SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 12-18

by Travis Clark
October 12, 2020
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 12-18

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

D Miranda Matson (Placer United) committed to Eastern Washington.

GK Erica Fox (Albion SC San Diego) committed to Cornell.

F Demi Maroudas (WNY Flash) committed to Colgate.

D Alexis Fowlkes (Houston Dash Youth Soccer/Tomball) committed to Texas Tech.

D Alyssa Clearfield (Maryland United FC/Atholton High School) committed to UMBC.

F Peyton Nichols (PDA/Kent Place School) committed to Cornell.

M Audrey Cowden (TSJ FC Virginia/Stone Bridge) committed to Radford.

D Hailey Fanner (Pleasanton Rage/Carondelet) committed to Northern Arizona.

GK Alexandra Popham (Penn Fusion/Ursuline Academy) committed to Colgate.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (840+)

Class of 2022

M Kinley Brown (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Francis Howell) committed to South Carolina.

Macaira Midgley (Michigan Hawks) committed to Tennessee.

M Lucy Newlin (Placer United SC) committed to Washington.

D Kate Killer (Placer United SC/St. Francis) committed to UC Santa Barbara.

F Madison Micheletti (SUSA FC Academy) committed to Old Dominion.

F Addyson Welch (D'Feeters SC/The Oakridge School) committed to South Florida.

GK Harlee Head (Real Colorado/Douglas County) committed to Pepperdine.

GK Talley Applewhite (Richmond United) committed to Navy.

M Emma Kate Schroll (Concorde Fire SC/Mill Creek) committed to Louisville.

M Ellie Paloucek (Lou Fusc SC) committed to Saint Louis.

M Hailey Chambliss (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Eureka) committed to Illinois State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (145+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

GK Audrey Brown (LA Surf) committed to Cal Poly Pomona.

Class of 2022

F Angelica Bochus (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)/Foster) committed to Northern State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

M Katie Sullivan (New Jersey Rush/Villa Joseph Marie) committed to Johns Hopkins.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

M Abel Mendoza (Real Salt Lake) committed to Army.

M Collin McCamy (North Carolina FC Youth/Wake Forest) committed to Army.

GK Tomas Hut (Seton Hall Prep) committed to Army.

M Dylan Vadnais (San Antonio FC) committed to Army.

F Larson Rula (IMG Academy) committed to High Point.

GK Jonathon Closson (NYCFC) committed to North Carolina.

D Luke Geleta (PDA/Delbarton School) committed to Bucknell.

D Parker Forbes (Lonestar SC) committed to Louisville.

M Nako Amare (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Winthrop.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (185+)

Class of 2022

GK Ryan Friedberg (STA/Westfield) committed to Cornell.

D Miles Avery (Bethesda SC) committed to Georgetown.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (10+)

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines