SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 29-April 4

by Travis Clark
March 29, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 29-April 4

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

D Chandler Connors (LA Breakers FC) committed to UC Davis.

GK Savanna Alba (LAFC Slammers/Millikan) committed to Abilene Christian.

M Sofia Banegas (East Meadow SC) committed to Iona College.

F Hannah Mimas (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Binghamton.

D Myla Rodrigues (Pateadores SC/University) committed to Iona College.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (1420+)

Class of 2022

F Jenika Davis (City SC/Canyon Crest Academy) committed to UC Irvine.

M Dylann Ehegartner (Evolution SC (NE)) committed to Drake.

F Isabella Pontieri (United Soccer Alliance/St. Johns Country Day) committed to Virginia Tech.

D Hadley Murrell (Dallas Texans) committed to Oklahoma.

M Reagan Smiley (Tennessee Soccer Club/Donelson Christian Academy) committed to Tennessee Tech.

D Taylor Chism (Wilmington Hammerheads FC/E.A. Laney) committed to NC State.

D Maran Kingsley (WNY Flash/[Nardin Academy ny-w]) committed to Cornell.

D Devin Lillis (SUSA FC Academy) committed to Duquesne.

D Riley Brown (Utah Royals FC - AZ/Valley Christian) committed to Washington.

M Tahirah Turnage (Maryland United FC/St. Stephens-St. Agnes) committed to Fordham.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (470+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Chloi Thurman (South Lakes Cosmos SC/Westmoore) committed to Oklahoma Christian.

D Lyndi Maxson (Dallas Texans/Marcus) committed to Dallas Baptist.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

F Trinity Gallegos (Utah Avalanche/Alta) committed to Augustana (Ill.).

NAIA

None reported. 

NJCAA

None reported. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

M Maxwell Skinner (DC United) committed to Longwood.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (580+)

Class of 2022

F Shane McMillan (WNY Flash/Penfield) committed to Robert Morris.

F Erick Sakalosky (Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Berkeley Prep) committed to Penn.

F Oluwakorede Osundina (Barca Academy) committed to Cornell.

M Antonino Pagano (Empire United) committed to Syracuse.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 (80+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

GK Andrew Kimerling (Real Salt Lake (AZ)/Notre Dame Prep) committed to Saint Anselm.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

M Nicholas Mikhail (Fairmont Prep) committed to Pomona-Pitzer.

D Liam Giblin (Baltimore Celtic SC/Calvert Hall) committed to Catholic.

D William Trosch (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Myers Park) committed to Sewanee. 

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines