Text size

SIMA Commitments: May 18-24

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: May 18, 2020

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Brooke Hart (Concorde Fire SC/Hillgrove) committed to Georgia State.

D Caroline O'Connor (Virginia Tech) is transferring to SMU.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,875+)

Class of 2021

M Bianca Chacon (El Paso Rage/El Paso Franklin) committed to New Mexico State.

Macy Detty (FC Pride/Center Grove) committed to Army.

D Kendall Ahern (Real Colorado/Rock Canyon) committed to Air Force.

M Kate Burgess (Houston Dash) committed to Houston.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (775+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

M Natalie Mendoza (Placer United SC) committed to Cal State Chico.

M Emalie Wood (Boise Thorns/Middleton) committed to Dixie State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Katie Swenson (Wauwatosa East) committed to Wisconsin-Whitewater.

Class of 2021

D Emmi DeNovellis (PDA/Old Bridge) committed to Montclair State.

NAIA

Class of 2020

M Brooklyn Whitaker (Cumberland Gap) committed to Bluefield.

D Maggie Hansen (Heritage Christian Academy mn-w]) committed to Dordt.

D Anisa Quintanilla (Ontario Christian ca-w]) committed to Dordt.

GK Anna Tropansky (Gardner-Edgerton) committed to Ottawa (Kan.).

F Pam Seiler (Heritage) committed to John Brown.

Class of 2021

D Gia Diaz (Three Lions FC/Wheeler) committed to Siena Heights.

NJCAA

Class of 2020

M Emily Cadena (Lakewood) committed to South Carolina-Sumter.

  

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

Gavin Wigg (Ohio Premier/[Dublin Scioto oh-m]) committed to Western Michigan(m).

M Jason Robles (Colorado Rapids) committed to Denver.

F Griffin Meyer (Colorado College) is transferring to Denver.

D Roger Sanguinetti (Dynamos SC/Cinco Ranch) committed to Grand Canyon.

F Brandon Franklin (Bethesda SC/Gonzaga) committed to Duquesne.

D Alex Henderson (Ipswich Town) committed to Georgia State.

F Salar Faryar (Le Moyne College) is transferring to Georgia State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,285+)

Class of 2021

D Boima Cummins (New York Red Bulls) committed to Wake Forest.

D Austin Rome (Baltimore Armour/DeMatha Catholic) committed to Providence.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (145+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

M Matt Joki (Gitchi Gummi SC/Hermantown) committed to Tusculum.

F Parker Boyce (International SC (OH)/Wadsworth) committed to Lake Erie.

F Jesus Montes (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.

M Ivan Jackson (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.

F Alan Rubio (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.

GK Gabriel Padilla (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.

M/F Cain Cordova (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.

M Brandon Bernal (Odessa) committed to Texas-Permian Basin.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

NAIA

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Class of 2020

F Ramon Huerta-Sanchez (Hansen) committed to Treasure Valley CC.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2020 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.