Text size

Recruiting Roundup: March 5-11

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: March 5, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Clare Murphy (Placer United/Granite Bay) committed to Cal Poly

F Caroline Fiorella (Beach FC) committed to UNC Greensboro

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Ansley Frazier (Orlando City Pride DA/Winter Park) committed to Massachusetts.

F Ariana Maibodi (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Myers Park) committed to Charlotte.

F Shayna Salis (FC Stars of Mass/Bedford) committed to New Hampshire.

M Danielle Coumbs (NASA Tophat/Veterans) committed to Georgia Southern.

F Gabrielle Perrotto (Lower Merion SC) committed to Drexel.

M Santana Pressley (Concorde Fire DA/Sprayberry) committed to Coastal Carolina

D Hannah Stone (Michigan Hawks/Seaholm) committed to Vermont

D Elizabeth Ammon (Washington Spirit/John Champe) committed to Georgia

GK Meaghan Phillips (Aurora Youth Soccer) committed to Quinnipiac

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Kale'a Perry (Maryland United/Bishop McNamara) committed to Maryland.

M Taylor Pounds (Challenge SC/Klein Oak) committed to Texas A&M.

M Kelly Harris (World Class FC) committed to Manhattan.

F Carrie McIntire (FC Virginia DA/Battlefield) committed to Wake Forest.

M Shyann Mcclary (TSCH ECNL) committed to Arkansas.

GK Megan Quiggle (LAFC Slammers/Mater Dei) committed to Utah.

D Taylor Dellosso (Solar Academy/Grapevine) committed to Baylor.

D Alison Amrozowicz (Tophat SC/Mill Creek) committed to Mercer.

D Jane Willis (Colorado Rush/Cherry Creek) committed to Colorado

F Christina Bruni (Strikers FC/Chadwick School) committed to Vanderbilt.

D Olivia Edwards (So Cal Blues) committed to Iowa State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

D Ava Colberg (Dallas Sting/Heritage) committed to Baylor.

GK Emily Allen (North Carolina Courage) committed to North Carolina.

M Willow Collins (Utah Avalanche) committed to Gonzaga

M Meredith Caviglia (Albertson SC) committed to Maryland.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M/D Yvette Zuniga (Madera Coyote) committed to Ursuline College (Ohio).

F Mackenzie Neff (Roanoke Star) committed to North Greenville.

M Aislynn Odsather (Eclipse (AK)/Lathrop) committed to Pfeiffer.

M Emily Avila (New Mexico Rush) committed to West Texas A&M University.

Alejandra Jurado (New Mexico Rush/Valleycommitted to West Texas A&M University.

GK Adelita Macias (New Mexico Rush/Sandia) committed to West Texas A&M University.

Maliyah Mendoza (Dallas Texans/[Red Oak tx-m]) committed to West Texas A&M University.

F Caroline Porter (FC Stars of Massachusetts NPL) committed to American International.

Class of 2019

D Ryan Kite (Discoveries SC/Nation Ford) committed to North Greenville.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Baylie Burkes (Deridder) committed to Louisiana College.

M Sarah Stureman (Indiana Fire Academy/Bishop Dwenger) committed to DePauw

M Justine Davis (Continental FC DELCO/West Chester Rustin) committed to Bryn Mawr.

NAIA

Class of 2019

M Riley Perez (New Mexico Rush/Eldorado) committed to Our Lady of the Lake.

NJCAA

Class of 2018
 
 


BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018
 
D Thomas Kay (Leg A-Z Academy) committed to Furman.
 
M Owen Lambe (Santa Barbara SC/Santa Barbara) committed to Cal State Fullerton.
 
GK Colby Swanson (Beach FC/Kellam) committed to VMI.
 
D Wesley Collins (OP ECNL) committed to Northern Kentucky.
 
D Samuel Slocum (OP ECNL) committed to Northern Kentucky.
 
M William Koper (Club FC Revolution/Wilson West Lawn) committed to Hartford.
 
GK Nick Malvezzi (Dallas Texans) committed to Boston University.
 
 
GK Berk Watson (Concorde Fire/Centennial) committed to South Florida.
 
M Jacob Garzon (Orlando City) committed to Furman.
 
M Dylan Teves (Seattle Sounders) committed to Washington.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Dwight Hooks (Vardar) committed to Butler.

M Case Cox (Javanon FC) committed to Kentucky.

D Mitch Stephens (Springfield SC/Glendale) committed to Grand Canyon.

GK John Pulskamp (LA Galaxy) committed to Portland.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week.

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Carter Patchett (OP ECNL) committed to Ohio Dominican University.

GK Skylar Foreman (Dallas Texans 99 Red) committed to Rollins.

D Elijah Fenton (Rio Rapids SC/Durango) committed to Metropolitan State College-Denver.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Edson DaSilva (Hingham) committed to Lasell.

M Brandon Shanklin (East Ascension) committed to Bethany (W.Va.).

F Darryl Daniels (Seton-LaSalle) committed to Messiah.

M Brody Kannally (OP ECNL) committed to Ohio Wesleyan.

M Hector Gomez  (OP ECNL/St. Francis de Sales) committed to Ohio Wesleyan.

D Noah Paoletti (OP ECNL) committed to Denison.

M Chase Geddis (OP ECNL) committed to Capital.

M Trevor Namie (SAC Showcase Premier/Mount Hebron) committed to Frostburg State.

GK Michael Contreras (Pacesetter SC) committed to Mount Union.

D Lucas Strode (Springfield Area SA (IL)) committed to Loras.

NAIA

M Logan Thompson (OP ECNL) committed to Mount Vernon Nazarene.

NJCAA

D Jon Bishop (Ritenour) committed to St. Louis Community College.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.