Text size

ECNL National Training Camp

Article Written by ECNL
Published: July 24, 2017

The Elite Clubs National League (ECNL) and US Club Soccer have announced the participants and schedule for the 2017 ECNL/id2National Training Camp taking place July 27-31, 2017 at the University of Portland in Portland, Oregon.

The camp will include approximately 85 of the top female youth soccer players born in 1999, 2000, and 2001 from across the United States. Players have been selected based on their performances at ECNL competitions, ECNL/id2 PDP events and other events throughout the year. In addition, the id2 2002 National Girls Selection and the top 14 players born in 2002 from the id2 Training Camps held over the past 12 months will be participating in the camp.

Participants will have the opportunity to play with and against the best athletes in the country and be coached by an elite staff of youth coaches from across the country.

The 2017 ECNL/id2 National Training Camp is a joint effort between the ECNL, U.S. Club Soccer’s id2 National Player Identification and Development Program, and Nike. The camp is open to all players regardless of U.S. Soccer affiliation, or lack thereof, and is sanctioned as an Olympic Development Program by US Soccer and the United States Olympic Committee (USOC).

There is no cost to players aside from travel to and from the camp. Lodging, meals and training gear are provided by the ECNL, US Club Soccer and Nike.

Name GRAD YR BIRTH YEAR CLUB
Olufolasade Adamolekun 2019 2001 Jacksonville FC
Samantha Agresti 2019 2001 FC Stars
Ravin Alexander 2018 2000 Ohio Elite
Hannah Alfaro 2019 2000 Slammers FC
Abby Allen 2020 2002 Lonestar SC
Angelina Anderson 2019 2001 Mustang SC
Hannah Anderson 2019 2001 Dallas Texans
Ambere Barnett 2018 1999 SLSG - IL
Maya Bellomo 2019 2001 Michigan Hawks
Sydney Bloch 2020 2002 LA Galaxy
Aina Boughton 2022 2003 D'Feeters
Erika Braun 2019 2001 Mustang SC
Jordan Brewster 2018 1999 Internationals SC
Sarah Brunner 2020 2001 Jacksonville FC
Lauren Bruno 2020 2002 FC Bucks
Abbey Burdette 2018 2000 Maryland United
Angela Caloia 2019 2001 McLean YS
Leah Chancey 2020 2002 Solar Chelsea SC
Nicole Chico 2020 2001 PDA
Grace Collins 2019 2000 Albion Hurricanes FC
Kaitlyn Conley 2019 2001 Sereno SC
Claire Constant 2018 1999 McLean YS
Isabella Cook 2019 2001 Eclipse Select SC
Isabel Cox 2019 2000 NC Fusion
Emily Crocco 2018 2000 Richmond United
Peyton Cutshall 2018 2000 Challenge SC
Hadley Cytron 2019 2000 SLSG - MO
Sydney Davis 2020 2002 Sereno SC
Giovanna DeMarco 2018 1999 Match Fit Academy
Giovanna Dionicio 2019 2001 FSA FC
Olyiva Dowell 2019 2000 Dallas Sting
Kayla Duran 2018 1999 FC Stars
Rebecca Fluchel 2020 2002 PDA
Lee Forester 2020 2002 Jacksonville FC
Aleigh Gambone 2019 2000 McLean YS
Alecia Garcia 2018 2000 Colorado Storm
Kylie Geis 2019 2001 FC Nova
Carlee Giammona 2019 2000 Heat FC
Ellie Glenn 2019 2001 Tophat SC
Alivia Gonzalez 2019 2000 Tampa Bay United
Caitlin Haislip 2018 1999 Eclipse Select SC
Victoria Hallwachs 2019 2000 Ohio Premier
Jyllissa Harris 2018 2000 PDA
Olivia Hasler 2020 2001 Dallas Sting
Kiersten Hening 2018 2000 Richmond United
Emma Hiscock 2020 2001 Michigan Hawks
Erin Hohnstein 2019 2000 Real Colorado
Katherine Hottinger 2019 2001 Pleasanton Rage
Chaylyn Hubbard 2018 2000 Challenge SC
Taylor Huff 2021 2002 Internationals SC
Brianna Jablonowski 2020 2001 Albertson Fury
Emma Jaskaniec 2019 2001 FC Wisconsin
Kristi Jones 2018 2000 GSA
Ruthie Jones 2019 2001 Charlotte SA
Isabella Langusch 2018 2000 Vardar
Julia Leas 2019 2001 McLean YS
Julianne Leskauskas 2020 2001 PDA
Kaitlyn MacBean 2020 2001 Minnesota Thunder Academy
Halle Mackiewicz 2020 2001 Real Colorado
Aryssa Mahrt 2020 2002 FC Wisconsin
Riley Mattingly 2018 2000 Solar Chelsea SC
Natalie Maurer 2019 2000 Richmond United
Meagan McClelland 2018 2000 PDA
Colleen McIlvenna 2019 2001 Ohio Elite
Caitlin McManus 2018 2000 Irvine Strikers
Katie Meyer 2018 2000 Real So Cal
Brynn Miller 2018 1999 Eclipse Select SC
Gabby Mueller 2020 2001 Michigan Hawks
Sydny Nasello 2018 1999 Tampa Bay United
Julia Pack 2018 2000 Birmingham United
Catherine Paulson 2020 2001 MVLA
Sarah Paulson 2020 2001 MVLA
Nicole Payne 2019 2001 Concorde Fire
Paige Peitier 2020 2002 Minnesota Thunder
Grace Phillpotts 2020 2002 Michigan Hawks
Maggie Pierce 2019 2001 CASL
Ariella Pitty 2019 2001 Ohio Premier
Lawson Renie 2020 2001 Ohio Elite
Taylor ReQua 2018 2000 WNY Flash
Sydney Richards 2019 2001 FC Dallas
Michaela Rosenbaum 2020 2002 Santa Rosa United
Karlina Sample 2018 2000 Solar Chelsea SC
Alex Sampson 2020 2002 AZ Arsenal & West Coast FC
Emma Sears 2019 2001 Ohio Premier
Courtney Sebazco 2018 1999 Solar Chelsea SC
Katie Smith 2019 2000 TSC Hurricane
Nicole Sweeney 2019 2001 MVLA
Reagan Swindall 2019 2000 Dallas Sting
Julietta Thron 2018 2000 Match Fit Academy
Laveni Vaka 2019 2001 Utah Avalanche
Maddy Vergura 2018 2000 FC Stars
Natalie Viggiano 2018 2000 Michigan Hawks
Grace Walsh 2018 2000 Bethesda SC
Ellis Wheeler 2020 2001 FC Virginia
Eden White 2018 2000 FC Portland
Hannah White 2019 2001 Tophat SC
Aurrora Yarnell-Williams 2019 2001 San Juan SC
 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2017 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.