SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 4-10

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 4-10
by Travis Clark
April 4, 2022

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Mia Colombini (California Magic/Campolindo) committed to UC Irvine.

GK Alexa Riefer (Legends FC/Santiago/Corona) committed to Oral Roberts.

M Paige Califf (Slammers FC HB Koge/Villa Park) committed to Pittsburgh.

F Ashley Washburn (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Louisiana-Monroe.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

D Kiera Staude (Concorde Fire SC/[The Westminster Schools ga-w]) committed to Georgia.

D Jordan Sugatan (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to James Madison.

F Micahela Hill (Tampa Bay United) committed to South Florida.

GK Molly Coles (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Charlotte Christian) committed to Cincinnati.

M Shea Vidovic (Cleveland FC/Brecksville-Broadview Heights oh-w]) committed to College of Charleston.

GK Emma Barnes (Elite Girls Academy) committed to Tarleton State.

D Reagan Amberson (PDA/Pennington School) committed to UTSA.

GK Olivia Herrera (Slammers FC HB Koge) committed to Arizona State.

D Reese Doherty (Slammers FC HB Koge) committed to California.

D Anna Holeman (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Texas State.

M Mia Fairchild (Tampa Bay United) committed to South Florida.

D Hailey Baumann (Michigan Hawks/St Catherine of Siena Academy) committed to Wisconsin.

D Morgan Juran (Real Colorado/Columbine) committed to Elon.

D Caley Swierenga (Real Colorado/Lutheran) committed to LSU.

F Cate Shepherd (IMG Academy) committed to Virginia Tech.

D Sophia Penegor (Ohio Premier/Dublin Jerome) committed to Miami (OH)

GK Kyla Holmes (STA) committed to Yale.

F Sophie Zhang (Crossfire Premier SC) committed to Rice.

GK Mallory Osborn (Oklahoma Energy FC/Norman North) committed to Stetson.

M Francesca Valverde (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Dartmouth.

M Gabby Gil (PDA) committed to Rutgers.

M Erin Connolly (SLSG) committed to Wisconsin.

M Ella Stanley (Richmond United) committed to James Madison.

F Ava Galligan (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to LSU.

M Sophia Wampler (Cincinnati Unted Premier) committed to Illinois.

F Ellie Davidson (City SC/Torrey Pines) committed to Dartmouth.

D Autumn Jackson (SLSG) committed to Saint Louis.

D Isabella Diorio (Eclipse Select (IL)/Lockport Township) committed to TCU.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

F Allison Turner (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to St. Edward's.

D Trinity Johnson (Tampa Bay United/Venice) committed to Georgia Southwestern.

Class of 2023

D Nicoline Veasey (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Texas-Tyler.

D Meris Cody (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to St. Edward's.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

GK Elle Draper (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Hendrix.

D Clarissa Martinez (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to LeTourneau.

M Alexandra Lopez (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Howard Payne.

F McKenzie Minor (Southern Soccer Academy) committed to LaGrange.

NAIA

Class of 2022

Emma Cerde (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to St. Thomas Houston.

D Victoria Fuentes (Team Boca/Coral Glades) committed to Warner.

NJCAA

Class of 2022

D Madyson Helm (Collierville Soccer Association/Lewisburg) committed to Northwest Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Cody Tice (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Oral Roberts.

M Cameron Cruz (Seattle Sounders) committed to Grand Canyon.

M Owen Lucey (SIMA) committed to UNC Greensboro.

D Simeon Dorsey (FC Delco/Conestoga) committed to La Salle.

M Cristobal Granada (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Delaware.

D Mason Fabean (Beadling SC) committed to Seton Hall.

M Gabriel Betancourt (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Eastern Illinois.

F Brock Kiper (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Belmont.

D Dominic Breidenbach (Cincinnati United Premier/Archbishop Moeller) committed to IUPUI.

M Andrew Boettcher (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Northern Kentucky.

D Gus Peacock (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Bowling Green.

M David Robinson (Jacksonville FC) committed to Jacksonville.

GK Max Dunphy (Cedar Stars Academy/[South Kent ct-m]) committed to VCU.

M Kevin Meza (Barca Academy) committed to Northern Illinois.

M Michael Chiha (PA Classics/Bishop McDevitt) committed to St. Francis (Pa.).

GK Tino Kneis (Penn Fusion/B. Reed Henderson) committed to La Salle.

F Jude Spallinger (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Eastern Illinois.

GK Samuel Terranova (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to NC State.

M Patrick Cayelli (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/T.L. Hanna) committed to Penn.

D Justice Campbell (North Carolina FC Youth/[Apex Friendship nc-m]) committed to VCU.

D Braeden Pratt (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer) committed to Gardner-Webb.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

D Heechan Han (Weston FC/Florida United SC/Cypress Bay) committed to Brown.

D Robert Myrick (Philadelphia Union) committed to La Salle.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Xavier Floyd (Tampa Bay United) committed to St. Thomas Aquinas.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

F Isaiah Rodriguez (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Ohio Northern.

D Andrew Cameron (Houston Dynamo Youth) committed to Rose-Hulman.

M Gage Foster (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Ohio Northern.

GK Sam Nitzberg (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Wittenberg.

D Tristan Ruiz de Somocurcio (Tampa Bay United/Tampa Prep) committed to Ohio Wesleyan.

D Aidan Miles (Tampa Bay United) committed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy.

D Matthew Belluardo (Cedar Stars Academy/Mahwah) committed to Suffolk.

NAIA

Class of 2022

D Sean Murphy (GSA) committed to Central Methodist.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ