Text size

Boys U14 TID program kicked off in February

Article Written by U.S. Soccer
Published: March 5, 2020

The first Boys Under-14 Talent Identification event took place in February, with 79 players called into camp at the Chula Vista Elite Athlete Training Center in Chula Vista, Calif. from Feb. 20-24.

Below is the roster of the players who were called into the event.

YNT U-14 TID WEST MINI-CAMP ROSTER BY POSITION (CLUB)

GOALKEEPERS (8): Alejandro Caracheo Jr. (Silicon Valley Soccer Academy), Beckett Hobbs (Crossfire Premier), Mateo Lopez (San Jose Earthquakes), Diego Martinez (Los Angeles Football Club), Juan Martinez (LA Galaxy), Aaron Meono (Los Angeles Football Club), Trevor Wilson (Crossfire Premier), Maldini Zanayed (Albion SC)

DEFENDERS (27):
 Christian Arseni (De Anza Force), Lorenzo Avalos (San Jose Earthquakes), Luca Bambino (Los Angeles Football Club), Carter Burrup (Real Salt Lake Arizona), Jonas Canales (LV Pros), Cole Capriotti (Pac NW), Marcello Chang (Silicon Valley Soccer Academy), Riley Dalgado (LA Galaxy), Christian Diaz (Total Futbol Academy), Michael Dunne (Portland Timbers), Raul Elizarraraz (SC del Sol), Leonardo Espinoza (FC Golden State), Max Friends (Washington Premier FC), Chris Grote (Real Salt Lake Arizona), Jaden Jackson (Sacramento United), Sawyer Jura (Portland Timbers), Allan Legaspi (LA Galaxy), Erick Luna (San Jose Earthquakes), Connor Luoto (San Diego Surf), Nathan Morales (Nomads SC), Alex Perez (Heat FC), Tamir Ratoviz (Real So Cal), Angel Robles (LV Pros), Javen Romero (Los Angeles Football Club), Oscar Verhoeven (San Jose Earthquakes), Cameron Williams (OC Surf Soccer Club), Ermias Yohannes (Sacramento Republic FC)

MIDFIELDERS (25):
 Izahi Amparo (Real Salt Lake Arizona), Allen Aquino (City SC Carlsbad), Christopher Aquino (Seattle Sounders FC), Danny Cortes (Tijuana/MEX), Carlos Diaz-Arreola (Washington Premier FC), Cam Doucette (Albion SC), Taj Eagleston (LA Galaxy), Victor Enriquez (Portland Timbers), Stuart Hawkins (Pac NW), Omar Ibarra (SC del Sol), Aidan Martin (Total Futbol Academy), Edwyn Mendoza (San Jose Earthquakes), John Middleton (De Anza Force), Diego Orosco (San Diego Surf), Colin Pearce (De Anza Force), Justin Prada (Los Angeles Football Club), Jose Ponce (Sacramento Republic FC), Pierce Rizzo (Phoenix Rising FC), Paulo Rudisil (LA Galaxy), Mateo Salcedo (Sacramento Republic FC), Morris Spaltenstein (LA Galaxy), Senshin Suzuki (Crossfire Premier), David Vasquez (Total Futbol Academy), Adrian Wilbowo (Los Angeles Football Club), Milo Wray (Portland Timbers)

FORWARDS (19):
 Sawyer Crisostomo (Downtown Las Vegas Soccer Club), Patrick Dormoh (Crossfire Premier), Diego Doyle (Marin FC), Isaac Emojong (Sacramento Republic FC), Zen Franco (Los Angeles Football Club), Gabriel Garcia (Los Angeles Football Club), Saul Garcia (LA Galaxy), Sebastian Gomez (Seattle United), Brian Guillen (Pateadores), Havelange Jean-Desire (City SC Carlsbad), Michael Luande (Seattle Sounders FC), Cruz Medina (San Jose Earthquakes), Angel Montesinos (City SC Carlsbad), Evan Pickering (San Diego Surf), Noah Segura (Real Salt Lake Arizona), Jermaine Spivey (San Jose Earthquakes), Jordi Tortell (De Anza Force), Etienne Veillard (Federal Way FC), Malcom Zalayet (Marin FC)

Related Topics: Youth National Teams
 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. © 2021 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.