Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 25-Oct. 1

by TopDrawerSoccer
September 25, 2017

The following players recently reported verbal commitments to TopDrawersoccer.com. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com, as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Alyssa Ozuna (Oceanside Breakers SC/El Camino) committed to Grambling State.

F Meredith Johnson-Monfort (Illinois Fire Juniors/Mahomet-Seymour committed to Illinois(w).

F Emma Langdon (FC Pride/Guerin Catholic) committed to Valparaiso.

M Maddie Essick (FC Pride/Fishers) committed to Indiana.

F Kayla Fitts (FC Pride/Brebeuf Jesuit) committed to Indiana State.

D Ellie Lewis (FC Pride/Zionsville) committed to Murray State.

D Jasmine Walker (Arsenal FC ECNL/Eleanor Roosevelt) committed to Grambling State.

M Rose Sorribes (Washington Spirit Academy) committed to Georgetown.

F Makenna Jordahl (Cincinnati Development Academy/St. Ursula Academy) committed to Xavier

M Madalyn Tchou (Bethesda SC/Urbana) committed to Mount St. Mary's

F Eve Montgomery (NEFC Breakers/Whitman-Hanson) committed to Manhattan

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

M Maci Bakarich (Davis Legacy ECNL) committed to Idaho(w).

F Hannah Deljkic (Mustang SC/Monte Vista) committed to Georgetown.

M Mattie Murphy (North Carolina FC Youth/Middle Creek) committed to Lehigh.

Elizabeth Jacobson (FC Pride/Bishop Chatard) committed to Indiana.

Lucy Brand (FC Pride/Greenfield Central) committed to Xavier.

Emilie Hill (FC Pride/Franklin Community committed to Evansville.

F Kelsie James (FC Pride/Carmel) committed to Valparaiso.

F Heather MacNab (FC Pride/Culver Academies) committed to Princeton.

Grace Saccone (FC Pride/Bloomington North) committed to Indiana.

Emily Speidel (FC Pride/Carmel) committed to Western Kentucky.

M Grace Hotaling (Quickstrike/Bethlehem Central) committed to George Mason.

D Josie Horosky (Connecticut FC) committed to Fairfield.

F Sunshine Fontes (Hawaii Rush/Pearl City) committed to UCLA

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Kaitlyn Zipay (Florida Krush/Oviedo) committed to Florida State.

F Chloe Marr (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Liberty.

M Avery Barron (Challenge SC/[Pearland tx-w]) committed to TCU(w).

F Abby (Abigail) Borchers (San Jose Earthquakes GDA) committed to California.

D Paige Tolentino (NC Courage/Pinecrest) committed to Pittsburgh.

GK Cora Anderson (FC Wisconsin Eclipse/[Burlington wi-w]) committed to Iowa State.

GK Kate Devine (Tennessee Soccer Club/Brentwood) committed to Vanderbilt.

M Brooke Schultz (Crossfire Premier SC/Inglemoor) committed to Oregon

M Natalie Wilson (McLean Youth Soccer/Oakton) committed to Penn State.

D Marisa Bubnis (So Cal Blues/Carlsbad) committed to Tennessee.

M Faith Adams (Carolina Rapids/Weddington) committed to Wake Forest

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

M Hannah Duguid (Calgary South West United SC) committed to Colorado(w).

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Samantha Christensen (Greater Libertyville SA/Dundee-Crown) committed to Illinois-Springfield(w).

M Eliot Edwards (Real Colorado) committed to Colorado Mines.

M Mallory Johnson (Cumberland Valley) committed to East Stroudsburg(w). 

D Ella Kirk (FC Europa) committed to Kutztown.

Class of 2019

M Charmaine Annee (FC Pride/Avon) committed to Bellarmine.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

Class of 2018

GK Claire Gavin (FC Pride/Guerin Catholic) committed to Marian(w).

F Cassidy McAfee (FC Pride/Avon) committed to St. Francis (Ind.)(w).

F Brooke Spencer (FC Pride) committed to Marian University(w).

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D Colin Eifert (World Class FC/Old Tappan) committed to Bucknell.

M Anthony Rovito (New York Red Bulls) committed to Penn.

M Luke Williams (Coast FC/St. James) committed to Coastal Carolina.

F Brayan Padilla (FC Dallas) committed to Maryland.

D Elijah Kerr (Dix Hills SC/[Sewanhaka ny-m] committed to Wake Forest. [See story]

D London Aghedo (Real So Cal) committed to Air Force. [See Story]

D Kendall Newman (Oakwood SC) committed to Duquesne.

GK Shane Keenan (Cedar Stars Academy/Christian Brothers Academy) committed to Connecticut.

D Dylan Middlebrook (BSC CT Academy) committed to Villanova.

M Tristan Weber (San Clemente) committed to Portland

D Matt Fickenworth (Cincinnati United Premier/Anderson) committed to Xavier.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

F Gianni Ferri (Vardar Development Academy) committed to Michigan State.

M Jacob Muchnick (LA Galaxy) committed to Penn.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Josiah Fragnito (Empire United) committed to Cedarville

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

GK James Ford (PDA) committed to NYU.

M Ryan Ruark (Piedmont Triad FC/Wesleyan Christian) committed to Messiah.

D Nico Kenary (Potomac SC/Landon School) committed to Amherst

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines