SIMA Recruiting Roundup: June 1-7

by Sheldon Shealer
June 1, 2020
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: June 1-7

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Christin Schmidt (Florida Elite Soccer Academy) committed to South Dakota.

M Hailie Yoder (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Louisiana-Monroe.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,980+)

Class of 2021

F Allison Napora (Omaha FC) committed to Nebraska.

M Jocelyn Alonzo (Dallas Texans/Coppell) committed to Memphis.

F Kendall Stansbury (PDA) committed to St. Bonaventure.

F Brooklyn Broderick (Charlotte Independence SC) committed to Alabama State.

GK Olivia Rowe (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to Oklahoma.

D Sena Ahovissi (Omaha FC) committed to Nebraska.

M Marissa Garcia (LA Galaxy) committed to Gonzaga.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (800+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

GK Avery Weiss (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Western Oregon.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Alli Edwards (Alleman) committed to Coe.

D Jayla Lee (FC Fury NY/St. Anthony's) committed to NYU.

F Meagan Rowlett (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology.

M Kelly Hitchcock (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Illinois Tech.

M Andrea Chiappetti (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.).

D Annika Seoane (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Rhodes.

F Gabbie Hayes (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Piedmont.

NAIA

Class of 2020

D Mya Luna (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to Arizona Christian

NJCAA

Class of 2020

GK Grace Woodby (Paris) committed to Tyler Junior College.

  

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Enir Radoncic (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to St. John's.

D Emmett Delesie (Tampa Bay United/[Strawberry Crest fl-w]) committed to Marshall.

GK Nigel Omondi (Kalonji Soccer Academy/Maynard Jackson) committed to Missouri State.

M Remi Smith (Atlanta United) committed to Air Force.

M Aiden Weaver (PA Classics) committed to Stanford.

GK Brandon Keniston (Phoenix Rising FC) committed to San Francisco.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,395+)

Class of 2021

M Henry Cordova (Colorado Rapids) committed to UNC Greensboro.

GK Gavin Krenecki (Sporting Kansas City) committed to Louisville.

M Conner Bailey (Ohio Galaxies/Dayton Carroll) committed to South Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (150+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Hagan Sanchez (Wichita Falls Rider) committed to Ouachita Baptist.

M Alex Ormandy ([Shady Spring wv-m]) committed to Concord.

GK Noah Carney (Knoxville Soccer Academy) committed to Mars Hill.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Kyle Boehm (Kings Hammer/Milford) committed to John Carroll.

D Tyler Buberl (Baltimore Celtic West Green/Westminster) committed to York (Pa.).

F Vann Morgan Smith (Classics Elite/Alamo Heights) committed to Trinity (Texas).

D Trevor Grant (Strikers FC) committed to Carnegie Mellon.

NAIA

Class of 2020

M Zawadi Kashindi ([Columbia sc-m]) committed to Bob Jones.

GK Gabriel Vessely (St. Francis SC) committed to St. Francis (Ind.).

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines