SIMA Recruiting Roundup: February 13-19

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: February 13-19
by Travis Clark
February 13, 2023
Abigail Mayock | 2024
MF | Lonestar SC
Samantha Smith | 2024
MF | Boise Thorns
Lydia Robertson | 2024
MF | UFA (GA)
Linda Ullmark | 2024
MF | WNY Flash Academy
Bella Ganiere | 2024
D | Real Colorado
Kaiya Jota | 2024
GK | LA Breakers FC
Briana Hill | 2024
D | Tophat SC
Connor Dillman | 2024
GK | SLSG - Missouri
Yazly Nazarov | 2024
MF | Oregon Premier FC
Kristin Middaugh | 2024
MF | WNY Flash Academy
Gabriella DeMers | 2024
F | San Diego Surf
Olivia Silcox | 2024
MF | UFA (GA)
Amalia Dray | 2024
D | Sockers FC
Katie Callaway | 2024
MF | UFA (GA)
Asher Jones | 2024
F | Tampa Bay
Ava Vetter | 2024
MF | Lou Fusz Athletic
Avery Barr | 2024
D | Wilmington Hammerheads FC
Abby Ortolano | 2024
MF | Connecticut FC

College commitments are continuing to ramp up as the build towards 2023 and 2024 continues.

Check out the latest in this week’s Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2023

D Lucyna Smith (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Texas Southern.

M Madelyn Loucks (Eastside FC/Skyline) committed to Marquette.

GK Devan Webb (Challenge SC) committed to Montana.

F Tamia Graham (Cincinnati United Soccer Club/Dublin Scioto) committed to San Diego.

M Emma De Haan (Midwest United/Forest Hills Northern) committed to Central Michigan.

F Micah Redic (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Jacksonville.

F Tyler Coker (Lonestar SC) committed to UTSA.

M Ashlyn Koutsos (United Futbol Academy (GA)/West Forsyth) committed to Evansville.

F Isabella Dillow (Houston Dash Youth Soccer/The Woodlands) committed to Texas Southern.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

Class of 2024

M Linda Ullmark (WNY Flash) committed to North Carolina.

D Briana Hill (Tophat SC/Dutchtown) committed to Georgia State.

D Avery Barr (Wilmington Hammerheads FC/Hoggard) committed to UNC Greensboro.

M Ava Vetter (Lou Fusz Athletic) committed to Missouri.

M Abigail Mayock (Lonestar SC/Round Rock) committed to Illinois.

M Abby Ortolano (Connecticut FC/Brien McMahon) committed to Boston University.

M Lydia Robertson (United Futbol Academy (GA)/Milton) committed to Montana.

M Katie Callaway (United Futbol Academy (GA)) committed to Utah.

M Olivia Silcox (United Futbol Academy (GA)) committed to Memphis.

M Samantha Smith (Boise Thorns/Boise) committed to Stanford.

D Kristin Middaugh (WNY Flash) committed to Providence.

D Amalia Dray (Sockers FC) committed to Boston College.

GK Kaiya Jota (LA Breakers FC) committed to Stanford.

D Bella Ganiere (Real Colorado/Broomfield) committed to Utah.

F Gabriella DeMers (San Diego Surf/Carlsbad) committed to Kansas State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST 

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2023

D Noura Hamed (Florida Premier FC/Land O'Lakes) committed to Farmingdale State.

GK Amanda Zyla (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Austin College.

NAIA

Class of 2023

D Katelynne Pitts (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Southwestern Assemblies of God.

F Beverley Wemhoff (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Bellevue. 

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2023

D Nolan Sanchez (IMG Academy) committed to UC San Diego.

M Elijah Brijbasi (Pipeline SC) committed to Louisville.

F Bryan Miralrio (Solar SC) committed to UNC Wilmington.

GK Blair Camargo (Solar SC) committed to Army.

M Beck Dean (South Carolina Surf (SC Surf)) committed to Furman.

F Stephen Annor (SIMA) committed to Virginia.

F Emanuel Martinez (FC Dallas) committed to Grand Canyon.

D Sebastian Swary (Crew SC Academy/Upper Arlington) committed to Princeton.

D Tony Lombardi (Pipeline SC) committed to Lipscomb.

F Brian Salvino (SC Wave/Lyons Township) committed to Holy Cross.

M Baylor Denu (Rockford Raptors/Beloit Memorial) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

D Jeremy Abrams (Pipeline SC (MD)/Mount St. Joseph) committed to Air Force.

M Jake Pollock (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Althoff Catholic) committed to Eastern Illinois.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

Class of 2024

M Yazly Nazarov (Oregon Premier FC) committed to Portland.

GK Connor Dillman (SLSG - Missouri/Sacred Heart-Griffin) committed to Saint Louis.

F Asher Jones (Tampa Bay United) committed to South Florida.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2023

F Ashton Contreras (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to West Texas A&M.

F Hunter Merritt (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)/Seven Lakes) committed to St. Edward's.

F Liam Stockbauer (CASA (PA)) committed to Lock Haven.

DIVISION III

Class of 2023

F Myles McGaha (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer) committed to Austin College.

M Alexander Mutalibov (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer) committed to Texas-Dallas.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Academy Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls