Text size

Boys ECNL All-Conference Teams announced

Article Written by ECNL
Published: July 9, 2019

After thoughtful evaluation of their respective performances throughout the duration of 2018-2019 conference campaign, we are excited to announce that the members of the second annual Boys ECNL All-Conference Teams and Conference Players of the Year for the 2018-2019 season have been selected.

The following players were selected through a recommendation and voting process that involves representatives from every member club in each of the Boys ECNL’s seven conferences.  Each All-Conference team features up to 11 players from each age group, ranging from U15 all the way through U18/U19. A Conference Player of the Year was also selected for each age group through the same recommendation and voting process. 

Players that have been selected to the All-Conference teams will also be eligible for selection to the Boys ECNL All-America Teams, which will be announced following the conclusion of the ECNL Finals. There will be 30 players named to the Boys ECNL All-America team, as well as the ECNL Player of the Year.

The Boys ECNL would like to extend congratulatory wishes to the following players for being selected to the 2018-2019 Boys ECNL All-Conference teams:

MID-ATLANTIC CONFERENCE AWARD RECIPIENTS 

Player of the Year:

Boys ECNL U15:  Jack Wagoner | Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

Boys ECNL U16 – Rohit Thakur | NCFC Youth

Boys ECNL U17 – Damon Williams | South Carolina United

Boys ECNL U18/U19 – Dominic Foster | Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

For the complete list of the Mid-Atlantic All-Conference teams, please click here

MIDWEST CONFERENCE AWARD RECIPIENTS

Player of the Year: 

Boys ECNL U15 – Roman Hernandez | Eclipse Select SC

Boys ECNL U16 – Vincent Bennage | FC Wisconsin

Boys ECNL U17 – Julian Saldana | Eclipse Select SC

Boys ECNL U18/U19 – Bryce Glisson | SLSG -IL

For the complete list of the Midwest All-Conference teams, please click here

MOUNTAIN CONFERENCE AWARD RECIPIENTS 

Player of the Year: 

Boys ECNL U15 – Brendan Baird | Rio Rapids

Boys ECNL U16 – Peyton Voelker | Colorado Rapids

Boys ECNL U17 – Gabriel Legendre | New Mexico Rush

Boys ECNL U18/U19 – Thad Dewing | Pride SC

For the complete list of the Mountain All-Conference teams, please click here

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE AWARD RECIPIENTS

Player of the Year: 

Boys ECNL U15 – Kyle McWilliams | Penn Fusion

Boys ECNL U16 – Kal Walsh | Penn Fusion

Boys ECNL U17 – Aidan Abril | Maryland United

Boys ECNL U18/U19 – Graeme Newcombe | Penn Fusion

For the complete list of the Northeast All-Conference teams, please click here.

SOUTHEAST CONFERENCE AWARD RECIPIENTS

Player of the Year: 

Boys ECNL U15 – Raul Sanchez | Atlanta Fire

Boys ECNL U16 – Caelin David | Concorde Fire

Boys ECNL U17 – Kamani Turner | Miramar United Elite FC

Boys ECNL U18/U19 – Chandler Sharpe | Concorde Fire

For the complete list of the Southeast All-Conference teams, please click here.

SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE AWARD RECIPIENTS

Player of the Year: 

Boys ECNL U15 – Josh Martinez | Phoenix Rising

Boys ECNL U16 – Eduardo Villeda | Slammers FC

Boys ECNL U17 – Sandor Pelle | Phoenix Rising

Boys ECNL U18/U19 – Luke Steinbock | OC Surf

For the complete list of the Southwest All-Conference teams, please click here.

TEXAS CONFERENCE AWARD RECIPIENTS 

Player of the Year: 

Boys ECNL U15 – Martin Martinez | TSC Hurricane

Boys ECNL U16 – Grant Jungerman | Solar SC

Boys ECNL U17 – Cooper King | TSC Hurricane

Boys ECNL U18/U19 – Ian Meece | Solar SC

For the complete list of the Texas All-Conference teams, please click here.

 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.