SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 16-22

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 16-22
by Travis Clark
May 16, 2022

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Monique Alvarez (Rebels Soccer Club/Christian) committed to Grambling State.

GK Kirsten Baxa (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)/Mayde Creek) committed to Navy.

M Victoria Arenivas (Challenge SC) committed to UTSA.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

M Gabriella Lamparty (Internationals SC (OH)/[South Range oh-w]) committed to West Virginia.

M Olivia Duray (FC United) committed to Pittsburgh.

M Megan Cornell (FC Wisconsin) committed to Wisconsin.

GK Taylor DeFlorio (NEFC) committed to Central Connecticut.

M Vivian Vendt (Virginia Union) committed to VCU.

M Sadie Sterbenz (MN Eclipse) committed to Middle Tennessee.

M Mikayla Abrenica (Legends FC) committed to San Diego.

F Amelia Malkin (IMG Academy) committed to Florida.

F Emily Rossi (Sockers FC) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

M Emily Hiney (SUSA FC Academy/St. Anthony's) committed to UMBC.

D Ruby Shoots (Pipeline SC) committed to San Diego.

M Morgan Schaefer (Tulsa SC) committed to Missouri.

F Candace Ching (Hawaii Heat FC/[Punahou School hi-w]) committed to Nevada.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

GK Jordan Hollingsworth (Sporting St. Louis/St. Dominic) committed to Lindenwood.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Jaden Prado (Westchester Flames FC) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

F Karson Gibbs (St. Louis City SC) committed to Saint Louis.

GK Geoffrey Halpern (Atlanta Fire United SA/[The Paideia School ga-m]) committed to Villanova.

M Tyson Nguyen (Portland Timbers Academy) committed to Dixie State.

D Bryce Warhaft (Indy Eleven) committed to Saint Louis.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

D Harrison Bertos (Seacoast United) committed to Washington.

D Joshua Hardin (Colorado Rapids) committed to Akron.

M Sheehan Ganguly (Eastside FC) committed to Washington.

M Brady Lewis (Seacoast United) committed to New Hampshire.

M Connor Lofy (Crossfire Premier SC) committed to Washington.

D Brandon Meminger (DC United) committed to Loyola (MD).

M Chad Sovde (Pacific NW) committed to Washington.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Daniel Jebri (Davis Legacy/[Davis Sr. ca-m]) committed to Chaminade.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Michael Gavette (New York Rush Patriots) committed to SUNY Canton.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ