SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 3-9
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2021
M Ashlyn Goila (Weston FC/St. Andrew's) committed to Furman.
GK Morgan Wesson (NEFC-Breakers/[Wilbraham & Monson ma-w]) committed to Massachusetts-Lowell.
M Halley Wheeler (Dallas Sting/Rockwall-Heath) committed to Arkansas Pine Bluff.
F Hannah Bennett (Legends FC/Oak Hills) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay
F Kayla Rollins (Michigan Jaguars FC) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.
D Ciana Miller (Placer United SC/Oakmont) committed to Eastern Kentucky.
D Kiara Rodriguez (West Coast SC (NorCal)/Brentwood Liberty) committed to St. Bonaventure.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (1500+)
Class of 2022
D Allison Falvo (Syracuse Development Academy East/New Hartford) committed to Binghamton.
GK Kayla Bower (PDA/DePaul Catholic) committed to St. John's.
GK Erynn Floyd (Connecticut FC/Wilton) committed to Louisville.
D Maria Vanore (NC Fusion/Page) committed to Alabama.
M Hayley Newman (Northern Valley Regional) committed to Northwestern.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (500+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
D Makinlee Poole (Albion Hurricanes FC (TX)/Tompkins) committed to Mississippi College.
DIVISION III
Class of 2021
M Kathryn Witherington (Hoover-Vestavia Soccer Club/Vestavia Hills) committed to Birmingham-Southern.
F Marleigh Ausbrooks (Bethesda SC) committed to Wellesley.
D Laila Nickelson (DC Stoddert/Bethesda-Chevy Chase) committed to Bowdoin.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2021
D Joseph Sommer (St. Louis FC/Edwardsville) committed to Northern Illinois.
GK Garrett Olson (Triangle United/Leesville Road) committed to UAB.
F Micaah Garnette (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to St. John's.
M Joergen Thue Kristiansen (Stabaek) committed to South Florida.
D Ben Kaplan (Vaughan Azzurri SC) committed to South Florida.
D Owen Ruddy (Beach FC (VA)/First Colonial) committed to Old Dominion.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (610+)
Class of 2022
D Mitch Ferguson (Portland Timbers) committed to Notre Dame.
D Kamran Acito (NYCFC) committed to Duke.
M Jackson Gilman (Philadelphia Union) committed to Pittsburgh.
M Ethan Harris (STA/Summit) committed to Colgate.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 (100+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2021
M Clair Cox (Germantown Legends) committed to Delta State.
F Gabriel Rodriguez (Solar Soccer Club/JJ Pearce) committed to Colorado Mines.
DIVISION III
Class of 2021
M Conor Juric (Mission Viejo Football Club/Mission Viejo) committed to Pacific University.
D Rehn Pielechowski (WNY Flash) committed to D'Youville.
D Jude Sargent (FSA FC United/Conard) committed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy.
M Grady Kelly (FSA FC United/Granby) committed to Eastern Connecticut State.
D Ryan Hayes (Tennessee Soccer Club/Brentwood) committed to Emory.
M Carlos Cardona (Bethesda SC) committed to Rochester Institute of Technology.
M Kyle Ernest (Bethesda SC) committed to Hood College.
M Alexander Ochman (Bethesda SC) committed to St. Mary's College (Md.).
M Ethan Feigin (Bethesda SC) committed to Tufts.
D Cameron Viator (Maryland United FC/St. Mary's Ryken) committed to Roanoke College.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Dallas Cup U16 Boys to Watch
- Dallas Cup U15/16 Girls to Watch
- Commitments: NorCal Standout to Cal Poly
- Club Soccer Standouts: March 16-17
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch