SIMA Recruiting Roundup: August 30-Sept. 5

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: August 30-Sept. 5
by Travis Clark
August 30, 2021

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Camryn Cruz (Slammers FC/Long Beach Wilson) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

D Shelby Moore (OP/Beavercreek) committed to Western Michigan.

D Maddeline Peck (NEFC/Westwood) committed to Fordham.

M Chloe Lynch (Atlanta Fire United SA/Blessed Trinity) committed to North Florida.

M Kathryn Cassidy (TSJ FC Virginia/Stone Bridge) committed to James Madison.

M Ava Minnier (Penn Fusion/Downingtown West) committed to Penn State.

D Christina (Nina) Munoz (Heat FC/Green Valley) committed to Eastern Washington.

M Stella Allen (Concorde Fire SC/Brookwood) committed to Kennesaw State.

M Avery Nassetta (Metro United/Bishop O'Connell) committed to College of Charleston.

F Abbey Iler (FC Pride/Zionsville) committed to Indiana.

D Morgan Weaver (FC Providence/Owen J. Roberts) committed to Boston University.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Kendall Stadden (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Blaine) committed to Minnesota.

F Nixan Jackson (Celtic FC) committed to Utah Valley.

F Lillian Danner (Cincinnati United Premier/Sycamore) committed to Ohio State.

F Ellie Johannes (Utah Royals FC - AZ/Northwest Christian) committed to Indiana.

D Reagan Wise (Virginia Development Academy/[Independence va-w]) committed to The Citadel.

F Shelby Runje (Crossfire Premier SC/Issaquah) committed to Gonzaga.

M Samantha Grantham (Strikers FC/Granite Hills) committed to The Citadel.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Caroline Fuhr (Pride SC) committed to Colorado Mines.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

GK Patricia Bandrup (West Coast Football Club) committed to Wheaton (Mass.).

M Linae Bezdek (FC Dallas/Wakeland) committed to Emerson.

GK Paisley Tornatore (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Susquehanna.

NAIA

Class of 2022

M Kennedy Belnap (Boise Thorns/Boise Timberline) committed to Oklahoma Panhandle State. 

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Vasili Papadopoulos (Vaughan SC) committed to Grand Canyon.

GK Cabral Carter (LAFC) committed to Pittsburgh.

GK Cole Kulhanek (Seattle Sounders) committed to Grand Canyon.

M Gavin Williams (United Futbol Academy (GA)/South Forsyth) committed to Georgia State.

F Mark Gallagher (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Washington.

GK Ryan Valentine (Strikers FC) committed to UC Santa Barbara.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Malcolm Fry (New England Revolution) committed to Wake Forest.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines