Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 9-15

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: September 9, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Rylee Stoehner (FGC Dutch Lions FC) committed to Alabama State.

F Cailey Wesolowsky (Albion SC (CA)) committed to Miami (FL).

M Katherine Jordan (Tampa Bay United) committed to Columbia.

D Katherine Saunders (FC Virginia) committed to George Mason.

D Meghan Lawrence (Richmond United) committed to Davidson.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,130+)

Class of 2021

F/M Brooke Steel (Continental FC Delco) committed to American

GK Alexa Evangelista (Tampa Bay United) committed to Fordham.

F Desiree Foster (Albion SC (CA)) committed to Arizona(w). 

M Madeleine Koleno (Oregon United FC) committed to Arizona(w).

M Jacqueline Barnes (Challenge SC) committed to TCU.

M Kaylee Armenia (Connecticut FC) committed to Mississippi State.

F Amari Bailey (Davis Legacy ECNL) committed to San Francisco.

F Isabel Kimberly (Jacksonville Armada) committed to USC.

F/M Ayden Bridges (Dynamos SC) committed to Houston.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (375+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

Makenzie Kaput (Galaxy SC (IL)) committed to Wisconsin-Parkside.

GK Angelina Gonzalez (Strikers FC (CA)) committed to San Francisco State.

Class of 2021

M Emerson Newman (Illinois Fire Juniors) committed to Trevecca Nazarene.

DIVISION III

None reported this week.  

NAIA

Parker Price (Cincinnati United Southeast) committed to Milligan

Katelyn Alexander (LA Premier FC) committed to Vanguard.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Josiah Blanton (Concorde Fire SC) committed to James Madison.

F Brandon Clagette (Atlanta United) committed to Pittsburgh.

M Chase Oliver (Atlanta United) committed to Wake Forest.

M Nathan Ward (Beadling SC) committed to Indiana.

D Titus Sandy Jr. (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Clemson.

F Damon Williams (South Carolina United) committed to Akron.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (260+)

Class of 2021

M Petter Soelberg (Hammarby IF) committed to Hofstra.

DIVISION II

D David Dries (FC Revolution) committed to Lock Haven.

DIVISION III

D/M Ethan Hindle (Taft School) committed to Bates.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.