SIMA Recruiting Roundup: June 8-14

by Sheldon Shealer
June 8, 2020
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: June 8-14

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

None reported this week.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (3,030+)

Class of 2021

F/M Madison Chambers (Olympia FC Warriors) committed to Alabama State.

M Jenna Chatterton (Indiana Fire Juniors/Noblesville) committed to Tennessee.

M Vida Raietparvar (Dallas Texans) committed to Vanderbilt.

F Elizabeth Oberhaus (Internationals SC (OH)/Highland) committed to Army.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (805+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)


DIVISION II

Class of 2021

M Lillian Terc (OC Surf/Trabuco Hills) committed to Sonoma State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

GK Sydney Blanchard (Albion Hurricanes/Katy Taylor) committed to Texas-Dallas.

Class of 2020

D Victoria Kittrell (Ohio Elite SA) committed to Capital.

NAIA

Class of 2020

GK Shelbi Ritchie (Hazard) committed to Shawnee State.

F Bella Cromwell (Pacific NW/Kentwood) committed to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).

M Maren Rice (SC del Sol/Millennium) committed to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).

D Ellie Neal (Cal Baptist) transferred to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).

M Emily Haglund (Lake Area Youth Soccer/Cambridge-Isanti) committed to Lake Superior College.

GK Marissa Goff (Lafayette) committed to Rio Grande.

NJCAA

Class of 2020

F Allie Scally (Pekin SC/Pekin) committed to Parkland College.

  

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Myson Darden (Appalachian State) is transferring to UNC Greensboro

F Gavin Owens (Sagebrush SC/Reno) committed to Sacramento State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,435+)

Class of 2021

D Cleveland Sellers IV (Carolina Rapids) committed to Notre Dame.

M Jack Guckien (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Butler.

M Ife Adenuga (Vaughan SC) committed to Syracuse.

F/M Wilfredo Rivera (Orlando City FC) committed to South Florida.

F Francesco Pagano (Fayetteville-Manlius) committed to Syracuse.

M Michael Chavez (FC United (IL)) committed to Air Force.

M Andrew Czech (Sockers FC) committed to North Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (155+)

DIVISION II

F Benson Deml (Albion SC) committed to Tiffin.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Nicolas Gaither (Albion SC) committed to Rose-Hulman.

F Shane Greathouse (Edwardsville) committed to Blackburn College.

M/F Connor Griffith (Ogdensburg Free Academy) committed to SUNY Canton.

M Teddy Libby (Flour Bluff) committed to Colorado College.

F Stuart Methner (Port Angeles) committed to Puget Sound.

M/F JD Santiago (La Plata SA/La Plata) committed to Wesley.

GK Tyler Smith (Ohio Elite SA) committed to Earlham.

NAIA

Class of 2020

F Jayce Marich (Albion SC) committed to Midland.

F Lucan Yates (Vestavia Hills SC Steamers/Benjamin Russell) committed to Truett-McConnell College.

M Nick Peters (Dickson County) committed to Bethel (Tenn.).

GK Marco Salas (Dickson County) committed to Bethel (Tenn.).

NJCAA

Class of 2020

F Joey Morales (Albion SC) committed to Skagit Valley College.

GK Ivan Rodriguez (Albion SC) committed to College of Southern Nevada(m).

F Edgar Monroy (Corvallis) committed to Yavapai College.

M Keegan Dutton (Dothan) committed to Georgia Military College.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ