SIMA Recruiting Roundup: February 28-Mar. 6

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: February 28-Mar. 6
by Travis Clark
February 28, 2022

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Daniella Guerrero (West Florida Flames/McKeel Academy) committed to San Diego.

M Rami Rapp (Real Colorado) committed to Oklahoma.

F Alexa Ramthun (IMG Academy) committed to Air Force.

D Elizabeth Rapp (Real Colorado) committed to Oklahoma.

D Alexa Aranias (Match Fit Academy) committed to James Madison.

GK Grace Workman (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/[J.L. Mann nc-w]) committed to Longwood.

F Justyce Hollenbach (Penn FC/Lower Dauphin) committed to La Salle.

F Ashley Wright (Pacific NW/Gig Harbor) committed to San Diego.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Olivia Bori (Florida Elite Soccer Academy/Bartram Trail (St. Johns)) committed to Florida Atlantic.

F Maggie Moore (Seacoast United) committed to New Hampshire.

M Zoe Morris (Florida Krush) committed to South Carolina.

GK Michaela McCollum (Portland Thorns Academy/Grant) committed to Gonzaga.

F Anna Burchett (Eastern Elite Soccer Academy/Prestonsburg) committed to Ohio University.

F Sidney Armstrong (Real Colorado/Legend) committed to North Dakota State.

M Sarah O'Donnell (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to Northwestern.

D Cali Brewer (So Cal Blues/Centennial/Corona) committed to Alabama.

M Yuna McCormack (Bay Area Surf) committed to Virginia.

M Ellie Cook (Skyline Elite) committed to James Madison.

M Autumn Cayelli (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/T.L. Hanna) committed to South Carolina.

F Lucia Wells (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/North Allegheny) committed to Pittsburgh.

F Xayla Black (Albion SC Las Vegas/Coronado) committed to Portland.

M Trinity Buchanan (Heat FC/Coronado) committed to UNLV

D Mary Kate Sullivan (Oakwood SC) committed to Indiana.

GK Emma Knack (MN Eclipse/[St. Francis mn-w]) committed to St. Thomas (Minn.).

F Mia Arevalo-Delcid (Virginia Development Academy) committed to James Madison.

D Maya Berndt (Weston FC/Florida United SC) committed to Northeastern.

D Riley Carolan (Seattle United) committed to Montana.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

D Riley Maloney (Albion Las Vegas) committed to Northern Michigan.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

GK Amelia Brown (LAFC So Cal/Immaculate Heart) committed to UC Santa Cruz.

D Michelle Berndt (Weston FC/Florida United SC) committed to Johns Hopkins.

NAIA

Class of 2022

D Caila Batchelor (North Alabama SC (NASC)/James Clemens) committed to Central Methodist.

M Grace Najera (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Northwestern (Iowa).

D April Ochoa (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to Tabor.

D India Foger (Albion SC Las Vegas) committed to William Penn

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Andrew Seidman (FC Westchester) committed to Yale.

GK Caelin Campbell (Sporting Delaware) committed to Delaware.

GK Gabriel Kuffel (Shattuck St. Mary's Academy) committed to Xavier.

D Matthew Duggan (San Francisco Glens) committed to San Francisco.

M Angel Iniguez (San Francisco Glens) committed to San Jose State.

M Noah Levy (PDA) committed to Lehigh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

None reported.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

D Nathan Pless (Florida Rush/Titusville) committed to Metropolitan State College-Denver.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ