SIMA Recruiting Roundup: November 21-27

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: November 21-27
by Travis Clark
November 21, 2022

National Signing Day for Division I soccer has come and gone. Several of the players listed below were part of announcements from NSD, either on social media or in official release.

Check out this week’s Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2023

D Malia Yamamoto (De Anza Force SC) committed to Santa Clara.

D Madison Major (FC Delco/[Springside Chestnut Hill Academy committed to Fairleigh Dickinson.

M Charlotte Hanchar (World Class FC) committed to Holy Cross.

D Tessa Montanile (Phoenix Rising FC/Xavier College Prep) committed to UC Santa Barbara.

D Hannah Voskuhl (Oklahoma Energy FC) committed to Oral Roberts.

F Kaylyn Simmons (Oklahoma Energy FC/Norman) committed to Tulsa.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

Class of 2024

GK Gray Willson (San Juan SC/Del Oro) committed to Miami (FL).

M Addison Haws (Mtn. View Los Altos SC/Sequoia High School) committed to Arizona State.

M Kaylee Smith (Del Mar Sharks/Francis Parker) committed to Santa Clara.

D Lindsey Resnick (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Massachusetts.

F Taylor Allen (IMG Academy) committed to West Virginia.

F Lola Abraham (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Pittsburgh.

M Alana Harry (Portland Thorns Academy) committed to Texas Tech.

F Isabella Cobos (Richmond United/Princess Ann) committed to VCU.

M Mary Helen (Louisiana TDP Elite/Loyola Prep) committed to Louisiana Tech.

M Kenley Campbell (Richmond United/Collegiate) committed to William & Mary.

D Annie Meador (Sting Dallas) committed to Louisiana Tech.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2023

D Emma Rosenthal (Team Chicago) committed to Illinois-Springfield.

F McKenzie Hanson (Cincinnati United Premier/Talawanda) committed to Tusculum

DIVISION III

Class of 2023

D Jayden Wilson (Tempest FC) committed to Mount St. Joseph.

F Nora Gaffney (Tinley-Frankfort Soccer Club/Lincoln-Way West) committed to Loras.

NAIA

None reported. 

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2023

F Jaxson Findlay (Heat FC) committed to San Diego.

D Jason Araujo (Met Oval) committed to Manhattan.

F Will Applegate (Tulsa SC) committed to Tulsa.

M Bowen McCloud (Tulsa SC) committed to Tulsa.

F Kenny Kwizera (South Carolina United FC) committed to Tulsa.

M Noah James (SDSC Surf/Poway) committed to Western Michigan.

M Daniel Lugo (Chargers SC) committed to North Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

Class of 2024

D Gabe Fernandez (Pac Northwest SC) committed to Washington.

M Luke Burns (Phoenix Rising FC/Brophy Prep) committed to Virginia.

F Eric Frintu (Crossfire Premier SC/Inglemoor) committed to Stanford.

D Alexi Mihalek (Tampa Bay United) committed to Maryland.

D Christopher Rogers (Crew SC Academy/New Albany) committed to Kentucky.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2024 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2023

M Joseph Maxwell (Penn Fusion SA/Neshaminy) committed to Florida Southern.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls