Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Oct. 7-13

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: October 7, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

GK Camellia Xu (Vancouver Whitecaps) committed to Montana.

M Brooke Bailey (Indy Premier) committed to Western Michigan.

M Tess O'Connell (NEFC/Pingree School) committed to Rhode Island.

M Hannah Gott (Dallas Sting/Keller Central) committed to Arkansas.

M Jenna Butcofski (St. Cloud SC/Harmony) committed to FGCU.

D Savannah Schoonmaker (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to New Hampshire.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,150+)

Class of 2021

M Grace DenBleyker (PDA) committed to Loyola (MD).

GK Abigail Trainor (NEFC-Breakers) committed to Lehigh.

GK Sophie Veytsman (Eclipse Select) committed to Illinois State.

M Lily Render (Braddock Road YC) committed to South Carolina.

GK Cameron Kennett (PDA/Toms River North) committed to Rutgers.

GK Sage Strohman (Fullerton Rangers) committed to Army.

D Brynna Rutherford (Lou Fusz SC) committed to Missouri State.

F Tiana Cello (Pleasanton Rage/Sierra) committed to San Jose State.

F Mary Dziuba (Midwest United FC) committed to Western Michigan.

M Isabelle Gilmore (Midwest United FC) committed to Bowling Green.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (400+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

M Kourtney Kessler (Lamorinda United) committed to Point Loma Nazarene

DIVISION III

None reported this week.

NAIA

Class of 2020

F Payton Cooley (Elkhorn SC/Elkhorn) committed to Doane.

NJCAA

D Maria Jones (Oxford) committed to Itawamba Community College.

M Maggie Gaines (Lobos Rush/Center Hill) committed to Hinds Community College.

Hannah Stagoski (Lobos Rush/Center Hill) committed to Hinds Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M/D Hassane Diakho (South Kent School) committed to Lehigh.

D Bryson Hankins (Seattle Sounders) committed to San Diego State.

D Jordan Miller (Taft School) committed to Bucknell.

D Jona Birkholzer (Lamorinda SC) committed to San Diego State.

D Zachary Wagner (Philadelphia Union) committed to Navy.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (280+)

Class of 2021

GK Luca Ulrich (DC United) committed to Georgetown.

D Jason Belloli (Chicago Fire) committed to Denver.

M Jackson Castro (Solar SC) committed to Creighton

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

F Dominic Gusman (Honolulu SC Bulls) committed to Whitworth

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.