Recruiting Roundup: Oct. 2-8

by TopDrawerSoccer
October 2, 2017
Recruiting Roundup: Oct. 2-8

The following players recently reported verbal commitments to TopDrawersoccer.com. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com, as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Adryan Darnell (Lobos Rush/[Germantown Houston tn-w]) committed to UT Chattanooga.

F Claire Ross (Colorado Storm/Cheyenne Mountain) committed to Mississippi State.

D Savannah Collier (Tampa Bay United/Palm Harbor University) committed to UNC Asheville.

F Kayla Taylor (Dallas Sting/William J. Brennan) committed to Incarnate Word.

M Elizabeth Gousios (FC United (IL)/Central) committed to Arkansas.

D Emma Leong (So Cal Blues/Santa Margarita) committed to Southern Utah.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

M Jenna Kemp (Lobos Rush/[Germantown Houston tn-w]) committed to Memphis.

F/D Paige Webber (Nationals Union/Grand Blanc) committed to Michigan State.

D Michaela Kirschten (Crossfire United/Glencoe) committed to Illinois State.

D Alexis Friesen (Crossfire United) committed to Nevada.

D Sophia Palladino (Richmond United/Jefferson Forest) committed to Liberty.

M Jorden Campbell (Stoney Creek Battalion) committed to Western Michigan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Faith Webber (Nationals Union/Grand Blanc) committed to Michigan State.

M Audrey Colter (Rio Rapids/Albuquerque Academy) committed to Air Force.

D Kelsi Carrico (Indiana Fire/Penn) committed to Purdue

F Julia Eichenbaum (New Jersey Wildcats/Shore Regional) committed to Illinois

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Helen Flynn (Parkland Area SC/Parkland) committed to Bloomsburg.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

F Ashley Brangers (Kentucky Fire/Sacred Heart Academy) committed to Centre.

D Casey Mayo (Calvert Elite/Huntingtown) committed to St. Mary's College (Md.).

D Alyssa Carfagno (Challenge SC/The Woodlands) committed to NYU

Class of 2019

F Anna Dimitriades (Pipeline Soccer Club/Dulaney) committed to Salisbury.

NAIA

Class of 2018

None reported. 

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Giovani Jimenez (Continental FC DELCO) committed to Providence.

D Jared Bull (FC Boston Bolts) committed to Bryant.

F Vincent Jackson II (Crew SC Acadmy Wolves) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Nicholas Guido (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Weddington) committed to South Carolina.

D Marcus Murphy (Clay County SC/Fleming Island committed to South Florida.

D Connor Fitzgerald (Everton FC Westchester) committed to Connecticut.

F Chris Debruyne (Loudoun Soccer Club/Paul VI) committed to Army

M Cameron Martin (Seattle Sounders) committed to San Francisco

F Liam McGregor (FC Copa/[Middletown nj-m]) committed to Monmouth

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

M Ryan Dieter (Atletico Santa Rosa/Maria Carrillo) committed to UC Davis

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Alex Esquivel (Kansas Rush/Smith-Cotton) committed to Drury

D Jack Humphries (South Carolina United FC/Chapin) committed to Lander.

M Jon Humphries (South Carolina United FC/Chapin) committed to Lander.

DIVISION III

None reported

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines