Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 30-Oct. 6

by Sheldon Shealer
September 30, 2019
Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 30-Oct. 6

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Rose Kaefer (FC Pride/North Central) committed to Northeastern.

D Cameron Dixon (Rio Rapids SC/La Cueva) committed to Portland State.

F/M Isabella Unrath (Loudoun SC) committde to Longwood.

GK Martia Harrison (Albion SC) committed to Pepperdine.

D Ellie Belcher (Greenwood) committed to Western Kentucky.

D Kylie Wells (Colorado Rush) committed to Jacksonville State.

D Jolie Maycumber (GPS Oregon) committed to Arizona.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,150+)

Class of 2021

GK Maddie Davis (Lou Fusz/Gibault Catholic) committed to Western Kentucky.

F Meghan White (Iowa Rush/Ankeny Centennial) committed to UMKC.

D Simone Hottentot (Utah Royals-AZ) committed to SMU.

F Gigi Ricciardi (Cleveland FC/Brunswick) committed to Purdue Fort Wayne.

F Megan Donnelly (Beadling SC) committed to Villanova.

F Bailey Ayer (Oakwood SC) committed to Vermont.

M Molly Harris (FC Pride/Hamilton Southeastern) committed to IUPUI.

F Lucy Ream (Beadling SC/Fox Chapel) committed to Estern Kentucky(w).

F Maya Gaona (KC Athletics) committed to UMKC.

D Peyton Godbey (Wilmington Hammerheads/North Brunswick) committed to East Carolina.

D Allison Kamansky (SoCal Blues) committed to San Francisco.

D Kimberly Cover (Sunrise Prime/Archbishop McCarthy) committed to Brown.

M Hope Flanegin (FC DELCO) committed to Lehigh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (400+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

M Sarah Cramer ([Granby Memorial ct-w]) committed to Bridgeport.

M Layla Comeaux (Strikers FC) committed to Concordia (Calif.).

D Shelby Statton (Nordic SC/Champlain Valley Union) committed to Pace.

M Jordyne Puentes (Central California Alliance) committed to Cal State Monterey Bay.

GK Natalie Deitering (Nationals) committed to Saginaw Valley State.

Class of 2021

GK Maddison Meehan (Sporting Blue Valley/Olathe West) committed to Fort Hays State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Hannah Hron (Iowa Rush/Ankeny Centennial) committed to Simpson.

D Maya Celaj (Oakdwood SC/Briarcliff) committed to Vassar.

F Elise Stanley (FC United (IL)) committed to Johns Hopkins.

M Grace Armentrout (CWSC/Oak Hills) committed to Thomas More.

F Meghan Mong-Kerwin (FC Frederick/Linganore) committed to Emory and Henry.

M Claudia DeMartino (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/Fox Chapel) committed to Catholic.

NAIA

D Madison Wike (Southern Soccer Academy/Alexander) committed to Emmanuel (Ga.).

D Eden Marques (Mount Notre Dame) committed to Cincinnati-Clermont.

Ryleigh Wallace (Dynamos SC) committed to Webber International.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Dylan Bartlett ([Palos Verdes ca-w]) committed to Santa Clara.

F Colin Beasley (FC DELCO) committed to Rutgers.

F Ebube Ekpemogu (LA Galaxy-Bakersfield/Garces Memorial) committed to CSU Bakersfield.

GK Jamis Fite (Black Rock/Loomis Chaffee) committed to Michigan.

F Kyle Walbruch (Sparta '01 Premier/American Fork) committed to Utah Valley.

M Joe Suchecki (NYCFC) committed to Maryland.

F Logan Dorsey (Colorado Rapids) committed to Gonzaga.

M Gabriel Findley (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Liberty.

M Demitri Turner (Braddock Road FC/South County) committed to James Madison.

F Braeden Glass (PA Classics) committed to Bucknell.

M Brandon Brackett (Lobos Rush Premier) committed to Memphis.

M Murat Calkap (Met Oval) committed to Wisconsin.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (280+)

Class of 2021

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

M Aidan Butler (Kings Hammer/Little Miami) committed to Lake Erie.

F Braeden Pryor (Washington Premier/Stadium) committed to Westmont.

M Matthew Morgan (CenCal Cosmos/Clovis West) committed to Westmont

DIVISION III

D Billy Castroro (Massapequa SC/Garden City) committed to SUNY New Paltz.

F Matthew Prusan (Massapequa SC/Massapequa) committed to Kenyon.

M Aidan Dunphy (STA DA/[Johns Hopkins md-m]) committed to Johns Hopkins.

GK Braden Weinel (FC Frederick/Linganore) committed to Hood College.

F Kyle Graber (Black Rock FC/[Pomfret School ma-m]) committed to St. Lawrence.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ