Text size

'97 Boys Thanksgiving Interregional Rosters

Published: November 18, 2011
Region I
Jersey Name   City State Club
13 Michael Balzan   Stony Brook NY LIFC
10 David Bateman   Ambler PA Ukrainian Nationals
14 Ryan Bayne   Horseheads NY Soaring Capital
11 James Brady   Glen Head NY East Meadow
0 Nicholas Giordano   East Northport NY LIFC
3 Abdulkadir Haji   Manchester NH NH Classics
15 Brennan Ireland   Pittsburgh PA Arsenal FC
1 Cameron Keys   Whitehall PA Lehigh Valley United
16 Garrett Keys   Whitehall PA Lehigh Valley United
7 Ethan Lochner   New York NY Manhattan
9 Seth McClenahan   Rhinebeck NY East Fishkill  
2 Shane Mecham   Blacksburg VA Roanoke Star
12 Lucas Mendes   Arlington VA Arlington SA
4 Bryant Nardizzi   Framingham MA Red Devils FC
1 Clay Thomas   Purcellville VA Loudoun Soccer
6 Justin Torres   Reading PA PA Classics
5 William Werner Jr   Wexford PA Arsenal FC
8 Eryk Williamson   Alexandria VA Annandale Boys & Girls Club


Region II
Jersey Name   City State Club
GK 1 Jacob Rooth   Evanston IL Chicago Fire
GK 2 Konrad Dziedzic   Schiller Park IL Chicago Magic PSG
3 Thomas Ueland   Lexington KY Lexington FC 97 Premier
4 Jacob Rosen   Livonia MI MI Wolves 98
5 GrantFisher   Grand Blanc MI Not Provided
6 Ryan Sierakowski   McHenry IL Sockers FC Chicago
7 Grant Hollkamp   Borden IN Mockingbird Valley SC
8 Joseph Jones   Lincolnshire IL Chicago Magic PSG
9 Peter Schropp   Omaha NE Omaha FC Elite
10 Lawrence Mullen   Ann Arbor MI MI Wolves U15
11 Vukashim Latinovich   Brookfield WI Not Provided
12 Peter Brown   Walker MI Not Provided
13 Joshua Scofield   Oberlin OH Cleveland United U14
14 Joshua Lewis   Elyria OH NEO Soccer Select
15 Brendan McDonough   Weldon Spring MO Tony Glavin SC Lions White
16 Adam Nicholson   Iowa City IA Not Provided
17 Samuel Steenhoek   Norwalk IA Not Provided
18 Erik Pritschau   Perry OH PFC U15


Region III
Jersey Name   City State Club
5 Wilmer Barón   Katy TX West Houston
6 José Cerra   Spartanburg SC CESA
15 Coy Craft   Glade Springs VA Fusion FC
2 Joshua Garcia   Austin TX Austin Texans
3 Tobin Howell   Bradenton FL Clearwater Chargers
14 Dominic Jensen   Raleigh NC CASL
17 Aaron Kleinert   Boca Raton FL Boca United
9 Christian Lucatero   Pasadena TX LAFC Houstonians
7 Juan Martinez   Dayton TX LAFC Houstonians
16 Brandon Millington   Raleigh NC CASL
10 Mathew Morgan   Alpharetta GA Gwinnett SA
 GK Austen Parker   Edmond OK Oklahoma FC
12 Andrew Samuels   Brandon FL Brandon FC
13 Michael Swift   Collierville TN TN Rush
8 Jacob van der Luit   Valrico FL Fusion FC
 GK Johan Welch   Richmond TX LAFC Houstonians
11 Hayden Whitley   Olive Beach MS Midsouth FC
4 Aidan Wixted   Melbourne Beach FL Space Coast United


Region IV
Jersey Name   City State Club
NP Elijah Barajas   Anaheim CA Not Provided
NP Alexis Berrios   Las Vegas NV Not Provided
NP Samad Bounthong   Seattle WA Not Provided
NP Ether Bustos   San Juan Capistrano CA Not Provided
NP Luis Carbajal   Ojai CA Not Provided
NP Angel Cova   Palmdale CA Not Provided
NP Donald Emerson   Bend OR Not Provided
NP Kasey French   Lacey WA Not Provided
NP Benny Lorca   Oxnrd CA Not Provided
NP Adolfo (Fito) Ovalle   Laxton UT Not Provided
NP Quentin Pearson   Longmont CO Not Provided
NP Sebastian Saucedo   Park City UT Not Provided
NP Ryan Schaefer   Burien WA Not Provided
NP Tucker Schneider   Thorton CO Not Provided
NP Diego Silva   Layton UT Not Provided
NP Dylan Smith   Anaheim CA Not Provided
NP Tyler  Smith   Spokane WA Not Provided
NP Bennett Sneddon   Encino CA Not Provided
 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. © 2021 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.