Recruiting Roundup: March 12-18

Recruiting Roundup: March 12-18
by Sheldon Shealer
March 12, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D Giuliana Cunningham (Sockers FC) committed to Baylor.

F Bailey Hall (Pacific NW/Kennedy Catholic) committed to Seattle.

M Annie Sorando (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Charlotte

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Lauren Durbin (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Florida.

M Catherine Bakken (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Air Force.

GK MacKenzie Bryant (Colorado Storm ECNL/Cherry Creek) committed to Colgate.

GK Tara Hoffman (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Indiana State.

M Alysa Vazquez (Sunrise SC/Puetro Rico U17s/Cardinal Gibbons) committed to American.

D Alexis Thomsen (Elite Girls Academy/Elkhorn) committed to Nebraska.

D Abigail Grady (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Colgate.

M Ashley Grisley (Tampa Bay Rowdies) committed to Florida Atlantic.

D Erica Juliano (PDA) committed to Sacred Heart.

M Jenna Kemp (Lobos Rush/[Germantown Houston tn-w]) committed to Mississippi.

D Myah Isais (Colorado Storm/Pine Creek) committed to New Mexico.

GK Mackenzie Simon (International SC) committed to Youngstown State.

F Caitlin Alcoba (Sky Blue-NYSC/Harrison) committed to Manhattan

M Marcella Brooks (Heat FC/Centennial) committed to UNLV.

M Jadyn Shinn (San Jose Earthquakes/[Sierra ca-w]) committed to California.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Madison Radke (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Creighton.

M/D Ellie Johnston (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Wyoming.

D Riley Mullady (Ohio Premier) committed to Louisville.

M Marissa LeVine (Legends FC/Vista Murrieta) committed to UC Irvine.

Lauren Deckert (Ohio Elite/Highlands) committed to Louisville.

D Chloe Davis (Lonestar SC/Belton) committed to Rutgers.

M Olivia Reese (Maryland United/St. John's) committed to Maryland.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

M Brooke Roberts (Dallas Sting/Plano West) committed to Arkansas.

F Olivia Ramirez (Dallas Sting/[John H. Guyer tx-w]) committed to Iowa State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Gabby Ward (Corpus FC/Incarnate Word Academy) committed to McKendree University.

F/GK Elyse Waterhouse (Albion SC/High Tech) committed to Maryville.

Class of 2019

M Elise Freeman (LA Galaxy San Diego/Cathedral Catholic) committed to California Baptist.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

F Savannah McHam (Austin Texans/Burnet) committed to Concordia-Texas(w).

M Rachel Kohl (NSA Premier/Neuqua Valley) committed to Milwaukee Engineering.

Class of 2019

GK Lindy Moss (ASA U17/Episcopal) committed to Babson.


NAIA

Class of 2019

F Ariana Stoltzfus (Elkhart County United/Northridge) committed to Spring Arbor

NJCAA

Class of 2018

D Nicole Haidar (Lincoln) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

D Sydney Vrieze (Stewartville) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

M Elizabeth Stelley (Rochester Mayo) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

M Micayla Biffert (Stewartville) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

M Makenzie Swanson-Larson (Stewartville) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

F Valya Urbach (Lincoln) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D Michael Neff (FC Copa/Holmdel) committed to Monmouth.

M Dane Schnell (New Zealand U17s) signed with Sacramento State.

F Arath Chavez (Galf FC/Galt) committed to Sacramento State.

D Chaise Thiel (IMG Academy) committed to Ohio State.

F Josh Dabora (De Anza Force/Redwood) committed to Penn State.

F Alexander Franklin (Chicago Inferno/St. Edward) committed to Marquette.

GK Gabriel Cinanni (Ottawa Fury/Berkshire School) committed to Iona College.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Zach Kirkwood (Liverpool FC/John Paul II) committed to South Carolina.

D Liam Bennett (GPS NH NPL/Concord) committed to New Hampshire.

D Khai Brisco (Seattle Sounders/Renton) committed to Washington.

M Henrique Cruz (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Pittsburgh

F Celio Pompeu (Cedar Stars Academy/St. Benedict's Prep) committed to Pittsburgh

F Jayson Baca (Colorado Rapids/Denver East) committed to New Mexico.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Chase Inscho (Vardar) committed to Michigan State

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Giancarlo Castillo (AFC Apex Utah/Copper Hills) committed to Dixie State.

D Traedon Chamberlain (AFC Apex Utah/Brighton) committed to Dixie State.

D Erik Siekkinen (Hood River) committed to Colorado Mines

M Corey Lundeen (Eagles SC (CA)/Arroyo Grande) committed to Point Loma Nazarene

GK Robert White (Mount Olive SC/Hackettstown) committed to Seton Hill

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Julio Ardon (OBGC Roadrunners/South River) committed to Eastern.

D Noah Barney (NEFC NPL) committed to Union.

D Jonathan Thomson (FC Premier (TX)/Corsicana) committed to Centenary (LA).

M Justin Kochman (TSF Academy/Glen Rock) committed to Stevens Institute of Technology

GK Jacob Humer (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Hough) committed to Roanoke College

F Jake Persenico (Chicago Alliance/St. Charles North) committed to Dubuque

F Thompson Schollaert (North Carolina FC) committed to Sewanee.

NAIA

None reported this week.

NJCAA

None reported this week.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines