SIMA Recruiting Roundup: November 8-14

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: November 8-14
by Travis Clark
November 8, 2021

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Diana Jedrychowski (Oakwood SC) committed to Massachusetts-Lowell.

M Brennan Cole (LA Breakers FC/Chaminade) committed to Cal Poly.

D Scarlett Thomas (Nationals/Gene L. Klida Utica Academy for International Studies) committed to Missouri.

M Taylor Dever (Davis Legacy/Chico) committed to UC Davis.

F Piper Sullivan (Seacoast United/Proctor Academy) committed to North Texas.

F Daniela Almeida (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Tewksbury Memorial High School) committed to Merrimack.

D Sophia Skoubis (Eclipse Select (IL)/Naperville Central) committed to Missouri.

GK Hannah Dickinson (Crossfire Premier SC/Lakeside School) committed to USC.

GK Ella Holland (Atlanta Fire United SA/Dunwoody) committed to Samford.

F Ania Pritchett (Plymouth Reign SC/Arbor Preparatory HS) committed to Alabama State.

F Mackenzie Albert (Match Fit Academy FC) committed to Iona College.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

M Morgan Hippeli (United Futbol Academy (GA)/Norcross) committed to Arkansas.

M Kate Mallory (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Michigan.

M Amelia (Mia) Erba (De Anza Force SC/Leigh) committed to Oregon State.

F Sierra Sythe (Beach FC (CA)/Millikan) committed to Wake Forest.

GK Mia Pongratz (Scorpions SC) committed to VCU.

F Kate Runyon (Broomfield Blast/Jefferson Academy) committed to Florida.

F Megan Hinnenkamp (KC Athletics) committed to Florida.

M Morgan Roy (Nationals SC) committed to Notre Dame.

GK Adelyn Todd (Real Colorado) committed to Oklahoma.

F Laudan Wilson (KC Athletics) committed to Oklahoma State.

M Keaton Mitchell (Tennessee Soccer Club/Battle Ground Academy) committed to Tennessee.

F Anna Weir (Tophat SC/North Paulding) committed to Virginia Tech.

GK Samaya Hogg (Elite Girls Academy/Lincoln Southeast) committed to SIUE.

D Mia McSweeney (San Juan SC/Woodcreek) committed to Oregon.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Palmer Bank (Ventura County Fusion/Garces Memorial) committed to Stanford.

GK Rafael Ponce de Leon (PDA) committed to Villanova.

M Fletcher Bank (DMS 11/Garces Memorial) committed to Stanford.

F Andrea Di Blasio (Met Oval) committed to Syracuse.

F Nicholas Rabiu (New York Red Bulls) committed to Wake Forest.

M Marc Chin (Montverde Academy) committed to Syracuse.

F Dylan Williams (North Atlanta Soccer Association/Sequoyah) committed to Georgia State.

D Gianluca Dimauro (Santa Rosa United/Cardinal Newman) committed to Cal Poly.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

M Marcos Moore (Rise SC) committed to Saint Louis.

GK Elliott Finley (FC Dallas/Rockwall-Heath) committed to Oral Roberts.

F Tanner Anderson (SLSG/Quincy Notre Dame) committed to Saint Louis.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

D Austin Davis (Alabama FC/Gulf Shores) committed to Auburn Montgomery.

M Cace Oburn (CASA (PA)) committed to Lock Haven.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

D Denis McBride (Lower Merion SC/St. Joseph's Prep) committed to Scranton.

M Luke Behringer (SC Wave/Arrowhead) committed to St. Norbert.

F Brody Cook (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Orono) committed to Denison.

M Otis Wildman (Tampa Bay United) committed to Vassar.

D Kurby Brown (Berkshire School) committed to Denison.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ