Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 30-Oct. 6

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: September 30, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Rose Kaefer (FC Pride/North Central) committed to Northeastern.

D Cameron Dixon (Rio Rapids SC/La Cueva) committed to Portland State.

F/M Isabella Unrath (Loudoun SC) committde to Longwood.

GK Martia Harrison (Albion SC) committed to Pepperdine.

D Ellie Belcher (Greenwood) committed to Western Kentucky.

D Kylie Wells (Colorado Rush) committed to Jacksonville State.

D Jolie Maycumber (GPS Oregon) committed to Arizona.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,150+)

Class of 2021

GK Maddie Davis (Lou Fusz/Gibault Catholic) committed to Western Kentucky.

F Meghan White (Iowa Rush/Ankeny Centennial) committed to UMKC.

D Simone Hottentot (Utah Royals-AZ) committed to SMU.

F Gigi Ricciardi (Cleveland FC/Brunswick) committed to Purdue Fort Wayne.

F Megan Donnelly (Beadling SC) committed to Villanova.

F Bailey Ayer (Oakwood SC) committed to Vermont.

M Molly Harris (FC Pride/Hamilton Southeastern) committed to IUPUI.

F Lucy Ream (Beadling SC/Fox Chapel) committed to Estern Kentucky(w).

F Maya Gaona (KC Athletics) committed to UMKC.

D Peyton Godbey (Wilmington Hammerheads/North Brunswick) committed to East Carolina.

D Allison Kamansky (SoCal Blues) committed to San Francisco.

D Kimberly Cover (Sunrise Prime/Archbishop McCarthy) committed to Brown.

M Hope Flanegin (FC DELCO) committed to Lehigh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (400+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

M Sarah Cramer (Granby Memorial) committed to Bridgeport.

M Layla Comeaux (Strikers FC) committed to Concordia (Calif.).

D Shelby Statton (Nordic SC/Champlain Valley Union) committed to Pace.

M Jordyne Puentes (Central California Alliance) committed to Cal State Monterey Bay.

GK Natalie Deitering (Nationals) committed to Saginaw Valley State.

Class of 2021

GK Maddison Meehan (Sporting Blue Valley/Olathe West) committed to Fort Hays State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Hannah Hron (Iowa Rush/Ankeny Centennial) committed to Simpson.

D Maya Celaj (Oakdwood SC/Briarcliff) committed to Vassar.

F Elise Stanley (FC United (IL)) committed to Johns Hopkins.

M Grace Armentrout (CWSC/Oak Hills) committed to Thomas More.

F Meghan Mong-Kerwin (FC Frederick/Linganore) committed to Emory and Henry.

M Claudia DeMartino (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/Fox Chapel) committed to Catholic.

NAIA

D Madison Wike (Southern Soccer Academy/Alexander) committed to Emmanuel (Ga.).

D Eden Marques (Mount Notre Dame) committed to Cincinnati-Clermont.

Ryleigh Wallace (Dynamos SC) committed to Webber International.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Dylan Bartlett ([Palos Verdes ca-w]) committed to Santa Clara.

F Colin Beasley (FC DELCO) committed to Rutgers.

F Ebube Ekpemogu (LA Galaxy-Bakersfield/Garces Memorial) committed to CSU Bakersfield.

GK Jamis Fite (Black Rock/Loomis Chaffee) committed to Michigan.

F Kyle Walbruch (Sparta '01 Premier/American Fork) committed to Utah Valley.

M Joe Suchecki (NYCFC) committed to Maryland.

F Logan Dorsey (Colorado Rapids) committed to Gonzaga.

M Gabriel Findley (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Liberty.

M Demitri Turner (Braddock Road FC/South County) committed to James Madison.

F Braeden Glass (PA Classics) committed to Bucknell.

M Brandon Brackett (Lobos Rush Premier) committed to Memphis.

M Murat Calkap (Met Oval) committed to Wisconsin.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (280+)

Class of 2021

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

M Aidan Butler (Kings Hammer/Little Miami) committed to Lake Erie.

F Braeden Pryor (Washington Premier/Stadium) committed to Westmont.

M Matthew Morgan (CenCal Cosmos/Clovis West) committed to Westmont

DIVISION III

D Billy Castroro (Massapequa SC/Garden City) committed to SUNY New Paltz.

F Matthew Prusan (Massapequa SC/Massapequa) committed to Kenyon.

M Aidan Dunphy (STA DA/[Johns Hopkins md-m]) committed to Johns Hopkins.

GK Braden Weinel (FC Frederick/Linganore) committed to Hood College.

F Kyle Graber (Black Rock FC/[Pomfret School ma-m]) committed to St. Lawrence.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.