SIMA Commitments: May 18-24
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
F Brooke Hart (Concorde Fire SC/Hillgrove) committed to Georgia State.
D Caroline O'Connor (Virginia Tech) is transferring to SMU.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,875+)
Class of 2021
M Bianca Chacon (El Paso Rage/El Paso Franklin) committed to New Mexico State.
M Macy Detty (FC Pride/Center Grove) committed to Army.
D Kendall Ahern (Real Colorado/Rock Canyon) committed to Air Force.
M Kate Burgess (Houston Dash) committed to Houston.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (775+)
Class of 2022
None reported this week.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2020
M Natalie Mendoza (Placer United SC) committed to Cal State Chico.
M Emalie Wood (Boise Thorns/Middleton) committed to Dixie State(w).
DIVISION III
Class of 2020
D Katie Swenson (Wauwatosa East) committed to Wisconsin-Whitewater.
Class of 2021
D Emmi DeNovellis (PDA/Old Bridge) committed to Montclair State.
NAIA
Class of 2020
M Brooklyn Whitaker (Cumberland Gap) committed to Bluefield.
D Maggie Hansen (Heritage Christian Academy mn-w]) committed to Dordt.
D Anisa Quintanilla (Ontario Christian ca-w]) committed to Dordt.
GK Anna Tropansky (Gardner-Edgerton) committed to Ottawa (Kan.).
F Pam Seiler (Heritage) committed to John Brown.
Class of 2021
D Gia Diaz (Three Lions FC/Wheeler) committed to Siena Heights.
NJCAA
Class of 2020
M Emily Cadena (Lakewood) committed to South Carolina-Sumter.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
D Gavin Wigg (Ohio Premier/[Dublin Scioto oh-m]) committed to Western Michigan(m).
M Jason Robles (Colorado Rapids) committed to Denver.
F Griffin Meyer (Colorado College) is transferring to Denver.
D Roger Sanguinetti (Dynamos SC/Cinco Ranch) committed to Grand Canyon.
F Brandon Franklin (Bethesda SC/Gonzaga) committed to Duquesne.
D Alex Henderson (Ipswich Town) committed to Georgia State.
F Salar Faryar (Le Moyne College) is transferring to Georgia State.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,285+)
Class of 2021
D Boima Cummins (New York Red Bulls) committed to Wake Forest.
D Austin Rome (Baltimore Armour/DeMatha Catholic) committed to Providence.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (145+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2020
M Matt Joki (Gitchi Gummi SC/Hermantown) committed to Tusculum.
F Parker Boyce (International SC (OH)/Wadsworth) committed to Lake Erie.
F Jesus Montes (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.
M Ivan Jackson (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.
F Alan Rubio (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.
GK Gabriel Padilla (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.
M/F Cain Cordova (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.
M Brandon Bernal (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.
DIVISION III
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
NAIA
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
NJCAA
Class of 2020
F Ramon Huerta-Sanchez (Hansen) committed to Treasure Valley CC.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew