to Cal State Fullerton.

D Jesus Vargas (Golden West College) is transferring to Cal State Fullerton.

F Tonny Temple (Philadelphia Union) committed to NC State.

D Ethan Miller (Central Illinois United/Peoria Notre Dame) committed to IUPUI.

M Parker Theobold (Central Illinois United/Normal West) committed to UIC.

GK Peter Wagner (Central Illinois United/Champaign Central) committed to UIC.

F Titus Washington (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Sacramento State.

M John Trask (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Sacramento State.

D Tyler Freitas (New England Revolution) committed to Vermont

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (350+)

Class of 2020

M William Moravek (Fulham FC) committed to Air Force.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

M Hunter Riley (FC Frederick/Williamsport) committed to Shepherd.

F Ian Nelson (Cedarburg) committed to Dominican University.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines