SIMA Recruiting Roundup: August 23-29

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: August 23-29
by Travis Clark
August 23, 2021

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Jessica Machovec (Minnesota Thunder Academy/East Ridge) committed to North Dakota.

M Madalynn Za (Metro United/[James W. Robinson Secondary va-w]) committed to South Dakota.

D Mia Adams (San Diego Surf/Cathedral Catholic) committed to Santa Clara.

M Natasha Kim (PDA/Summit) committed to Indiana.

M Stella Accettola (Aurora Youth Soccer Club) committed to Saint Peter's.

M Allison Post (PDA/Governor Livingston) committed to Rutgers.

F McKinley Hacker (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Alabama State.

M Isabella Yakel (LAFC Slammers FC) committed to Portland.

M Sage Glover (Concorde Fire SC/North Atlanta) committed to LSU.

GK Amanda Waggoner (Florida Kraze/Krush/Oviedo) committed to Belmont.

F Emily Holzer (World Class FC/Northern Valley Regional) committed to Lehigh.

F Colleen Casey (NEFC NPL/Montrose School) committed to Providence.

F Navi Washington (KC Scott Gallagher) committed to Southeast Missouri State.

D Athena McGinn (FC United (IL)/Warren Township) committed to North Dakota.

M Chloe Ausburn (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to William & Mary.

M Grace Bartlett (Sporting Blue Valley SC/Blue Valley West) committed to Grand Canyon.

D Shalyn Pryor (FC United (IL)/[Evanston Township il-w]) committed to Jackson State.

F Erica Roberts (Tampa Bay United/Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)) committed to Florida.

D Lizzie Gillen (PDA/[Toms River High School East nj-w]) committed to James Madison.

F MacKenna Gregory (Armada Youth Academy/Bishop Kenny) committed to East Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

GK Dylan Zednik (Connecticut FC/Briarcliff) committed to Bucknell.

M Riley Powers (Connecticut FC/Newtown) committed to Central Connecticut.

F Cortney Cobabe (Utah Avalanche) committed to Utah Valley.

M Casey Delaney Van pelt (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)/Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart) committed to Boston College.

F Greta Davis (Utah Avalanche) committed to Utah Valley.

M Gabrielle Ceballos (Classics Elite/John Paul Stevens) committed to TCU.

F Macy Ellis (Utah Avalanche/Alta) committed to Utah Valley.

M Ella Janz (Michigan Jaguars FC/Mercy HS) committed to Michigan State.

F Sadie Beardall (Utah Avalanche/Bonneville) committed to Utah Valley.

M Caroline Birdsell (FC United (IL)/New Trier) committed to Minnesota.

D Bailey McArthur (Utah Avalanche) committed to Utah Valley.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Hannah Hong (So Cal Blues/Irvine) committed to Pomona-Pitzer.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Jessica Yee (Cedar Stars Academy/[Saddle River Day nj-w]) committed to Hamilton.

GK Abigail Ochs (BRYC Elite Academy/Patriot) committed to Christopher Newport.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Landon Cartwright (Orlando City/[Montverde fl-w]) committed to Providence.

M Benjamin Fisher (DC United) committed to Virginia Tech.

D Ethan Gordon (Tulsa SC/Booker T. Washington) committed to DePaul.

M Luciano Pechota (Team Challenger/St. Ignatius) committed to Ohio State.

D Nicholas Herb (Jacksonville FC/[Ponte Vedra ca-m]) committed to High Point.

D Raiden Miyamoto (FC Pride/Park Tudor) committed to Colgate.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

None reported.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ