SIMA Recruiting Roundup: July 12-18

by Travis Clark
July 12, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: July 12-18

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to [email protected].

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

F Georgia Place (Indiana Fire Juniors/South Bend St. Joseph) committed to Stetson.

Lindy Bobrow (Cleveland Force) committed to Lehigh.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

Class of 2022

F Jacqueline Cade Mendoza (So Cal Blues) committed to San Francisco.

M Amelia Forster (NC Courage) committed to UNC Wilmington.

M Emilie Cook (NC Courage) committed to Georgia.

M Sidney Nicholas (NC Courage) committed to Fordham.

D Kendall Kiefer (NC Courage) committed to South Florida.

F Ayanna Parker (NC Courage/Heritage) committed to Charlotte.

F Margaret Wilde (Penn Fusion SA/[Wissahickon pa-w]) committed to Pittsburgh.

F Sarah Holland (Atlanta Fire United SA/Dunwoody) committed to Samford.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

M Grace Gelhaus (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Woodstock Academy) committed to Elon.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

D Bella Vallone (Midwest United FC/[Sparta mi-w]) committed to Ferris State.

M Maaike Modene (MN Eclipse/Maple Grove) committed to Winona.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

Class of 2021

GK Emily Worrell (FC Frederick) committed to South Carolina-Beaufort.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

D Naji Elder (Vardar) committed to Northwestern.

M David Ibanzi (Roanoke Star/Roanoke Patrick Henry) committed to Virginia Military Institute.

F Zion Wagoner (Real Colorado) committed to Memphis.

GK Dominic Dominguez (Jacksonville FC) committed to American.

D Gavin Miller (Temecula Valley SA/Vista Murrieta) committed to Virginia Military Institute.

GK Jordan Santa Cruz (RSL-AZ) committed to Memphis.

M Zemi Rodriguez (Cedar Stars Academy/St. Benedict's Prep) committed to American.

Lineker Santos (Dynamos SC) committed to Memphis.

D David Newman (FC Dallas) committed to Virginia Military Institute.

D Nicholas Shirley (Bethesda SC) committed to American.

F Jose Ojeda (Albion Hurricanes FC) committed to Memphis.

M Cole Mooney (Colorado Rapids) committed to Virginia Military Institute.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

Class of 2022

M Arjun Narayan (Bethesda SC Academy/Georgetown Day) committed to Penn.

M Ethan Ballek (Real Colorado/Fossil Ridge) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Jackson Hopkins (DC United) committed to Virginia.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

D Ethan Beyer (Cedar Stars Academy/Christian Brothers Academy) committed to Muhlenberg.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.