SIMA Commitments: May 25-31

by Sheldon Shealer
May 24, 2020
SIMA Commitments: May 25-31

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Cassandra Romero (Real Colorado) committed to LSU.

GK Alison Devall (East Meadow SC) committed to Loyola (MD).

F Avery Gonzalez (Legends FC) committed to St. Francis Brooklyn.

D Hayden Bell (Legends FC) committed to Southern University.

D Kiara Armstrong (Legends FC) committed to Southern University.

M Kaitlyn Cook (Legends FC) committed to Omaha.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,960+)

Class of 2021

M Ashley Lamond (PDA ECNL) committed to Massachusetts.

D Kendyl Lauher (Charlotte Independence SC/Cannon School) committed to Syracuse.

GK Paige Henry (Solar SC) committed to Little Rock.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (785+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Kameren Stubbs (Legends FC) committed to King University.

D Andrea Camargo (Legends FC) committed to Drury.

D Audrey Camargo (Legends FC) committed to Drury.

M Malak Jamil (Legends FC) committed to Cal State San Marcos.

M Esly Morales (Legends FC) committed to San Francisco State.

F Brenda DeLuna (Legends FC) committed to Concordia (Calif.).

M Samantha Smith (Legends FC) committed to Cal State San Bernardino.

F Jaidyn Jacobs (Legends FC) committed to Newberry.

GK Sarah Paiva (Legnds FC) committed to Mars Hill.

M Isabella Valderrama (Legends FC) committed to Cal State Los Angeles.

Class of 2021

F Gaby Sanchez (Legends FC) committed to Cal State Los Angeles.

D Rayne Islas (Legends FC) committed to Texas Woman's.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

F Peyton Witt (McFarland) committed to Marian (Wis.).

D Emily Mikitka (Benet Academy) committed to St. Mary's (Ind.).

F Amanda Perez (Legends FC) committed to La Verne.

GK Bridgette Lee (Legends FC) committed to Sarah Lawrence.

Valerie Vera (Legends FC) committed to La Verne.

M Nicolette Lam (Legends FC) committed to NYU.

NAIA

Class of 2020

M Taylor Castillo (John Marshall) committed to Houston Victoria.

D Anahi Veloz (KIPP University Prep) committed to Houston Victoria.

M/D Emma Goecker (Trinity Lutheran) committed to Midway. 

F Morgan Hill (AFC Bournemouth) committed to The Master's.

F/M Judith Arias (Kempner) committed to Houston Victoria

D Kelsey Hayes (Oak Ridge) committed to Houston Victoria

D Shaday Allen (Legends FC) committed to Marymount (Calif.).

M Kiana Moreno (Legends FC) committed to Vanguard.

M Kaitlyn Morales (Legends FC) committed to York College.

M Natalie Padilla (Legends FC) committed to Hope International.

D Aubree Gessel (Legends FC) committed to Jamestown.

Morgan Rodenberg (Legends FC) committed to The Master's.

D Alison Flores (Legends FC) committed to Life Pacific.

F Natalie Callahan (Legends FC) committed to La Sierra.

M Madyson Cornish (Legends FC) committed to La Sierra.

D Eyra Fabela (Legends FC) committed to Iowa Wesleyan College.

M Jessica Flores (Legends FC) committed to Hope International.

F Dana Gomez (Legends FC) committed to Midland.

M Arianna Perez (Legends FC) committed to La Sierra.

D Sydney Zeto (Legends FC) committed to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).

NJCAA

Class of 2020

D Hannah Deware (Atchison) committed to Ottawa (Kan.).

M Madeline Aguilar (Nebraska Christian) is tranferring to Ottawa (Kan.).

D Mally Horn (White House Heritage) committed to Motlow State Community College.

Abby Tolbert (White House Heritage) committed to Motlow State Community College.

  

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Johnathan Sauceda (Solar SC) committed to Manhattan.

D Ethan Chung (Pateadores DA) committed to Wisconsin.

F Patrick Weah (Minneapolis United) committed to Saint Louis.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,330+)

Class of 2021

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (150+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D/M Alpha Sowe (Santa Barbara SC/Dunn School) committed to Cal State Dominguez Hills.

GK Andrew Ramsey (Zane Trace) committed to Findlay.

DIVISION III

M/D Todd Fuller (Solar SC/Wakeland) committed to Texas-Tyler.

M/D Adam Albren (Pingree School) committed to Union.

NAIA

Class of 2020

F/M Matthew Dollar (Maumelle) committed to Central Baptist.

M Jonathan Cepeda (Broken Arrow) committed to Central Baptist.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines