Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Oct. 8-14

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: October 8, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Marisa Tava (Match Fit Academy/Toms River North) committed to Pittsburgh.

M Ayse Demirci (North Carolina Fusion/Northwest Guilford) committed to Gardner-Webb.

M Hunter More (OC Surf) committed to Pacific.

GK Asia Leatherbarrow (Real Salt Lake-AZ/Hamilton) committed to CSU Bakersfield.

M Michelle Slater (Solar SC/Plano Senior) committed to TCU.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,290+)

Class of 2020

F Mariah Albin (Idaho Rush/Boise) committed to Boise State.

M/D Jocelyn Stephens (Pacific NW/Seattle Prep) committed to Boise State.

D Kylie Alvarez (BRYC Elite ECNL) committed to East Carolina.

F Haley Harnisch (Real Colorado) committed to Colorado.

F Carly Bloom (East Meadow SC ECNL) committed to Binghamton.

M Vanessa Murray (FC United (IL)/Loyola Academy) commited to Denver.

D Shezan Samanani (Calgary South West United) committed to Texas.

M Lauren Teuschl (FC Virginia/Georgetown Visitation) committed to Penn.

Erin Junkmann (Richmond United) committed to Georgetown.

D Alexandras Taylor (Washington Spirit Academy VA) committed to Fordham

GK Kelly McManus (Strikers FC/Mater Dei) committed to UCLA.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (565+)

Class of 2021

F Ayooluwapo Oke (GSA) committed to California.

F Alexis Wright (Tophat SC) committed to California.

D Allison Padron (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)/Stratford) committed to Rice.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (150+)

Class of 2022

M Luciana Latino (NYCFC) committed to Penn State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Madelyn Davis (Challenge SC/Klein) committed to St. Edward's(w).

M Allie Stewart (Solar SC West/Fort Worth Country Day) committed to Angelo State.

DIVISION III

GK Britt Cunningham (World Class FC ECNL) committed to University of Scranton.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Thomas Case (Seattle Sounders Academy) committed to Seattle.

F Maouloune Goumballe (Columbus Crew Academy) committed to Indiana.

D Jayden Gonsalves (Northern Virginia SC) committed to Radford.

M Sanad Yahya (Vardar Academy) committed to Marshall.

F Anthony Arena (Holmdel) committed to Monmouth.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (340+)

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

GK Patrick Sherlock (SAC/River Hill) committed to Johns Hopkins.

NAIA

D Zach Bass (KC Fusion/Shawnee Mission East) committed to Baker.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.