SIMA Recruiting Roundup: Dec. 11-17

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: Dec. 11-17
by Travis Clark
December 11, 2023
Players featured in this article:
Mia Abbey |  2025
F | RUSA
D | Louisiana TDP Elite
Amy Angel |  2025
MF | VDA
D | Concorde Fire SC
D | Charlotte SA
D | Rush Hawaii
Addie Crowe |  2025
D | Indy Premier
GK | Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club
D | Chicago Inter
GK | Gretna Elite Academy
F | SLSG
Ryan Gillon |  2024
D | SUSA FC Academy
D | San Juan SC
MF | Penn Fusion
Ava Lamothe |  2025
D | Sporting Blue Valley SC
D | Broomfield Blast
D | Cincinnati United Premier
D | FC Cincinnati
F | FC Bay Area
F | Davis Legacy
GK | VDA
D | Kicks FC (TX)
MF | North Toronto Nitros
Ben Schendt |  2024
D | Sporting Nebraska FC
Kasey Sitko |  2025
F | UFA (GA)
D | Pipeline SC (MD)
Laney Smith |  2024
F | Ohio Elite SA
D | Mich. Wolves
GK | LFCIA Washington

Check out the latest submitted, reported and announced decisions in this week’s Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2024

D Maryann Beach (Concorde Fire SC/Centennial) committed to Mississippi.

F Miri O'Donnell (FC Bay Area/Dougherty Valley) committed to Wake Forest.

D Kailee Chavez (Rush Hawaii/Pearl City) committed to Oregon

D Beya Rosales (Dallas Kicks/Prosper) committed to North Texas.

D Brooklyn McComas (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to Marshall.

D Allison Casey (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Memphis.

D Kayla Loughrey (Broomfield Blast) committed to Grambling State.

M Ravina Sandhu (North Toronto Nitros) committed to Northwestern State.

F Laney Smith (Ohio Elite SA/Highlands) committed to Dayton.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST

Class of 2025

F Kasey Sitko (United Futbol Academy) committed to Furman.

F Mia Abbey (RUSA) committed to William & Mary.

GK Clara Fundus (Gretna Elite Academy) committed to Omaha.

D Alyssa Flood (Chicago Inter) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay

GK Savanah Finley (Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club/Rockwall-Heath tx-w]) committed to UTEP.

D Leila Hawkins (San Juan SC/Del Oro) committed to Columbia.

M Keira Kemmerley (Penn Fusion SA/Conestoga) committed to Northwestern.

GK Chase Rooney (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Virginia Tech

D Ava Lamothe (Sporting Blue Valley SC/Mill Valley) committed to Missouri.

M Amy Angel (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Dayton.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2025 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2025

D Addie Crowe (Indy Premier Soccer Club) committed to Grand Valley State

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2024

D Ryan Gillon (SUSA FC Academy) committed to Binghamton.

F Talan Rochelle (Davis Legacy SC) committed to Gonzaga.

D Edward Smith (Pipeline SC) committed to Loyola (MD).

D Ben Schendt (Sporting Nebraska FC) committed to Omaha.

M Adam Smolcic (Michigan Wolves) committed to Western Michigan.

D Nicholas McHenry (FC Cincinnati) committed to Ohio State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST

Class of 2025

None reported.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2025 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2024

GK Dominic Ybarra (LFCIA Washington/Tahoma) committed to West Liberty

F Luke Giesing (St. Louis Scott Gallagher) committed to Missouri University of Science and Technology.

DIVISION III

Class of 2024

D Christopher Glenney (PA Classics) committed to Tufts

D Andrew Allain (Louisiana TDP Elite/St. Thomas Aquinas) committed to Texas-Dallas

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Academy Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls