ECNL Girls Southwest All-Conference Teams

ECNL Girls Southwest All-Conference Teams
by ECNL
August 18, 2023
Players featured in this article:
Ella Adams |  2024
F | Del Mar Sharks
Grace Ae |  2026
GK | Real So Cal
Ryder Ajeto |  2026
F | Pateadores SC
MF | Slammers FC
MF | Legends FC
Macie Baird |  2024
D | Eagles SC (CA)
D | Gilbert Arsenal
Cloe Baugh |  2025
MF | AZ Arsenal
Edra Bello |  2025
D | San Diego Surf
F | Slammers
D | Beach FC (CA)
MF | Utah Royals FC - AZ
Jordyn Bugg |  2024
D | San Diego Surf
F | Phoenix Rising FC
Ava Cashman |  2025
MF | Slammers
MF | Utah Royals FC - AZ
Pearl Cecil |  2026
MF | San Diego Surf
F | LA Breakers FC
F | Eagles SC (CA)
F | Slammers
Hailey Cobb |  2026
GK | Phoenix Rising FC
Mia Corona |  2027
MF | Legends FC
D | Legends FC
MF | Beach FC (CA)
D | Slammers FC
MF | Beach FC (CA)
MF | San Diego Surf
D | Slammers
Ella Emri |  2024
D | San Diego Surf
D | Slammers
Jada Faison |  2026
F | Slammers FC
GK | Beach FC (CA)
F | So Cal Blues
F | So Cal Blues
F | Slammers FC
F | San Diego Surf
Cora Fry |  2026
F | Slammers
MF | So Cal Blues
F | FC Barcelona
MF | Rebels Soccer Club
F | Legends FC
F | Del Mar Sharks
MF | Legends FC
MF | San Diego Surf
F | Legends FC
F | Utah Royals FC - AZ
D | Legends FC
Sadie Hoch |  2025
MF | Slammers
F | LA Breakers FC
MF | LA Breakers FC
MF | Slammers
F | Slammers
MF | So Cal Blues
Ayva Jordan |  2026
F | Slammers
Kaiya Jota |  2024
GK | LA Breakers FC
Maya Kelsch |  2026
MF | Pateadores SC
MF | Legends FC
Daya King |  2025
D | Legends FC
D | Heat FC
GK | Heat FC
F | Slammers
D | Slammers FC
Mia Lane |  2024
F | Rebels SC (MN)
MF | Utah Royals FC - AZ
Alaina Lee |  2025
MF | LA Breakers FC
F | Heat FC
MF | Slammers
F | So Cal Blues
F | Legends FC
MF | Slammers FC
MF | So Cal Blues
Siena Meyer |  2025
D | Real So Cal
GK | Del Mar Sharks
F | Eagles SC (CA)
F | Utah Royals FC - AZ
GK | Slammers
F | Rebels Soccer Club
D | Legends FC
Sofia Nunez |  2026
F | Rebels Soccer Club
Avery Oder |  2025
F | Beach FC (CA)
F | Beach FC (CA)
F | Eagles SC (CA)
MF | Eagles SC (CA)
D | Slammers FC
F | Phoenix Rising FC
MF | San Diego Surf
F | San Diego Surf
MF | Pateadores SC
MF | Legends FC
F | So Cal Blues
F | Real So Cal
Ava Sherrer |  2025
MF | San Diego Surf
Ava Sivadat |  2026
MF | Pateadores SC
GK | Slammers FC
MF | Eagles SC (CA)
D | So Cal Blues
Emmy Stoft |  2026
MF | Utah Royals FC - AZ
GK | Slammers
F | Slammers
MF | Slammers FC
MF | San Diego Surf
Kate Voyer |  2027
MF | Phoenix Rising FC
MF | Utah Royals FC - AZ
MF | Heat FC
Ella Weil |  2024
D | Beach FC (CA)
Maya Wells |  2026
MF | Gilbert Arsenal
MF | Real So Cal
F | San Diego Surf
MF | Heat FC
F | Utah Royals FC - AZ
F | Slammers
F | Eagles SC (CA)
Ava Ybarra |  2026
F | Beach FC (CA)

Below are the ECNL Girls Southwest All-Conference Teams for the 2022-23 season.

MORE: ECNL 2022-23 Postseason Awards

U15
First Team
Pearl Cecil, San Diego Surf
Cayden Chowana-Bandhu, Eagles SC
Ireland Churchill, Slammers FC HB Koge
Hailey Cobb, Phoenix Rising FC
Mia Corona, Legends FC
Jada Faison, Slammers FC
Armida Frankini, Slammers FC
Giselle Fuentes Gonzalez, So Cal Blues
Loralei Heldreth, Legends FC
Saydie Herbert, Utah Royals FC-AZ
Zamorah Malinoski, Slammers FC HB Koge
Peyton Marinos, So Cal Blues
Alana Miller, Del Mar Sharks
Sofia Nunez, Rebels SC
Gemma Pappas, Beach FC (CA)
Julianne Ritcher, Sporting California USA
Jaiden Rodriguez, San Diego Surf
Samantha Ruiz, Legends FC
Ava Sivadat, Pateadores
MacKenzie Stearns, So Cal Blues
Peyton Trayer, Slammers FC HB Koge
Mia Villalpando, San Diego Surf
Kaitlyn Wright, Eagles SC

Second Team
Grace Ae, LAFC SO Cal
Amaya Faison, Slammers FC
Isabella Fernandez, So Cal Blues
Cora Fry, Slammers FC HB Koge
Lauren Gatien, Eagles SC
Alannah Gonzales, Sporting California USA
Emory Gonaelz, Del Mar Sharks
Jaelynn Hillenbrand, Legends FC
Audrey Howard, LA Breakers
Brooke Kramer, Heat FC
Mai’ana Norita, Rebels SC
Olivia Ruggerello, Pateadores
Kate Voyer, Phoenix Rising FC
Maya Wells, Arizona Arsenal
Presley Williams, San Diego Surf
Sophie Williams, Utah Royals FC-AZ
Ava Ybarra, Beach FC (CA)

U16
First Team
Scottlyn Antonucci, Legends FC
Edra Bello, San Diego Surf
Jennah Black, Beach FC (CA)
Alexis Coughlin, Legends FC
Cassidy Doogan, Slammers FC HB Koge
Morgan Farnham, LAFC So Cal
Wynn Farrell, So Cal Blues
Eres Freifeld, San Diego Surf
Lillianna Hutchings, Slammers FC HB Koge
Ayva Jordan, Slammers FC HB Koge
Maya Kelsch, Pateadores
Daya King, Legends FC
Valentina Labuschagne, LA Breakers FC
Sienna McAthy, Slammers FC
Avery Oder, LAFC So Cal
Kayalily Penn, Eagles SC
Lia Peterson, Del Mark Sharks
Whitney Reinhardt, Phoenix Rising FC
Ava Sherrer, San Diego Surf
Emmy Stoft, Utah Royal FC-AZ
Vailana Tu'ua, Beach FC (CA)
Alaina Villa, Slammers FC
Amiya Warner, Heat FC
Maya Woolforde, Slammers FC HB Koge

Second Team
Paige Balducci, So Cal Blues
Cloe Baugh, Arizona Arsenal
Michal Cagungun, Phoenix Rising FC
Naima Castro, Rebels SC
Shannon Davidson, Beach FC (CA)
Ava Harrison, San Diego Surf
Brooke Holden, Del Mar Sharks
Allison Kleiner, Heat FC
Alaina Lee, LA Breakers
Zoe Matthews, Legends FC
Tori McBride, Sporting California USA
Siena Meyer, LAFC So Cal
Kaylee Muniz, Utah Royals FC-AZ
Daphne Nakfoor, Slammers FC HB Koge
Sienna Pimentel, Eagles SC
McKenna Pugh, Pateadores
Sienna Smart, Slammers FC

U17
First Team
Ryder Ajeto, Heat FC
Jaiden Anderson, Slammers FC
Lily Biddulph, Slammers FC HB Koge
Jordyn Bugg, San Diego Surf
Ava Cashman, Slammers FC HB Koge
Catherine Childers, LA Breakers
Maria Crisera, Beach FC (CA)
Riley Crooks, Slammers FC
Ines Derrien, San Diego Surf
Laney Herrero, Sporting California USA
Sadie Hoch, Slammers FC HB Koge
Bianca Howitt, LA Breakers
Savannah Hutchins, Slammers FC HB Koge
Victoria Jones, So Cal Blues
Peyton Kempton, Arizona Arsenal
Taylor Kessler, Legends FC
Mia Lane, Rebels SC
Krystal Medina, So Cal Blues
Taylor Norman, Legends FC
Taryn Raibon, Slammers FC
Kennedy Roesch, San Diego Surf
Ariana Salvador, LAFC So Cal
Sarah Spears, Eagles SC
Sofia Walters, Utah Royals FC-AZ
Ella Weil, Beach FC (CA)

Second Team
Sophia Anuat, Rebels SC
Lilly Bashaw, Arizona Arsenal
Allyson Brown, Phoenix Rising FC
Grace Caldwell, Beach FC (CA)
Madison Encinas, Slammers FC HB Koge
Kiley Fehrenbacher, Del Mar Sharks
Sydney Harpster, Legends FC
Kaiya Jota, LA Breakers
Maciana Land, Slammers FC
Lourdes Lauterborn, Utah Royals FC-AZ
Lola Martinez, Sporting California USA
Michelle Monroy, Eagles SC
Alex Pendleton, San Diego Surf
Jada Preston, Pateadores
Aliayha Saldana, So Cal Blues
Purity Williams, Heat FC
Ivy Williams, LAFC So Cal

U18/19
First Team
Ella Adams, Del Mar Sharks
Brooklyn Antonucci, Legends FC
Macie Baird, Eagles SC
Radisson Banks, Legends FC
Trinity Buchanan, Heat FC
Anna Castenfelt, Utah Royals FC-AZ
Maribel Flores, Slammers FC HB Koge
Onyeka Gamero, Beach FC (CA)
Alyssa Gonzalez, San Diego Surf
Reece Grant, Phoenix Rising FC
Shae Harvey, Slammers FC HB Koge
Gracie Kelly, Sporting California USA
Ciarra Kennedy, So Cal Blues
Savannah King, Slammers FC HB Koge
Hope Leyba, Utah Royals FC-AZ
Faith Leyba, Utah Royals FC-AZ
Kendall Memoly, So Cal Blues
Mia Minestrella, Beach FC (CA)
Alexis Nguyen, LAFC So Cal
Tylie Pratt, Arizona Arsenal
Anya Van Den Ende, San Diego Surf
Valerie Vargas, Beach FC (CA)
Ava Verplancke, Slammers FC HB Koge
Cassandra Villanueva, Slammers FC
Keira Wagner, Beach FC (CA)

Second Team
Ava Allen, Phoenix Rising FC
Hailey Bartel, Arizona Arsenal
Calianne Brewer, Pateadores
Holland Carey, Utah Royal FC-AZ
Emily Caughey, LAFC So Cal
Abigail Cook, Slammers FC HB Koge
Erin Ellsworth, Del Mark Sharks
Ella Emri, San Diego Surf
Alissey Fang, Slammers FC
Samantha Grantham, Sporting California
Jacqueline Hoover, LA Breakers
Andrea Leyva, Heat FC
Katelyn McGrath, Rebels SC
Sydney Middaugh, Legends FC
Maquena O’Callaghan, So Cal Blues
Kiana Porter, Eagels SC
Julia Quinonez, Beach FC (CA)

Trending Videos
IMG Academy Top 200/150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls