Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Oct. 29-Nov. 4

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: October 29, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Madison Stenslie (Slammers FC/Faith Lutheran) committed to Oklahoma.

D Kaitlyn Quinn (Illinois Fire Juniors) committed to SIU-Carbondale.

GK Bethany Dunk (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Seton Hall.

D Brooke Robinson (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Brooks School) committed to Holy Cross.

F Brianna Passaro (Massapequa SC/St. Anthony's) committed to Duquesne

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,340+)

Class of 2020

F Peyton Dearing (Illinois Fire Juniors) committed to Illinois State.

M Chelsea Hoey (FC Stars of Massachusetts/West Springfield) committed to Sacred Heart.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (585+)

Class of 2021

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (155+)

Class of 2022

M Carina Lageyre (Weston FC) committed to Duke.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

F Courney Schreiber (Sporting J.B. Marine/St. Charles West) committed to Missouri-St. Louis.

F Rylee McGee ([Germantown ms-w]) committed to Delta State.

M Sierra Cenek (Illinois Fire Juniors) committed to Illinois-Springfield.

F Taylor Camp (Illinois Fire Juniors) committed to Palm Beach Atlantic.

M Grace Blair (Illinois Fire Juniors) committed to Lindenwood.

GK Jaden Sutton (Slammers FC) committed to Mercy.

D Peyton Scheuermann (Mandeville SC/St. Scholastica) committed to Mississippi College

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

F Haley Edwards (North Bend) committed to Clark.

F Lauren Shanks (Illinois Fire Juniors) committed to Illinois Wesleyan.

D Maggie Peters (Illinois Fire Juniors) committed to Illinois Wesleyan.

NAIA

M/D Katryn Halterman (North Polk) committed to Northwestern (Iowa).

M Cheyenne Lisle (Valley Center) committed to Bethel (Kan.).

GK Samantha Broom (FC Dallas) committed to Bethany (Kan.).

GK Bekah Nielson (Illinois Fire Juniors) committed to Robert Morris (Ill.).

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Luca Santabarbara (Black Watch Premier/Schalmont) committed to Siena College.

GK Spencer Nattans (Pipeline SC/Calvert Hall) committed to Loyola (MD).

M Nicholas Steed (Black Rock FC/Berkshire School) committed to Colgate.

M Larsen Hackworth (IMG Academy) committed to UNC Asheville.

F Ben Ortiz (Real Salt Lake (AZ)) committed to Portland.

M George Campbell (Atlanta United) committed to Maryland.

GK Kristopher Shakes (Philadelphia Union) committed to Penn State.

F Jason Garcia (Arsenal FC (CA)) committed to Cal State Fullerton.

D Leonardo Sepulveda (LA Galaxy) committed to UCLA.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (385+)

Class of 2020

D Logan Stoltenborg (Lobos Rush/Briarcrest Christian) committed to Furman

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

F Jayson Vandermark (Match Fit Academy/Delran nj-m]) committed to Rowan.

F Ben Utz (Atlanta United) committed to Haverford.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.