Recruiting Roundup: December 18-24

by Sheldon Shealer
December 18, 2017
Recruiting Roundup: December 18-24

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F/M Bailey Korhorn (Cincinnati) is transferring to Western Michigan.

D Ashley Skinner (CASL/NCFC/Wakefield) committed to Louisiana Tech.

M Ariana Escobedo (Seattle Reign Academy/Wenatchee) committed to Eastern Washington.

GK Michele Silva (Match Fit Academy/Mahwah) committed to Maine.

M Megan Porras (Patriot FC/Pennington School) committed to Belmont.

F Glory Smith (Eagles SC (CA)/Newbury Park) committed to Eastern Washington

GK Aryss Gomez (Gulf Coast Texans) committed to Grambling State

D Ashley Bido (Beach FC) committed to UNC Greensboro

GK Abbigail DeLozier (Dallas Texans/McKinney Boyd) committed to Sam Houston State

D Noelle Golden (FC Copa/Hunterdon Central) committed to Troy University

F Sydney DeVita (Washington Premier FC/Bellarmine Prep) committed to Grambling State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

D Rylee Hanna (Solar Academy) committed to Columbia.

GK Cori Riegler (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Morehead State.

M Katrina Kurtz (NYCFC/Somers) committed to Siena College

M Olivia Lewis (Weston FC/Cooper City) committed to UCF

D Julie Gallotto (FC Boston Scorpions/Rivers School) committed to Sacred Heart

D Cassidy Smith (FC USA/Prosper) committed to Louisiana Tech.

D Alissa Abrams (Eagles SC (CA)/Oak Park) committed to Army

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Molly Quarry (Vancouver Whitecaps FC) committed to Nebraska.

D Sydney Hennessey (Concorde Fire SC/Lambert) committed to Tennessee.

D Morgan Thomas (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Kansas.

D Alex Wagner (Concorde Fire SC/Westminster Schools) committed to Vanderbilt

M Aislynn Crowder (Hawaii Rush/Maryknoll School) committed to UCLA

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

M Eva Gaetino (Michigan Hawks) committed to Notre Dame.

F Asha Means (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Lake Norman nc-w]) committed to North Carolina

F Sydney Minarik (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Hough) committed to Clemson

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

Class of 2023

M Olivia Moultrie (Beach FC) committed to North Carolina.


DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Adriana Ordonez (Montverde Academy) committed to Embry-Riddle (Fla.).

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Madison Weimer (FC Dallas/Plano Senior) committed to Austin College

D Eloise Bavier (FSA FC United/Kingswood-Oxford School) committed to Middlebury.

D Marissa McAfee (United Futbol Academy (GA)/South Forsyth) committed to Carnegie Mellon.

M Jaclyn Turner (Liverpool FSC (MA)) committed to Massachusetts-Boston.

NAIA

Class of 2018

None reported this week.

NJCAA

Taylor Spreckelmeyer (Hermann) committed to Indian Hills Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Nolan Fierro (FC Westchester) committed to St. John's.

F William Richmond (San Jose Earthquakes/Piedmont ca-m] committed to Stanford. [ARTICLE]

D Damon Diaz (Weston FC/Cypress Bay committed to High Point. [ARTICLE]

M Ben Huynh (Seattle Sounders Academy) committed to Navy.

F Sivert Daehlie (Radford) is transferring to Duke.

F Julian Garcia (New Mexico Ruch/St. Pius X) committed to New Mexico.

M Keith Dixon (Oakwood SC/E.O. Smith) committed to Connecticut.

D/M Payton Blynn (South Kent School) committed to St. John's.

M Sean Zawadzki (Crew SC Academy) committed to Georgetown.

M Kristopher Richard (Weston FC) committed to Campbell.

D Kendall Burks (Washinton Premier FC/Stadium) committed to CSU Bakersfield

M Ivan Ruiz (PDA/Delbarton School) committed to Fordham

F Malcolm Johnson (Penn Fusion SA/Tower Hill) committed to Brown

F Brandon Mimas (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Albany

M Carlos Anguiano (LA Galaxy) committed to Cal State Fullerton

M Ibrahim Zaitawi (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Appalachian State

F Martin Ngoh (Richmond United) committed to VCU.

D Daniel Garcia (Pateadores SC) committed to Loyola Marymount

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

M Jansen Wilson (Javanon) committed to Kentucky.

F Scotty Taylor (New York Red Bulls/Millburn) committed to Duke.

GK Tomas Romero (Philadelphia Union) committed to Georgetown

F Gabe Segal (Bethesda SC Academy) committed to Stanford

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week.

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Jonathan Hernandez (Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail) committed to Dominican University.

F Elisha Burbridge (Placer United/Del Oro) committed to Seattle Pacific

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Ronan Higgins Shipley School committed to Dickinson.

M Stephen Carton (Ocean Township United/Ocean Township) committed to Muhlenburg(m).

F Jimmy Towers (Lehigh Valley United/Boyertown) committed to McDaniel.

GK Max Blacker (Cedar Stars Academy/St. Benedict's Prep) committed to Brandeis

NAIA

None reported this week.

NJCAA

None reported this week.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines